ஆயுஷ்
முழுமையான ஆரோக்கிய மேம்பாட்டுக்கான வாராந்திர யோகா வலையொலி - மத்திய ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சர் திரு பிரதாப்ராவ் ஜாதவ் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
11 MAY 2025 5:51PM by PIB Chennai
மொரார்ஜி தேசாய் தேசிய யோகா நிறுவனம் (MDNIY) தயாரித்த புதிய டிஜிட்டல் முன்முயற்சியான வாராந்திர யோகா வலையொலி நிகழ்ச்சியை (போட்காஸ்ட்) ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் அறிமுகப்படுத்துவதாக அறிவித்துள்ளது. இந்த வாராந்திர வலையொலியை மத்திய ஆயுஷ் இணையமைச்சர்(தனிப் பொறுப்பு )திரு பிரதாப்ராவ் ஜாதவ் சமூக ஊடக தளங்களில் தொடங்கி வைத்துள்ளளார். இந்த வலையொலி (போட்காஸ்ட்), பழங்கால நடைமுறைகளை நவீன வாழ்க்கை முறைகளுடன் கலந்து, காலத்தால் அழியாத யோகாவின் பலன்களை ஒவ்வொருவருக்கும் வழங்குவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
இந்த வலையொலியின் தொடக்க அத்தியாயத்தில், யோகா உலகில் ஒரு மாற்றத்தை ஏற்படுத்தும் பயணத்திற்கான கருத்து எடுத்துரைக்கப்படுகிறது. இந்த வலையொலித் தொடரானது நுண்ணறிவு விவாதங்கள், வழிகாட்டப்பட்ட நடைமுறைகள், நிபுணர்களின் நேர்காணல்கள் ஆகியவற்றுடன் கேட்போரை ஈர்க்கும் வகையில் வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
2025 மார்ச் 30 அன்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தமது மனதின் குரல் வானொலி உரை நிகழ்ச்சியின் 120-வது அத்தியாயத்தில் யோகா தொடர்பாக குறிப்பிட்டிருந்த நிலையில் இந்த வலையொலி தற்போது வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. சர்வதேச யோகா தினத்தின் முக்கியத்துவத்தையும் அதன் 2025 கருப்பொருளான "ஒரே பூமி, ஒரே ஆரோக்கியத்துக்கு யோகா" என்பதையும் அவர் அதில் எடுத்துரைத்தார். இந்தக் கருப்பொருள், இந்தியாவின் உலகளாவிய ஒற்றுமைக்கான பார்வையை எதிரொலிக்கும் வகையில், உடல், மனம், சுற்றுச்சூழல் நல்வாழ்வை வளர்ப்பதில் யோகாவின் பங்கை எடுத்துக் காட்டுகிறது.
வலையொலியின் முதல் அத்தியாயத்தில், யோகாவின் சாராம்சம், அதன் உலகளாவிய தாக்கம் ஆகியவை பற்றிய கருத்துக்கள் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளன. இந்த அத்தியாயம் இந்த ஆண்டு யோகா தினத்தின் சிறப்புத் தன்மையையும் எடுத்துரைக்கிறது.
வாராந்திர யோகா வலையொலியை, ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம், மொரார்ஜி தேசாய் தேசிய யோகா நிறுவனம் ஆகியவற்றின் அனைத்து முக்கிய வலை தளங்களிலும் கேட்கலாம். ஒவ்வொரு அத்தியாயமும் பாரம்பரியம், அறிவியல், கதைசொல்லல் ஆகியவற்றின் தனித்துவமான கலவையுடன் இருக்கும். இது கேட்போரை யோகாவை ஒரு வாழ்க்கை முறையாக ஏற்றுக்கொள்ள ஊக்குவிக்கும்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கும் வலையொலியைக் கேட்பதற்கும் www.yogamdniy.nic.in என்ற இணையதளத்தைப் பார்வையிடவும்.

AYUSH
Union Minister of Ayush, Shri Prataprao Jadhav Launches Weekly Yoga Podcast to Promote Holistic Wellness
11 MAY 2025 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ayush announced the launch of its Weekly Yoga Podcast, a new digital initiative produced by the Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga (MDNIY). The weekly podcast has been launched by Shri Prataprao Jadhav, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Ayush & Union Minister of State, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare on his social media platforms. This podcast aims to bring the timeless wisdom of yoga to every household, blending ancient practices with modern lifestyles.
The inaugural episode of the podcast, sets the tone for a transformative journey into the world of yoga. The podcast series is designed to engage listeners with insightful discussions, guided practices, and expert interviews, making yoga accessible and relatable to people of all ages and backgrounds.
The launch comes in the wake of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s address during the 120th episode of his Mann Ki Baat program on March 30, 2025, where he emphasized the significance of International Yoga Day and its 2025 theme: “Yoga for One Earth, One Health.” The theme underscores yoga’s role in fostering physical, mental, and environmental well-being, resonating with India’s global vision of unity and sustainability.
In the first episode, listeners are welcomed into a vibrant conversation about the essence of yoga and its global impact. The podcast highlights how yoga, once a sacred Indian tradition, has become a worldwide movement for health and harmony. It also explores the philosophical roots of this year’s theme, inspired by India’s G20 presidency and the ethos of “Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam” — the world is one family.
The episode also throws light on the special nature of this year's Yoga Day. Being the 10th anniversary of International Day of Yoga observance to mark this observation the government has initiated activities along ten signature tracks. All of them together giving a practical interpretation of the theme ‘Yoga for One Earth One Health’
To mark a decade of International Yoga Day, the Ministry of AYUSH has also unveiled 10 Signature Events to celebrate and expand the reach of yoga:
Yoga Sangam – Coordinated yoga at 1,00,000 locations aiming for a world record.
Yoga Bandhan – Global partnerships with 10 countries for iconic yoga sessions.
Yoga Park – Development of community yoga parks.
Yoga Samavesh – Inclusive programs for differently-abled, seniors, and children.
Yoga Prabhav – A decade-long impact study on yoga and public health.
Yoga Connect – A global summit with yoga experts and health professionals.
Harit Yoga – Sustainability initiatives linking yoga with environmental action.
Yoga Unplugged – Youth-centric yoga festivals.
Yoga Mahakumbh – A week-long celebration across 10 cities leading to June 21.
Samyog – Integration of yoga with modern healthcare systems.
The Weekly Yoga Podcast will be available on all major streaming platforms of Shri Prataprao Jadhav, Ministry of Ayush and MDNIY. Each episode will offer a unique blend of tradition, science, and storytelling to inspire listeners to embrace yoga as a way of life.
For more information and to tune in, visit: www.yogamdniy.nic.in