প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
সুপ্রিম কোর্টের প্রধান বিচারপতি হিসেবে বিচারপতি ভূষণ রামকৃষ্ণ গাভাই-এর শপথগ্রহণ অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দিলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
Prime Minister attends the swearing in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
14 MAY 2025 2:32PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লী, ১৪ মে ২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ সুপ্রিম কোর্টের প্রধান বিচারপতি হিসাবে বিচারপতি ভূষণ রামকৃষ্ণ গাভাই-এর শপথ গ্রহণ অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত ছিলেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করে বলেছেন:
"ভারতের সুপ্রিম কোর্টের প্রধান বিচারপতি হিসাবে বিচারপতি ভূষণ রামকৃষ্ণ গাভাই-এর শপথ গ্রহণ অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত ছিলেন। তাঁর কার্যকালের জন্য শুভেচ্ছা রইল"।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends the swearing in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
14 MAY 2025 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today, attended the swearing-in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the swearing in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India. Wishing him the very best for his tenure.”