امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں چھتیس گڑھ کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب وشنو دیو سائی کے ساتھ ریاست میں تین نئے فوجداری قوانین کے نفاذ پر ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کی
چھتیس گڑھ جلد ہی نئے قوانین کو لاگو کرکے ایک مثالی ریاست بنے گی
چھتیس گڑھ حکومت کوساٹھ اور نوے دن کے اندر چارج شیٹ داخل کرنے کے لئے ڈی ایس پی سطح کے افسران کی جوابدہی طے کرنی چاہئے
نئے قوانین کے تحت شواہد کی ریکارڈنگ سے لے کر پورے ٹرائل تک کا عمل ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے ممکن ہے جس سے افرادی قوت کی کافی بچت ہوگی
چھتیس گڑھ میں ہر پولیس اسٹیشن اور ڈی ایس پی سطح کے افسران سنگین جرائم کے معاملات میں نیٹ گرڈ کا استعمال کریں
21 APR 2025 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں چھتیس گڑھ کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب وشنو دیو سائی کے ساتھ ریاست میں تین نئے فوجداری قوانین کے نفاذ پر ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کی۔ اجلاس میں پولیس، جیل، عدالتوں، پراسیکیوشن اور فرانزک سے متعلق مختلف نئی دفعات کے نفاذ اور موجودہ صورتحال کا جائزہ لیا گیا۔ اس میٹنگ میں چھتیس گڑھ کے نائب وزیر اعلیٰ، مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری، چیف سکریٹری، چھتیس گڑھ، ڈائریکٹر جنرل، بی پی آر اینڈ ڈی، ڈائریکٹر جنرل آف پولیس، چھتیس گڑھ اور ڈائریکٹر، این سی آر بی، بشمول وزارت داخلہ اور حکومت چھتیس گڑھ کے سینئر افسران موجود تھے۔
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں چھتیس گڑھ میں لائے گئے تین نئے فوجداری قوانین کے مکمل نفاذ کے لیے اسے اولین ترجیحی ایجنڈا بنا کر اس سمت میں کام کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ تین نئے فوجداری قوانین کا مقصد ہندوستانی عدالتی عمل کو بہتر بنانا ہے اور چھتیس گڑھ جیسی ریاست کو ان کی مزید ضرورت ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ چھتیس گڑھ کو تین نئے فوجداری قوانین کے مکمل نفاذ کو ایک چیلنج کے طور پر لیکر انہیں جلد لاگو کرکے ایک مثالی ریاست بنے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ چھتیس گڑھ حکومت کو 60 اور 90 دنوں کے اندر چارج شیٹ داخل کرنے کے لیے ڈپٹی سپرنٹنڈنٹ آف پولیس (ڈی ایس پی) سطح کے افسران کی جوابدہی طے کرنی چاہیے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نئے قوانین کے تحت شواہد کی ریکارڈنگ سے لے کر مکمل ٹرائل تک کا سارا عمل ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے ممکن ہے جس سے افرادی قوت کی کافی بچت ہوگی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ چھتیس گڑھ میں ہر پولیس اسٹیشن اور ڈی ایس پی سطح کے افسران کو سنگین جرائم کے معاملات میں نیٹ گرڈ کا استعمال کرنے کی عادت ڈالنی چاہیے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ریاست کے چیف سکریٹری اور ڈائرکٹر جنرل آف پولیس ہفتے میں ایک بار ریاستی وزیر داخلہ ہر 15 دن اور وزیر اعلیٰ کو مہینے میں ایک بار ریاست میں نئے فوجداری قوانین کے نفاذ کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیں۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, holds a review meeting with Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Shri Vishnu Deo Sai in New Delhi on the implementation of three New Criminal Laws in the state
Chhattisgarh should become an ideal state by implementing the New Criminal Laws soon
Chhattisgarh government should fix accountability of DSP level officers for filing chargesheet within 60 and 90 days
Under the New Criminal Laws, the entire process—from recording evidence to conducting trials—can be carried out through video conferencing, which will significantly save manpower
Every police station and DSP level officers in Chhattisgarh should regularly use NATGRID in serious crime investigations
21 APR 2025 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, held a review meeting in New Delhi today with Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Shri Vishnu Deo Sai to assess the implementation of three new criminal laws in the state. The discussion focused on the progress and current status of key provisions concerning police, prisons, courts, prosecution, and forensic services. The meeting was attended by the Deputy Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh, Union Home Secretary, Chief Secretary of Chhattisgarh, Director General of the Bureau of Police Research and Development (BPR&D), Director General of Police of Chhattisgarh, Director of the National Crime Record Bureau (NCRB), along with other senior officials from the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) and the Government of Chhattisgarh.
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah emphasized the importance of making the full implementation of the three new criminal laws—enacted under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi—a top priority in Chhattisgarh. He said that the primary objective of these laws is to strengthen and modernize the Indian judicial system, and that a state like Chhattisgarh stands to benefit significantly from these reforms. He said that Chhattisgarh should take the complete implementation of the three new criminal laws as a challenge and become an ideal state by implementing them soon.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Chhattisgarh government should ensure accountability by assigning the responsibility to Deputy Superintendent of Police level officers for filing chargesheets within 60 and within 90 days for serious crimes. He highlighted that under the new criminal laws, the entire process—from recording evidence to conducting trials—can be carried out through video conferencing, significantly reducing the need for manpower and streamlining judicial.
Union Home Minister emphasized that all police stations and DSP-level officers in Chhattisgarh should regularly use the National Intelligence Grid (NATGRID) in serious crime investigations. He also recommended a structured review mechanism for the implementation of the new criminal laws in the state. Shri Shah added that the Chief Secretary and Director General of Police should conduct weekly reviews, the State Home Minister should review the progress every 15 days, and the Chief Minister should assess the implementation on a monthly basis.