Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in Government departments and organisations on 26th April
25 APR 2025 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in various Government departments and organisations on 26th April, 2025 at around 11 AM through video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
In line with Prime Minister's commitment to accord highest priority to employment generation, the 15th Rozgar Mela will be held at 47 locations across the country. It will provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and effectively contributing to national development.
The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Central Government in various Ministries/Departments including Department of Revenue, Ministry of Personnel and Public Grievances and Pensions, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Posts, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Labour & Employment among others.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
రోజ్‌గార్ మేళా లో భాగంగా 51,000 మందికి పైగా యువతకు నియామక పత్రాలు అందించనున్న ప్రధాని: ఏప్రిల్ 26న కార్యక్రమం.. ప్రభుత్వ విభాగాలు, సంస్థల్లో నియామకాలు
25 APR 2025 6:55PM by PIB Hyderabad
వివిధ ప్రభుత్వ విభాగాలు, సంస్థలలో కొత్తగా నియమితులైన 51,000కు పైగా యువతకు నియామక పత్రాలను ఏప్రిల్ 26 ఉదయం 11 గంటల ప్రాంతంలో ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ వీడియో కాన్ఫరెన్సింగ్ ద్వారా అందించనున్నారు. ఈ సందర్భంగా కార్యక్రమాన్నుద్దేశించి ఆయన ప్రసంగం కూడా ఉంటుంది.
ఉపాధి కల్పనకు అత్యధిక ప్రాధాన్యం ఇవ్వాలన్న ప్రధానమంత్రి నిబద్ధతకు అనుగుణంగా.. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 47 ప్రాంతాల్లో 15వ రోజ్‌గార్ మేళాను నిర్వహించనున్నారు. సాధికారత సాధించడానికీ దేశాభివృద్ధికి విశేషంగా దోహదపడడానికీ అర్థవంతమైన అవకాశాలను ఇది యువతకు అందిస్తుంది.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కొత్తగా నియమితులైన వీరు కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వంలో- రెవెన్యూ శాఖ, సిబ్బంది- ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు- పింఛన్ల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ, హోం వ్యవహారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ, తపాలా శాఖ, ఉన్నత విద్యా శాఖ, రైల్వే మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ, కార్మిక- ఉపాధి మంత్రిత్వ తదితర మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు/విభాగాలలో చేరనున్నారు.