गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कैबिनेट द्वारा वर्ष 2025-26 के लिए गन्ने का FRP ₹355 प्रति क्विंटल करने और मेघालय के मावलिंग्खुंग से असम के पंचग्राम तक 4-लेन ग्रीनफील्ड राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग को मंजूरी देने के फैसले के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी का आभार जताया
मोदी सरकार के इस निर्णय से लगभग 5 करोड़ गन्ना किसान और उनके परिवारों के साथ-साथ चीनी मिलों में कार्यरत लगभग 5 लाख श्रमिक भी लाभान्वित होंगे
गन्ना उत्पादकों की समृद्धि और उनकी आय में वृद्धि के लिए प्रतिबद्ध मोदी जी का यह निर्णय किसानों के जीवन को और अधिक बेहतर और सुगम बनाएगा
गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि पूर्वोत्तर का विकास सदैव मोदी सरकार की सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता
यह निर्णय परिवहन को सुरक्षित और निर्बाध बनाकर भारत की अष्टलक्ष्मी के लिए विकास का एक नया तीव्र मार्ग खोलेगा
30 APR 2025 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कैबिनेट द्वारा वर्ष 2025-26 के लिए गन्ने का उचित और लाभकारी मूल्य (FRP) ₹355 प्रति क्विंटल करने और मेघालय के मावलिंग्खुंग (Mawlyngkhung) से असम के पंचग्राम (Panchgram) तक 4-लेन ग्रीनफील्ड राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग को मंजूरी देने के फैसले के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी का आभार जताया है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने ‘X’ पर अपनी पोस्ट में कहा “गन्ना किसानों को मोदी सरकार का उपहार! आज केंद्रीय कैबिनेट ने वर्ष 2025-26 के लिए गन्ने का FRP ₹355 प्रति क्विंटल निर्धारित करने का निर्णय लिया है। इस निर्णय से लगभग 5 करोड़ गन्ना किसान और उनके परिवारों के साथ-साथ चीनी मिलों में कार्यरत लगभग 5 लाख श्रमिक भी लाभान्वित होंगे। गन्ना उत्पादकों की समृद्धि और उनकी आय में वृद्धि के लिए प्रतिबद्ध मोदी जी का यह निर्णय किसानों के जीवन को और अधिक बेहतर और सुगम बनाएगा।
एक अन्य पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि पूर्वोत्तर का विकास सदैव मोदी सरकार की सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता रही है। मेघालय के मावलिंग्खुंग (Mawlyngkhung) से असम के पंचग्राम (Panchgram) तक 4-लेन ग्रीनफील्ड राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग को मंजूरी मिलने पर पूर्वोत्तर के हमारे बहनों और भाइयों को बधाई। यह निर्णय परिवहन को सुरक्षित और निर्बाध बनाकर भारत की अष्टलक्ष्मी के लिए विकास का एक नया तीव्र मार्ग खोलेगा। इस गेम-चेंजिंग निर्णय के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी का आभार।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah thanks Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the Cabinet decision to fix the FRP of sugarcane at ₹355 per quintal for year 2025-26 and approve 4-lane Greenfield National Highway from Mawlyngkhung in Meghalaya to Panchgram in Assam
This decision of the Modi Government will benefit about 5 crore sugarcane farmers and their families as well as about 5 lakh workers employed in sugar mills
Committed to the prosperity of sugarcane farmers and increasing their income, this decision by Modiji will make the lives of farmers even better and easier
Home Minister says, development of the Northeast has always been a top priority of the Modi government
This decision will open a new fast lane of development for the Ashtalakshmi of Bharat by making transportation safer and seamless
30 APR 2025 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the Cabinet decision to fix the FRP of sugarcane at ₹355 per quintal for year 2025-26 and approve 4-lane Greenfield National Highway from Mawlyngkhung in Meghalaya to Panchgram in Assam.
On a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Modi Government's gift to sugarcane farmers, this decision will benefit about 5 crore sugarcane farmers and their families as well as about 5 lakh workers employed in sugar mills
Shri Amit Shah said that committed to the prosperity of sugarcane farmers and increasing their income, this decision by Modiji will make the lives of farmers even better and easier.
In another post, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that development of the Northeast has always been a top priority of the Modi government. He congratulated our sisters and brothers of the Northeast on the approval of the 4-lane Greenfield National Highway from Mawlyngkhung in Meghalaya to Panchgram in Assam. Shri Shah said that this decision will open a new fast lane of development for the Ashtalakshmi of Bharat by making transportation safer and seamless. He expressed gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji for this game-changing decision.