Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in Government departments and organisations on 26th April
25 APR 2025 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in various Government departments and organisations on 26th April, 2025 at around 11 AM through video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
In line with Prime Minister's commitment to accord highest priority to employment generation, the 15th Rozgar Mela will be held at 47 locations across the country. It will provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and effectively contributing to national development.
The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Central Government in various Ministries/Departments including Department of Revenue, Ministry of Personnel and Public Grievances and Pensions, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Posts, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Labour & Employment among others.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ರೋಜ್ ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ನೇಮಕಗೊಂಡ 51,000 ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಯುವಕರಿಗೆ ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 26 ರಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳಿಂದ ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಪತ್ರಗಳ ವಿತರಣೆ
25 APR 2025 6:55PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ವಿವಿಧ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ನೇಮಕಗೊಂಡ 51,000ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಯುವಕರಿಗೆ 2025ರ ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 26ರಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 11 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ವಿಡಿಯೋ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸಿಂಗ್ ಮೂಲಕ ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ವಿತರಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಇದೇ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರೆಲ್ಲರನ್ನು ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಆದ್ಯತೆ ನೀಡುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಬದ್ಧತೆಗೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ 47 ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 15ನೇ ರೋಜ್ ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳ ನಡೆಯಲಿದೆ. ಇದು ಯುವಜನರಿಗೆ ಅವರ ಸಬಲೀಕರಣಕ್ಕೆ ಅರ್ಥಪೂರ್ಣ ಅವಕಾಶ ನೀಡಲಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಪರಿಣಾಮಕಾರಿಯಾಗಿ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡಲು ಅನುವು ಮಾಡಿಕೊಡಲಿದೆ.
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ನೇಮಕಾತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯಾದವರು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಕಂದಾಯ ಇಲಾಖೆ, ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪಿಂಚಣಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ, ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ, ಅಂಚೆ ಇಲಾಖೆ, ಉನ್ನತ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಇಲಾಖೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ, ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ವಿವಿಧ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯಗಳು/ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸೇವೆಗೆ ಸೇರಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.