Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays his last respects to the deceased of yesterday’s Pahalgam terror attack
Union Home Minister says, Bharat will not bend to terror and the culprits of this dastardly terror attack will not be spared
Shri Amit Shah also meets families of victims of the Pahalgam terror attack
Every Indian feels the pain of losing loved ones in the terrorist attack in Pahalgam, this sorrow cannot be expressed in words
Union Home Minister visits the site of the Pahalgam terror attack and took a detailed briefing about the incident from officers
Shri Shah also visits the injured of the Pahalgam terror attack, admitted to the hospital and assures them of every possible assistance
23 APR 2025 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today paid his last respects to the deceased of yesterday’s Pahalgam terror attack. Union Home Minister said that Bharat will not bend to terror and the culprits of this dastardly terror attack will not be spared.
Shri Amit Shah also met families of victims of the Pahalgam terror attack. He said that every Indian feels the pain of losing loved ones in the terrorist attack in Pahalgam and this sorrow cannot be expressed in words.
Union Home Minister visited the site of the Pahalgam terror attack and took a detailed briefing about the incident from officers.
Shri Shah also visited the injured of the Pahalgam terror attack, admitted to the hospital and assured them of every possible assistance.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने जम्मू और कश्मीर के पहलगाम में कल हुए आतंकी हमले में मारे गए लोगों को भावभीनी श्रद्धांजलि दी
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा, भारत आतंक के सामने नहीं झुकेगा और इस कायराना आतंकी हमले के दोषियों को बख्शा नहीं जाएगा
श्री अमित शाह ने पहलगाम आतंकी हमले में मारे गए लोगों के परिजनों से भी मुलाकात की
पहलगाम के आतंकी हमले में अपनों को खोने का दर्द हर भारतीय को है, इस दुःख को शब्दों में व्यक्त नहीं किया जा सकता
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने पहलगाम आतंकी हमले के घटनास्थल का दौरा किया और अधिकारियों से घटना के बारे में जानकारी प्राप्त की
श्री शाह ने अस्पताल जाकर आतंकी हमले में घायल हुए लोगों के स्वास्थ्य की जानकारी ली और उन्हें हरसंभव मदद का आश्वासन दिया
23 APR 2025 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने जम्मू और कश्मीर के पहलगाम में कल हुए आतंकी हमले में मारे गए लोगों को भावभीनी श्रद्धांजलि दी। केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि भारत आतंक के सामने नहीं झुकेगा और इस कायराना आतंकी हमले के दोषियों को बख्शा नहीं जाएगा।
श्री अमित शाह ने पहलगाम आतंकी हमले में मारे गए लोगों के परिजनों से भी मुलाकात की। उन्होंने कहा कि पहलगाम के आतंकी हमले में अपनों को खोने का दर्द हर भारतीय को है, इस दुःख को शब्दों में व्यक्त नहीं किया जा सकता।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने पहलगाम आतंकी हमले के घटनास्थल का दौरा किया और अधिकारियों से घटना के बारे में जानकारी प्राप्त की।
श्री शाह ने अस्पताल जाकर आतंकी हमले में घायल हुए लोगों के स्वास्थ्य की जानकारी ली और उन्हें हरसंभव मदद का आश्वासन दिया।