Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in Government departments and organisations on 26th April
25 APR 2025 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in various Government departments and organisations on 26th April, 2025 at around 11 AM through video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
In line with Prime Minister's commitment to accord highest priority to employment generation, the 15th Rozgar Mela will be held at 47 locations across the country. It will provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and effectively contributing to national development.
The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Central Government in various Ministries/Departments including Department of Revenue, Ministry of Personnel and Public Grievances and Pensions, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Posts, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Labour & Employment among others.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রোজগার মেলার আওতায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী ২৬ এপ্রিল সরকারি দপ্তর ও সংস্থায় নবনিযুক্ত যুবক-যুবতীদের মধ্যে ৫১ হাজারেরও বেশি নিয়োগপত্র তুলে দেবেন
25 APR 2025 6:55PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ এপ্রিল, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রোজগার মেলার আওতায় ২৬ এপ্রিল বেলা ১১টা নাগাদ ভিডিও কনফারেন্সিং-এর মাধ্যমে বিভিন্ন সরকারি দপ্তর ও সংস্থায় নবনিযুক্ত যুবক-যুবতীদের হাতে ৫১ হাজারেরও বেশি নিয়োগপত্র তুলে দেবেন। সমাবেশে বক্তব্যও রাখবেন তিনি।
কর্মসংস্থান সৃষ্টিকে প্রধানমন্ত্রী যে সর্বোচ্চ অগ্রাধিকার দিয়েছেন, তার সঙ্গে সাযুজ্য রেখে দেশের ৪৭টি এলাকায় পঞ্চদশ রোজগার মেলার আয়োজন করা হয়েছে। এটি যুব সমাজের ক্ষমতায়নের পাশাপাশি জাতীয় উন্নয়নে তাঁদের অবদান রাখার সুযোগ করে দেবে।
নবনিযুক্ত যুবক-যুবতীরা রাজস্ব দপ্তর; কর্মী, জন-অভিযোগ ও পেনশন মন্ত্রক; স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক; ডাক বিভাগ; উচ্চশিক্ষা দপ্তর; রেল মন্ত্রক; শ্রম ও কর্মসংস্থান মন্ত্রক সহ কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রক/দপ্তরে যোগ দেবেন।