وزیراعظم کا دفتر
روزگار میلے کے تحت، وزیر اعظم 26 اپریل کو سرکاری محکموں اور تنظیموں میں نئے بھرتی شدہ نوجوانوں کو 51000 سے زائد تقرری نامے تقسیم کریں گے
25 APR 2025 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 26 اپریل 2025 کو صبح تقریباً 11 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے توسط سے، مختلف سرکاری محکموں اور تنظیموں میں نئے بھرتی شدہ نوجوانوں کو 51000 سے زائد تقرری نامے تقسیم کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر موصوف مجمع سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
روزگار بہم رسانی کو اعلیٰ ترین ترجیح دینے کی وزیر اعظم کی عہد بندگی سے ہم آہنگ ، یہ 15واں روزگار میلہ ملک بھر کے 47 مقامات پر منعقد کیا جائے گا۔ یہ میلہ نوجوانوں کو ان کی اختیار دہی اور ملک کی ترقی میں ان کے مؤثر تعاون کے لیے ایک بامعنی موقع فراہم کرے گا۔
ملک بھر سے منتخب کیے گئے نئے بھرتی شدہ نوجوان محکمہ مالیات، عملہ اور عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت، وزارت داخلہ، محکمہ ڈاک، محکمہ اعلیٰ تعلیم، وزارت ریلوے، محنت و روزگار کی وزارت، وغیرہ سمیت مرکزی حکومت کی مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں میں شمولیت اختیار کریں گے۔

Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in Government departments and organisations on 26th April
25 APR 2025 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in various Government departments and organisations on 26th April, 2025 at around 11 AM through video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
In line with Prime Minister's commitment to accord highest priority to employment generation, the 15th Rozgar Mela will be held at 47 locations across the country. It will provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and effectively contributing to national development.
The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Central Government in various Ministries/Departments including Department of Revenue, Ministry of Personnel and Public Grievances and Pensions, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Posts, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Labour & Employment among others.