Ministry of Women and Child Development
Celebrating Poshan, Nourishing Nation
Glimpses of Poshan Pakhwada 2025
22 APR 2025 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
From metro streets to village lanes, Poshan Pakhwada 2025 brought India together in a spirited celebration of nutrition and well-being from 8th to 22nd April 2025. In its 7th edition, the campaign focused on maternal and child nutrition, digital access for beneficiaries, and tackling childhood obesity. Driven by collective action from anganwadi centres to schools, from government to grassroots—this year’s Pakhwada turned nutrition into a nationwide mission powered by technology, creativity, and care. Let’s take a visual journey across India to witness the spirited activities that brought Poshan Pakhwada 2025 to life.
Towards a healthier India: Awareness activities in different states
Creating Awareness through Cultural Activities
Himachal Pradesh
Jammu & Kashmir
Reaching grassroot through Nukkad Natak
Anganwadi Workers ensuring no one is left behind
Madhya Pradesh Andhra Pradesh
Gujarat Chandigarh
Celebrating Food
Growth Monitoring
Poshan Tracker App
Click here to see PDF.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
پوشن کا جشن ، ملک کی پرورش
پوشن پکھواڑا 2025 کی جھلکیاں
22 APR 2025 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
بڑے شہروں سے لے کر گاؤں کی گلیوں تک، پوشن پکھواڑا 2025 نے 8 سے 22 اپریل 2025 تک غذائیت اور فلاح و بہبود کے ایک پرجوش جشن میں ہندوستان کو یکجا کیا۔ اس کے 7ویں ایڈیشن میں، مہم نے ماؤں اور بچوں کی غذائیت، فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کے لیے ڈیجیٹل رسائی، اور بچپن میں موٹاپے سے نمٹنے پر توجہ مرکوز کی۔ آنگن واڑی مراکز سے لے کر اسکولوں تک، حکومت سے لے کر نچلی سطح تک - اس سال کے پکھواڑے نے غذائیت کو ٹیکنالوجی، تخلیقی صلاحیتوں اور دیکھ بھال سے چلنے والے ملک گیر مشن میں تبدیل کردیا۔ آئیے پورے ہندوستان میں ان پرجوش سرگرمیوں کا مشاہدہ کرنے کے لیے ایک علمی سفر کریں جس نے پوشن پکھواڑا 2025 کو زندگی بخشی۔
صحت مند ہندوستان کی طرف : مختلف ریاستوں میں بیداری پروگرام
ثقافتی سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے بیداری پیدا کرنا
ہماچل پردیش
جموں و کشمیر
نکڑ ناٹک کے ذریعے نچلی سطح تک پہنچنا
آنگن واڑی عملہ اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے کہ کوئی بھی پیچھے نہ چھوٹ جائے
مدھیہ پردیش آندھرا پردیش
گجرات چنڈی گڑھ
غذائیت کا جشن
نشو ونما کی نگرانی
پوشن ٹریکر ایپ
پی ڈی ایف دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں ۔