وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سپریم کورٹ کے چیف جسٹس کی حیثیت سے جسٹس بھوشن رام کرشنا گوَئی کی حلف برداری کی تقریب میں شرکت کی
14 MAY 2025 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم، جناب نریندر مودی نے آج بھارت کے سپریم کورٹ کے چیف جسٹس کی حیثیت سے جسٹس بھوشن رام کرشنا گوَئی کی حلف برداری کی تقریب میں شرکت کی۔
وزیراعظم نےایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘بھارت کے سپریم کورٹ کے چیف جسٹس کے طور پر جسٹس بھوشن رام کرشنا گوَئی کی حلف برداری کی تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ ان کی مدت کے لیے انہیں نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔’’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends the swearing in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
14 MAY 2025 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today, attended the swearing-in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the swearing in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India. Wishing him the very best for his tenure.”