Ministry of Women and Child Development
Celebrating Poshan, Nourishing Nation
Glimpses of Poshan Pakhwada 2025
22 APR 2025 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
From metro streets to village lanes, Poshan Pakhwada 2025 brought India together in a spirited celebration of nutrition and well-being from 8th to 22nd April 2025. In its 7th edition, the campaign focused on maternal and child nutrition, digital access for beneficiaries, and tackling childhood obesity. Driven by collective action from anganwadi centres to schools, from government to grassroots—this year’s Pakhwada turned nutrition into a nationwide mission powered by technology, creativity, and care. Let’s take a visual journey across India to witness the spirited activities that brought Poshan Pakhwada 2025 to life.
Towards a healthier India: Awareness activities in different states
Creating Awareness through Cultural Activities
Himachal Pradesh
Jammu & Kashmir
Reaching grassroot through Nukkad Natak
Anganwadi Workers ensuring no one is left behind
Madhya Pradesh Andhra Pradesh
Gujarat Chandigarh
Celebrating Food
Growth Monitoring
Poshan Tracker App
Click here to see PDF.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
पोषण का उत्सव, राष्ट्र का पोषण
पोषण पखवाड़ा 2025 की झलकियां
22 APR 2025 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
मेट्रो की सड़कों से लेकर गांव की गलियों तक पोषण पखवाड़ा 2025 ने 8 अप्रैल से 22 अप्रैल 2025 तक पोषण और कल्याण के एक जीवंत उत्सव में पूरे भारत को एक साथ ला दिया। अपने 7वें संस्करण में इस अभियान ने मातृ और बाल पोषण, लाभार्थियों के लिए डिजिटल पहुंच और बचपन के मोटापे से निपटने पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया। आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों से लेकर स्कूलों तक, सरकार से लेकर जमीनी स्तर तक सामूहिक कार्रवाई द्वारा संचालित - इस वर्ष के पखवाड़े ने प्रौद्योगिकी, रचनात्मकता और देखभाल द्वारा संचालित पोषण को एक राष्ट्रव्यापी मिशन में बदल दिया। आइए, भारत भर की उन प्रेरणादायक गतिविधियों को देखने के लिए एक दृश्य यात्रा करें जिन्होंने पोषण पखवाड़ा 2025 को जीवंत बना दिया।
एक अधिक स्वस्थ भारत की ओर: विभिन्न राज्यों में जागरूकता गतिविधियां
सांस्कृतिक गतिविधियों के माध्यम से जागरूकता पैदा करना
हिमाचल प्रदेश
जम्मू और कश्मीर
नुक्कड़ नाटक के माध्यम से जमीनी स्तर तक पहुंचना
आंगनवाड़ी कार्यकर्ता सुनिश्चित कर रहे हैं कि कोई भी पीछे न छूटे
मध्य प्रदेश आंध्र प्रदेश
गुजरात चंडीगढ़
भोजन का जश्न
विकास निगरानी
पोषण ट्रैकर ऐप
छवि
पीडीएफ देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें।