பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சி துறையின் தன்னார்வ ரத்த தான இயக்கத்தை மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
14 MAY 2025 5:25PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் பாதுகாப்புப் படைகள் மற்றும் தேசிய சேவையின் ஒற்றுமையை வெளிப்படுத்தும் விதமாக, மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் இன்று ஒரு தன்னார்வ ரத்த தான முகாமைத் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறை இந்த முகாமை நார்த் பிளாக் பகுதியில் ஏற்பாடு செய்தது. இதில் 150க்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஊழியர்கள் ரத்த தானம் செய்தனர்.
முன்னதாக, அம்பேத்கர் சர்வதேச மையத்தில் அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் சார்பாக டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் இதேபோன்ற ரத்த தான முகாமைத் தொடங்கினார்.
இந்திய செஞ்சிலுவைச் சங்கத்துடன் இணைந்து, மத்திய அரசின் பணியாளர், பொது குறைகள் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதிய அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்த தன்னார்வ ரத்த தான முகாமில் கூடியிருந்தவர்களிடம் உரையாற்றிய டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், தேசிய நலனுக்கான அமைச்சகத்தின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை விளக்கினார். பணியாளர்களை நிர்வகிப்பதில் மட்டுமல்லாமல், பயிற்சி, திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் குடிமக்களிடையே இரக்க மனப்பான்மையை வளர்ப்பதிலும் கவனம் செலுத்தும் இதுபோன்ற ஒரு முயற்சியைத் தொடங்கிய முதல் அமைச்சகங்களில் இந்த அமைச்சகமும் ஒன்று என்பதை அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், நன்கொடையாளர்களுடன் நேரில் உரையாடி, அவர்களின் தன்னலமற்ற சேவையைப் பாராட்டினார். ரத்த தானத்தைப் பற்றிய பொதுவான தவறான கருத்துக்களை அவர் நிராகரித்தார். ஒரு புகழ்பெற்ற நாளமில்லா சுரப்பியியல் நிபுணராக தமது மருத்துவ நிபுணத்துவத்தை அவர் பயன்படுத்தினார்.
பணியாளர்கள், பொது குறைகள் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதிய அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள அனைத்து துறைகள் மற்றும் நிறுவனங்களிலும் இதேபோன்ற ரத்த தான முகாம்கள் வரும் வாரங்களில் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்படும் என்றும் அமைச்சர் அறிவித்தார்.
பணியாளர்கள், பொது குறைகள் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதிய அமைச்சகம், இந்திய செஞ்சிலுவைச் சங்கம் ஆகியவை, பங்கேற்ற அனைத்து நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் இந்த உன்னத நோக்கத்திற்கு பங்களித்த ஒவ்வொரு நபருக்கும் மனமார்ந்த பாராட்டுகளைத் தெரிவித்தன.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh Launches Voluntary Blood Donation Drive by DoPT
Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Among the First to Launch Such Camps
Earlier, a similar Blood Donation Camp was launched by Dr Jitendra Singh on behalf of the Ministry of Science & Technology at Ambedkar International Centre.
“We stand with Prime Minister Narendra Modi's resolve and commitment through a small but humane gesture of blood donation” says Dr. Jitendra Singh
14 MAY 2025 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
In a heartfelt gesture of solidarity with India’s defence forces and the larger cause of national service, Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh inaugurated a voluntary Blood donation Camp today.
The Camp was organised by the Department of Personnel & Training (DoPT) at North Block here, where over 150 employees donated blood.
Earlier, a similar Blood Donation Camp was launched by Dr Jitendra Singh on behalf of the Ministry of Science & Technology at Ambedkar International Centre.
Addressing the gathering at the Voluntary Blood Donation Camp organized by the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Government of India, in collaboration with the Indian Red Cross Society, Dr. Jitendra Singh underscored the Ministry's commitment to national welfare. He highlighted that this Ministry is among the first to launch such an initiative, focusing not only on the management of personnel but also on training, capacity building, and fostering a compassionate spirit among citizens.
Dr. Jitendra Singh personally interacted with the donors, applauding their selfless service and addressing common misconceptions surrounding blood donation, leveraging his medical expertise as a renowned endocrinologist.
The Minister also announced that similar blood donation camps will be organized across all departments and institutions under the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions in the coming weeks. These efforts aim to establish a robust and diverse national blood pool that can be mobilized swiftly during emergencies.
"This initiative echoes the vision of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, whose resolve and commitment to national service we are proud to support through this small yet meaningful gesture," Dr. Singh added.
The Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions extends its heartfelt appreciation to the Indian Red Cross Society, all participating institutions, and every individual who contributed to this noble cause. This momentous day not only celebrates the spirit of Indian science but also reaffirms the Ministry’s ongoing commitment to nation-building and national service.