Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays his last respects to the deceased of yesterday’s Pahalgam terror attack
Union Home Minister says, Bharat will not bend to terror and the culprits of this dastardly terror attack will not be spared
Shri Amit Shah also meets families of victims of the Pahalgam terror attack
Every Indian feels the pain of losing loved ones in the terrorist attack in Pahalgam, this sorrow cannot be expressed in words
Union Home Minister visits the site of the Pahalgam terror attack and took a detailed briefing about the incident from officers
Shri Shah also visits the injured of the Pahalgam terror attack, admitted to the hospital and assures them of every possible assistance
23 APR 2025 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today paid his last respects to the deceased of yesterday’s Pahalgam terror attack. Union Home Minister said that Bharat will not bend to terror and the culprits of this dastardly terror attack will not be spared.
Shri Amit Shah also met families of victims of the Pahalgam terror attack. He said that every Indian feels the pain of losing loved ones in the terrorist attack in Pahalgam and this sorrow cannot be expressed in words.
Union Home Minister visited the site of the Pahalgam terror attack and took a detailed briefing about the incident from officers.
Shri Shah also visited the injured of the Pahalgam terror attack, admitted to the hospital and assured them of every possible assistance.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
পহেলগামত কালি সংঘটিত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আক্ৰমণত নিহতসকলক শেষ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, ভাৰতে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ ওচৰত সেও নেমানে আৰু এই ভয়ংকৰ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আক্ৰমণৰ অপৰাধীহঁতক ৰেহাই দিয়া নহ'ব
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে পহেলগামৰ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আক্ৰমণত নিহতসকলৰ পৰিয়ালকো সাক্ষাৎ কৰে
পহেলগামত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদীৰ আক্ৰমণত প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুওৱাৰ বেদনা প্ৰতিগৰাকী ভাৰতীয়ই অনুভৱ কৰিছে, এই বেদনা শব্দৰে প্ৰকাশ কৰিব নোৱাৰি
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে পহেলগামৰ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আক্ৰমণৰ স্থান পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে আৰু বিষয়াসকলৰ পৰা ঘটনাৰ বিষয়ে বিতং বিৱৰণ লয়
শ্ৰী শ্বাহে পহেলগামৰ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আক্ৰমণত আহত, চিকিৎসালয়ত ভৰ্তি হোৱাসকলকো সাক্ষাৎ কৰে আৰু তেওঁলোকক যথাসম্ভৱ সকলো সহায়ৰ আশ্বাস দিয়ে
23 APR 2025 9:17PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা তথা সহযোগিতা দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি পহেলগামত কালি সংঘটিত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আক্ৰমণত নিহতসকলক শেষ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতে সন্ত্ৰাসৰ ওচৰত সেও নেমানে আৰু এই ভয়ংকৰ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আক্ৰমণৰ অপৰাধীহঁতক ৰেহাই দিয়া নহ'ব।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে পহেলগামত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আক্ৰমণত নিহত সকলৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গকো সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে পহেলগামত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদীৰ আক্ৰমণত প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুওৱাৰ বেদনা প্ৰতিগৰাকী ভাৰতীয়ই অনুভৱ কৰিছে আৰু এই বেদনা শব্দৰে প্ৰকাশ কৰিব নোৱাৰি।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে পহেলগামৰ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আক্ৰমণৰ স্থান পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে আৰু বিষয়াসকলৰ পৰা ঘটনাৰ বিষয়ে বিতং বিৱৰণ লয়।
শ্ৰী শ্বাহে পহেলগামত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আক্ৰমণত আহত, চিকিৎসালয়ত ভৰ্তি হোৱাসকলকো সাক্ষাৎ কৰে, আৰু তেওঁলোকক যথা সম্ভৱ সকলো ধৰণৰ সহায়ৰ আশ্বাস দিয়ে।