Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays his last respects to the deceased of yesterday’s Pahalgam terror attack
Union Home Minister says, Bharat will not bend to terror and the culprits of this dastardly terror attack will not be spared
Shri Amit Shah also meets families of victims of the Pahalgam terror attack
Every Indian feels the pain of losing loved ones in the terrorist attack in Pahalgam, this sorrow cannot be expressed in words
Union Home Minister visits the site of the Pahalgam terror attack and took a detailed briefing about the incident from officers
Shri Shah also visits the injured of the Pahalgam terror attack, admitted to the hospital and assures them of every possible assistance
23 APR 2025 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today paid his last respects to the deceased of yesterday’s Pahalgam terror attack. Union Home Minister said that Bharat will not bend to terror and the culprits of this dastardly terror attack will not be spared.
Shri Amit Shah also met families of victims of the Pahalgam terror attack. He said that every Indian feels the pain of losing loved ones in the terrorist attack in Pahalgam and this sorrow cannot be expressed in words.
Union Home Minister visited the site of the Pahalgam terror attack and took a detailed briefing about the incident from officers.
Shri Shah also visited the injured of the Pahalgam terror attack, admitted to the hospital and assured them of every possible assistance.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲਗਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੀਤੇ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਹੋਏ ਅੱਤਵਾਦੀ ਹਮਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਰੇ ਗਏ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ਭਾਰਤ ਅੱਤਵਾਦ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਨਹੀਂ ਝੁਕੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਕਾਇਰਤਾਪੂਰਨ ਅੱਤਵਾਦੀ ਹਮਲੇ ਦੇ ਦੋਸ਼ੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਖਸ਼ਿਆ ਨਹੀਂ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲਗਾਮ ਅੱਤਵਾਦੀ ਹਮਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਰੇ ਗਏ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਵੀ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
ਪਹਿਲਗਾਮ ਦੇ ਅੱਤਵਾਦੀ ਹਮਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਜ਼ੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਗੁਆਉਣ ਦਾ ਦਰਦ ਹਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੈ, ਇਸ ਦੁੱਖ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਿਆਨ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲਗਾਮ ਅੱਤਵਾਦੀ ਹਮਲੇ ਦੀ ਥਾਂ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਘਟਨਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤੀ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਜਾ ਕੇ ਅੱਤਵਾਦੀ ਹਮਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਖ਼ਮੀ ਹੋਏ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਸੰਭਵ ਮਦਦ ਦਾ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ
23 APR 2025 9:17PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲਗਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੀਤੇ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਹੋਏ ਅੱਤਵਾਦੀ ਹਮਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਰੇ ਗਏ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਅੱਤਵਾਦ ਅੱਗੇ ਨਹੀਂ ਝੁਕੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਕਾਇਰਤਾਪੂਰਨ ਅੱਤਵਾਦੀ ਹਮਲੇ ਦੇ ਦੋਸ਼ੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਖਸ਼ਿਆ ਨਹੀਂ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲਗਾਮ ਅੱਤਵਾਦੀ ਹਮਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਰੇ ਗਏ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਵੀ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਹਿਲਗਾਮ ਦੇ ਅੱਤਵਾਦੀ ਹਮਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਜ਼ੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਗੁਆਉਣ ਦਾ ਦਰਦ ਹਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੈ, ਇਸ ਦੁੱਖ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਿਆਨ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲਗਾਮ ਅੱਤਵਾਦੀ ਹਮਲੇ ਦੀ ਥਾਂ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਘਟਨਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਜਾ ਕੇ ਅੱਤਵਾਦੀ ਹਮਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਖ਼ਮੀ ਹੋਏ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਸੰਭਵ ਮਦਦ ਦਾ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ
>