Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays his last respects to the deceased of yesterday’s Pahalgam terror attack
Union Home Minister says, Bharat will not bend to terror and the culprits of this dastardly terror attack will not be spared
Shri Amit Shah also meets families of victims of the Pahalgam terror attack
Every Indian feels the pain of losing loved ones in the terrorist attack in Pahalgam, this sorrow cannot be expressed in words
Union Home Minister visits the site of the Pahalgam terror attack and took a detailed briefing about the incident from officers
Shri Shah also visits the injured of the Pahalgam terror attack, admitted to the hospital and assures them of every possible assistance
23 APR 2025 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today paid his last respects to the deceased of yesterday’s Pahalgam terror attack. Union Home Minister said that Bharat will not bend to terror and the culprits of this dastardly terror attack will not be spared.
Shri Amit Shah also met families of victims of the Pahalgam terror attack. He said that every Indian feels the pain of losing loved ones in the terrorist attack in Pahalgam and this sorrow cannot be expressed in words.
Union Home Minister visited the site of the Pahalgam terror attack and took a detailed briefing about the incident from officers.
Shri Shah also visited the injured of the Pahalgam terror attack, admitted to the hospital and assured them of every possible assistance.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, பஹல்காம் பயங்கரவாத தாக்குதலில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களுக்கு இறுதி மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்
23 APR 2025 9:17PM by PIB Chennai
பஹல்காம் பயங்கரவாத தாக்குதலில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களின் உடலுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று இறுதி மரியாதை செலுத்தினார். பயங்கரவாதத்திற்கு பாரதம் வளைந்து கொடுக்காது என்றும், இந்தக் கோழைத்தனமான தாக்குதலின் குற்றவாளிகள் தப்ப முடியாது என்றும் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
பஹல்காம் பயங்கரவாத தாக்குதலில் பலியானவர்களின் குடும்பங்களையும் திரு அமித் ஷா சந்தித்தார். பஹல்காமில் நிகழ்ந்த பயங்கரவாத தாக்குதலில் அன்புக்குரியவர்களை இழந்ததன் வலியை ஒவ்வொரு இந்தியரும் உணர்கிறார்கள் என்றும், இந்தத் துயரத்தை வார்த்தைகளால் வெளிப்படுத்த முடியாது என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
பஹல்காம் பயங்கரவாத தாக்குதல் நிகழ்ந்த இடத்தைப் பார்வையிட்ட அமைச்சர், இந்த சம்பவம் குறித்து அதிகாரிகளிடமிருந்து விரிவான விளக்கத்தைப் பெற்றார்.
பஹல்காம் பயங்கரவாத தாக்குதலில் காயமடைந்து மருத்துவமனையில் அனுமதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளவர்களையும் திரு ஷா சந்தித்தார், அவர்களுக்குத் தேவையான அனைத்து உதவிகளும் வழங்கப்படும் என்று உறுதியளித்தார்.