సాంస్కృతిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఏప్రిల్ 18న ఐజీఎన్సీఏలో సంస్కృతిపై ప్రధాని ప్రసంగాల సంకలనం ‘సంస్కృతీ కా పాంచవ అధ్యాయ్’ ఆవిష్కరణ
16 APR 2025 5:01PM by PIB Hyderabad
సంస్కృతిపై ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ భావాలు, ఆయన ప్రసంగాల సంకలనం ‘సంస్కృతీ కా పాంచవ అధ్యాయ్’ ఇప్పుడు పుస్తక రూపంలో పాఠకుల ముందుకు రాబోతోంది. ఏప్రిల్ 18 శుక్రవారం సాయంత్రం 5 గంటలకు న్యూఢిల్లీలోని జనపథ్‌లో ఉన్న ఇందిరా గాంధీ జాతీయ కళా కేంద్రం (ఐజీఎన్సీఏ)లోని సంవేత్ ఆడిటోరియంలో ఈ పుస్తకాన్ని అధికారికంగా ఆవిష్కరించనున్నారు.
జునా అఖారా అధిపతి ఆచార్య మహామండలేశ్వర పూజ్యస్వామి అవధేశానంద గిరి మహారాజ్ ఈ పుస్తకాన్ని లాంఛనంగా ఆవిష్కరిస్తారు. ఈ కార్యక్రమానికి రాజ్యసభ డిప్యూటీ చైర్మన్ శ్రీ హరివంశ్ అధ్యక్షత వహిస్తారు. ఐజీఎన్సీఏ చైర్మన్ శ్రీ రామ్ బహదూర్ రాయ్ గౌరవ అతిథిగా హాజరవుతారు.
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ భారతీయ సంస్కృతీ సంప్రదాయాలు, ఆధ్యాత్మిక విలువలు, సాంస్కృతిక వారసత్వాన్ని చాటేలా వివిధ సందర్భాలలో చేసిన ప్రసంగాల సంకలనం ‘సంస్కృతీ కా పాంచవ అధ్యాయ్’. ఈ పుస్తకానికి శ్రీ రామ్ బహదూర్ రాయ్ ముందుమాట రాయగా, డాక్టర్ ప్రభాత్ ఓజా సంకలనం చేశారు. ప్రభాత్ ప్రకాశన్ ఈ పుస్తకాన్ని ప్రచురించింది.

Ministry of Culture
Launch of the Compilation of Prime Minister’s Speeches on Culture – ‘Sanskriti Ka Paanchva Adhyay’ at IGNCA on 18th April 2025
16 APR 2025 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
The compilation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s thoughts and speeches on culture, titled ‘Sanskriti Ka Paanchva Adhyay’, is now being presented to readers in the form of a book. The formal launch ceremony of the book will be held on Friday, April 18, 2025, at 5:00 PM at the Samvet Auditorium, Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts (IGNCA), located at Janpath, New Delhi.
The book will be formally released by Acharya Mahamandaleshwar Pujya Swami Avdheshanand Giri Maharaj, the head of the Juna Akhara. The event will be presided over by Shri Harivansh, Deputy Chairman of the Rajya Sabha. Shri Ram Bahadur Rai, Chairman of IGNCA, will be present as the Guest of Honour.
‘Sanskriti Ka Paanchva Adhyay’ is a curated collection of speeches by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi delivered on various occasions, highlighting Indian culture, traditions, spiritual values, and cultural heritage. The foreword of the book is written by Shri Ram Bahadur Rai and the compilation has been done by Dr. Prabhat Ojha. The book has been published by Prabhat Prakashan.