Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in Government departments and organisations on 26th April
25 APR 2025 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in various Government departments and organisations on 26th April, 2025 at around 11 AM through video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
In line with Prime Minister's commitment to accord highest priority to employment generation, the 15th Rozgar Mela will be held at 47 locations across the country. It will provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and effectively contributing to national development.
The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Central Government in various Ministries/Departments including Department of Revenue, Ministry of Personnel and Public Grievances and Pensions, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Posts, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Labour & Employment among others.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 26 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵ-ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ 51,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਵੰਡਣਗੇ
25 APR 2025 6:55PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 26 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2025 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 11 ਵਜੇ ਦੇ ਕਰੀਬ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ 51,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਵੰਡਣਗੇ। ਉਹ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਜਨਸਭਾ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਸਿਰਜਣ ਨੂੰ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, 15ਵਾਂ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 47 ਥਾਵਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਹ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸਾਰਥਕ ਮੌਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ ਚੁਣੇ ਗਏ ਨਵ ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ/ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਅਮਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਡਾਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਉੱਚ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਰੇਲਵੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਕਿਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਆਦਿ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ।