Ministry of Culture
Launch of the Compilation of Prime Minister’s Speeches on Culture – ‘Sanskriti Ka Paanchva Adhyay’ at IGNCA on 18th April 2025
16 APR 2025 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
The compilation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s thoughts and speeches on culture, titled ‘Sanskriti Ka Paanchva Adhyay’, is now being presented to readers in the form of a book. The formal launch ceremony of the book will be held on Friday, April 18, 2025, at 5:00 PM at the Samvet Auditorium, Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts (IGNCA), located at Janpath, New Delhi.
The book will be formally released by Acharya Mahamandaleshwar Pujya Swami Avdheshanand Giri Maharaj, the head of the Juna Akhara. The event will be presided over by Shri Harivansh, Deputy Chairman of the Rajya Sabha. Shri Ram Bahadur Rai, Chairman of IGNCA, will be present as the Guest of Honour.
‘Sanskriti Ka Paanchva Adhyay’ is a curated collection of speeches by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi delivered on various occasions, highlighting Indian culture, traditions, spiritual values, and cultural heritage. The foreword of the book is written by Shri Ram Bahadur Rai and the compilation has been done by Dr. Prabhat Ojha. The book has been published by Prabhat Prakashan.

ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਣਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਹਿ ‘ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਕਾ ਪਾਂਚਵਾ ਅਧਿਆਏ’ ਦਾ 18 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2025 ਨੂੰ ਆਈਜੀਐੱਨਸੀਏ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਂਚ
16 APR 2025 5:01PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਣਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਹਿ ‘ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਕਾ ਪਾਂਚਵਾ ਅਧਿਆਏ’ ਹੁਣ ਪੁਸਤਕ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਾਠਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਪੁਸਤਕ ਦਾ ਰਸਮੀ ਲਾਂਚ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੰਦਰਾ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਫਾਰ ਦ ਆਰਟਸ (ਆਈਜੀਐੱਨਸੀਏ) ਦੇ ਸਮਵੇਤ ਔਡੀਟੋਰੀਅਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੁੱਕਰਵਾਰ, 18 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2025 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮ 5:00 ਵਜੇ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਜੂਨਾ ਅਖਾੜੇ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਆਚਾਰਿਆ ਮਹਾਮੰਡਲੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਪੂਜਯ ਸਵਾਮੀ ਅਵਧੇਸ਼ਾਨੰਦ ਗਿਰੀ ਮਹਾਰਾਜ ਪੁਸਤਕ ਨੂੰ ਰਸਮੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਦੇ ਡਿਪਟੀ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਹਰਿਵੰਸ਼ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਈਜੀਐੱਨਸੀਏ ਦੇ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਬਹਾਦੁਰ ਰਾਏ ਮੁੱਖ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।
‘ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਕਾ ਪਾਂਚਵਾ ਅਧਿਆਏ’’ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਅਵਸਰਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਭਾਸ਼ਣਾਂ ਦਾ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ, ਪਰੰਪਰਾਵਾਂ, ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਕਦਰਾਂ-ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਹੈ। ਪੁਸਤਕ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਨਾ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਬਹਾਦੁਰ ਰਾਏ ਨੇ ਲਿਖੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਡਾ. ਪ੍ਰਭਾਤ ਓਝਾ ਨੇ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਭਾਤ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਪੁਸਤਕ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।