प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
रोजगार मेले के तहत प्रधानमंत्री 26 अप्रैल को सरकारी विभागों और संस्थानों में 51,000 से अधिक नवनियुक्त युवाओं को नियुक्ति पत्र वितरित करेंगे
25 APR 2025 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 26 अप्रैल 2025 को प्रातः 11 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से विभिन्न सरकारी विभागों एवं संस्थानों में 51,000 से अधिक नवनियुक्त युवाओं को नियुक्ति पत्र वितरित करेंगे। वह इस कार्यक्रम में उपस्थित जनसमूह को संबोधित करेंगे।
रोजगार सृजन को उच्च प्राथमिकता देने की प्रधानमंत्री की प्रतिबद्धता के तहत, 15वां रोजगार मेला देश भर में 47 स्थानों पर आयोजित किया जाएगा। इससे युवाओं को सशक्त बनाने के लिए सार्थक अवसर उपलब्ध होंगे तथा वे राष्ट्रीय विकास में प्रभावी योगदान देने में सक्षम होंगे।
देश भर से चयनित नए कर्मचारी राजस्व विभाग, कार्मिक एवं लोक शिकायत और पेंशन मंत्रालय, गृह मंत्रालय, डाक विभाग, उच्च शिक्षा विभाग, रेल मंत्रालय और श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्रालय सहित केंद्र सरकार के विभिन्न मंत्रालयों और विभागों का हिस्सा होंगे।

Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in Government departments and organisations on 26th April
25 APR 2025 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in various Government departments and organisations on 26th April, 2025 at around 11 AM through video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
In line with Prime Minister's commitment to accord highest priority to employment generation, the 15th Rozgar Mela will be held at 47 locations across the country. It will provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and effectively contributing to national development.
The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Central Government in various Ministries/Departments including Department of Revenue, Ministry of Personnel and Public Grievances and Pensions, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Posts, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Labour & Employment among others.