प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने न्यायमूर्ति भूषण रामकृष्ण गवई के सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के मुख्य न्यायाधीश पद के शपथ ग्रहण समारोह में भाग लिया
14 MAY 2025 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी आज न्यायमूर्ति भूषण रामकृष्ण गवई के भारत के सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के मुख्य न्यायाधीश पद के शपथ ग्रहण समारोह में शामिल हुए।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"भारत के सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के रूप में न्यायमूर्ति भूषण रामकृष्ण गवई के शपथ ग्रहण समारोह में शामिल हुआ। उनके कार्यकाल के लिए उन्हें शुभकामनाएं।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends the swearing in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
14 MAY 2025 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today, attended the swearing-in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the swearing in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India. Wishing him the very best for his tenure.”