ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜਸਟਿਸ ਭੂਸ਼ਣ ਰਾਮਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਣ ਗਵਈ ਦੇ ਸੁਪਰੀਮ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਚੀਫ ਜਸਟਿਸ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ
14 MAY 2025 2:32PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਅੱਜ ਜਸਟਿਸ ਭੂਸ਼ਣ ਰਾਮਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਣ ਗਵਈ ਦੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸੁਪਰੀਮ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਚੀਫ ਜਸਟਿਸ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ ਸੁਪਰੀਮ ਕੋਰਟ ਆਫ਼ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਦੇ ਚੀਫ ਜਸਟਿਸ ਵਜੋਂ ਜਸਟਿਸ ਭੂਸ਼ਣ ਰਾਮਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਣ ਗਵਈ ਦੇ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਇਆ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਲ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends the swearing in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
14 MAY 2025 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today, attended the swearing-in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the swearing in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India. Wishing him the very best for his tenure.”