Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays his last respects to the deceased of yesterday’s Pahalgam terror attack
Union Home Minister says, Bharat will not bend to terror and the culprits of this dastardly terror attack will not be spared
Shri Amit Shah also meets families of victims of the Pahalgam terror attack
Every Indian feels the pain of losing loved ones in the terrorist attack in Pahalgam, this sorrow cannot be expressed in words
Union Home Minister visits the site of the Pahalgam terror attack and took a detailed briefing about the incident from officers
Shri Shah also visits the injured of the Pahalgam terror attack, admitted to the hospital and assures them of every possible assistance
23 APR 2025 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today paid his last respects to the deceased of yesterday’s Pahalgam terror attack. Union Home Minister said that Bharat will not bend to terror and the culprits of this dastardly terror attack will not be spared.
Shri Amit Shah also met families of victims of the Pahalgam terror attack. He said that every Indian feels the pain of losing loved ones in the terrorist attack in Pahalgam and this sorrow cannot be expressed in words.
Union Home Minister visited the site of the Pahalgam terror attack and took a detailed briefing about the incident from officers.
Shri Shah also visited the injured of the Pahalgam terror attack, admitted to the hospital and assured them of every possible assistance.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اورامداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امیت شاہ نے پہلگام میں گزشتہ روز ہونے والے دہشت گرد حملے میں جاں بحق افراد کو خراجِ عقیدت پیش کیا
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ بھارت دہشت گردی کے سامنے نہیں جھکے گا اور اس بزدلانہ دہشت گردانہ حملے کے مجرموں کو بخشانہیں جائے گا
جناب امت شاہ نے پہلگام دہشت گردانہ حملے کے متاثرین کے اہل خانہ سے بھی ملاقات کی
پہلگام میں دہشت گردانہ حملے میں اپنوں کو کھونے کا درد ہر ہندوستانی محسوس کرتا ہے ، یہ دکھ الفاظ میں بیان نہیں کیا جا سکتا
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے پہلگام دہشت گردانہ حملے کی جگہ کا دورہ کیا اور افسران سے واقعے کے بارے میں تفصیلی معلومات حاصل کی
جناب شاہ نے اسپتال کا دورہ کیا اور دہشت گردانہ حملے میں زخمی ہونے والوں کی خیریت دریافت کی اور انہیں ہر ممکن مدد کا یقین دہانی کرائی
23 APR 2025 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے گذشتہ روزپہلگام دہشت گردانہ حملے میں شہید ہونے والوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ۔مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ بھارت دہشت گردی کے سامنے نہیں جھکے گا اور اس بزدلانہ دہشت گردانہ حملے کے مجرموں کوبخشا نہیں جائے گا ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے پہلگام دہشت گردانہ حملے کے متاثرین کے اہل خانہ سے بھی ملاقات کی ۔انہوں نے کہا کہ پہلگام میں دہشت گردانہ حملے میں اپنے پیاروں کو کھونے کا درد ہر ہندوستانی محسوس کرتا ہے اور اس دکھ کا اظہار الفاظ میں نہیں کیا جا سکتا ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے پہلگام دہشت گردانہ حملے کے مقام کا دورہ کیا اور افسران سے واقعے کے بارے میں تفصیلی معلومات حاصل کی۔
جناب شاہ نے پہلگام دہشت گردانہ حملے کے زخمیوں سے بھی ملاقات کی اورجواسپتال میں داخل ہیں انہیں ہر ممکن مدد کا یقین دہانی کرائی۔