ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
പഹൽഗാം ഭീകരാക്രമണത്തിൽ മരണമടഞ്ഞവർക്ക് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അന്ത്യാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിച്ചു
23 APR 2025 9:17PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പഹൽഗാമിൽ ഇന്നലെയുണ്ടായ ഭീകരാക്രമണത്തിൽ മരണമടഞ്ഞവർക്ക് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഇന്ന് അന്ത്യാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിച്ചു. ഇന്ത്യ ഭീകരതയ്ക്ക് മുന്നിൽ വഴങ്ങില്ലെന്നും ഈ ക്രൂരമായ ഭീകരാക്രമണത്തിന് ഉത്തരവാദികളായ കുറ്റവാളികളെ വെറുതെ വിടില്ലെന്നും കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു.
പഹൽഗാം ഭീകരാക്രമണത്തിൽ മരണമടഞ്ഞവരുടെ കുടുംബങ്ങളെയും ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ സന്ദർശിച്ചു. പഹൽഗാമിൽ പ്രിയപ്പെട്ടവരെ നഷ്ടപ്പെട്ടതിന്റെ വേദന ഓരോ ഇന്ത്യക്കാരനും അനുഭവിക്കുന്നുണ്ടെന്നും ഈ ദുഃഖം വാക്കുകളിലൂടെ പ്രകടിപ്പിക്കാൻ കഴിയില്ലെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു.
പഹൽഗാം ഭീകരാക്രമണ സ്ഥലം സന്ദർശിച്ച കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരിൽ നിന്ന് സംഭവത്തെക്കുറിച്ച് വിശദമായി മനസ്സിലാക്കി.
പഹൽഗാം ഭീകരാക്രമണത്തിൽ പരിക്കേറ്റ് ആശുപത്രിയിൽ പ്രവേശിപ്പിക്കപ്പെട്ടവരെ ശ്രീ ഷാ സന്ദർശിച്ച് സാധ്യമായ എല്ലാ സഹായവും വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്തു.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays his last respects to the deceased of yesterday’s Pahalgam terror attack
Union Home Minister says, Bharat will not bend to terror and the culprits of this dastardly terror attack will not be spared
Shri Amit Shah also meets families of victims of the Pahalgam terror attack
Every Indian feels the pain of losing loved ones in the terrorist attack in Pahalgam, this sorrow cannot be expressed in words
Union Home Minister visits the site of the Pahalgam terror attack and took a detailed briefing about the incident from officers
Shri Shah also visits the injured of the Pahalgam terror attack, admitted to the hospital and assures them of every possible assistance
23 APR 2025 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today paid his last respects to the deceased of yesterday’s Pahalgam terror attack. Union Home Minister said that Bharat will not bend to terror and the culprits of this dastardly terror attack will not be spared.
Shri Amit Shah also met families of victims of the Pahalgam terror attack. He said that every Indian feels the pain of losing loved ones in the terrorist attack in Pahalgam and this sorrow cannot be expressed in words.
Union Home Minister visited the site of the Pahalgam terror attack and took a detailed briefing about the incident from officers.
Shri Shah also visited the injured of the Pahalgam terror attack, admitted to the hospital and assured them of every possible assistance.