Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in Government departments and organisations on 26th April
25 APR 2025 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in various Government departments and organisations on 26th April, 2025 at around 11 AM through video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
In line with Prime Minister's commitment to accord highest priority to employment generation, the 15th Rozgar Mela will be held at 47 locations across the country. It will provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and effectively contributing to national development.
The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Central Government in various Ministries/Departments including Department of Revenue, Ministry of Personnel and Public Grievances and Pensions, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Posts, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Labour & Employment among others.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
रोजगार मेळाव्याअंतर्गत, पंतप्रधान 26 एप्रिल रोजी सरकारी विभाग आणि संस्थांमध्ये नव्याने नियुक्त झालेल्या युवकांना 51,000 हजाराहून अधिक नियुक्ती पत्रे करणार प्रदान
25 APR 2025 6:55PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी 26 एप्रिल 2025 रोजी सकाळी 11 वाजता दूरदृश्य प्रणालीद्वारे विविध सरकारी विभाग आणि संस्थांमध्ये नव्याने नियुक्त झालेल्या युवकांना 51,000 हून अधिक नियुक्ती पत्रे वितरित करणार आहेत. याप्रसंगी ते उपस्थितांना संबोधित देखील करतील.
रोजगार निर्मितीला सर्वोच्च प्राधान्य देण्याच्या पंतप्रधानांच्या वचनबद्धतेला अनुसरून देशभरातील 47 ठिकाणी 15 वा रोजगार मेळा आयोजित केला जाणार आहे. यामुळे तरुणांना त्यांच्या सक्षमीकरणासाठी तसेच राष्ट्रीय विकासात प्रभावीपणे योगदान देण्यासाठी अर्थपूर्ण संधी उपलब्ध होतील.
देशभरातून निवडलेले नवीन कर्मचारी केंद्र सरकारमध्ये महसूल विभाग, कार्मिक आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय, गृह मंत्रालय, टपाल विभाग, उच्च शिक्षण विभाग, रेल्वे मंत्रालय, श्रम आणि रोजगार मंत्रालय इत्यादी विविध मंत्रालये/विभागांमध्ये रुजू होतील.