Ministry of Culture
Launch of the Compilation of Prime Minister’s Speeches on Culture – ‘Sanskriti Ka Paanchva Adhyay’ at IGNCA on 18th April 2025
16 APR 2025 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
The compilation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s thoughts and speeches on culture, titled ‘Sanskriti Ka Paanchva Adhyay’, is now being presented to readers in the form of a book. The formal launch ceremony of the book will be held on Friday, April 18, 2025, at 5:00 PM at the Samvet Auditorium, Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts (IGNCA), located at Janpath, New Delhi.
The book will be formally released by Acharya Mahamandaleshwar Pujya Swami Avdheshanand Giri Maharaj, the head of the Juna Akhara. The event will be presided over by Shri Harivansh, Deputy Chairman of the Rajya Sabha. Shri Ram Bahadur Rai, Chairman of IGNCA, will be present as the Guest of Honour.
‘Sanskriti Ka Paanchva Adhyay’ is a curated collection of speeches by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi delivered on various occasions, highlighting Indian culture, traditions, spiritual values, and cultural heritage. The foreword of the book is written by Shri Ram Bahadur Rai and the compilation has been done by Dr. Prabhat Ojha. The book has been published by Prabhat Prakashan.

وزارات ثقافت
مورخہ 18 اپریل ، 2025 ء کو اندرا گاندھی نیشنل سینٹر فار دی آرٹس ( آئی جی این سی اے ) میں وزیر اعظم کی تقاریر پر مبنی مجموعے ’’ سنسکرتی کا پانچواں ادھیائے ‘‘ کی رونمائی ہوگی
16 APR 2025 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے نظریات اور تقاریر پر مبنی مجموعہ ’’ سنسکرتی کا پانچواں ادھیائے‘‘ اب قارئین کے لیے کتابی شکل میں پیش کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس کتاب کی باقاعدہ رسمِ اجرا بروز جمعہ 18 اپریل ، 2025 ءکو شام 5 بجے، نئی دلّی کے جن پتھ پر اندرا گاندھی نیشنل سینٹر فار دی آرٹس( آئی جی این سی اے ) کے سموِت آڈیٹوریم میں منعقد ہو گی۔
اس کتاب کا اجراء جُونا اکھاڑا کے سربراہ آچاریہ مہامنڈلیشور پوجیہ سوامی اودھیش آنند گری مہاراج کے ذریعے کیا جائے گا ۔ اس تقریب کی صدارت راجیہ سبھا کے نائب چیئرمین جناب ہری ونش کریں گے۔ آئی جی این سی اے کے چیئرمین جناب رام بہادر رائےمہمانِ خصوصی کے طور پر اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔
’’ سنسکرتی کا پانچواں ادھیائے ‘‘ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی ، اُن تقاریر کا مرتب کیا گیا مجموعہ ہے ، جو انہوں نے مختلف مواقع پر بھارتی ثقافت، روایات، روحانی اقدار اور تہذیبی ورثے پر دی ہیں۔ کتاب کا پیش لفظ جناب رام بہادر رائے نے لکھا ہے، جب کہ اس کا انتخاب اور ترتیب ڈاکٹر پربھات اوجھا نے کی ہے۔ کتاب پربھات پبلیکیشن سے شائع کی گئی ہے۔
..................................................... ...................................................
) ش ح – ا ع خ - ع ا )
U.No. 9946