Ministry of Culture
Launch of the Compilation of Prime Minister’s Speeches on Culture – ‘Sanskriti Ka Paanchva Adhyay’ at IGNCA on 18th April 2025
16 APR 2025 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
The compilation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s thoughts and speeches on culture, titled ‘Sanskriti Ka Paanchva Adhyay’, is now being presented to readers in the form of a book. The formal launch ceremony of the book will be held on Friday, April 18, 2025, at 5:00 PM at the Samvet Auditorium, Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts (IGNCA), located at Janpath, New Delhi.
The book will be formally released by Acharya Mahamandaleshwar Pujya Swami Avdheshanand Giri Maharaj, the head of the Juna Akhara. The event will be presided over by Shri Harivansh, Deputy Chairman of the Rajya Sabha. Shri Ram Bahadur Rai, Chairman of IGNCA, will be present as the Guest of Honour.
‘Sanskriti Ka Paanchva Adhyay’ is a curated collection of speeches by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi delivered on various occasions, highlighting Indian culture, traditions, spiritual values, and cultural heritage. The foreword of the book is written by Shri Ram Bahadur Rai and the compilation has been done by Dr. Prabhat Ojha. The book has been published by Prabhat Prakashan.

સંસ્કૃતિ મંત્રાલય
18 એપ્રિલ 2025ના રોજ IGNCA ખાતે પ્રધાનમંત્રીના સંસ્કૃતિ પરના ભાષણોના સંકલન - 'સંસ્કૃતિ કા પાંચવા અધ્યાય' (સંસ્કૃતિનો પાંચમો અધ્યાય)નું લોકાર્પણ
16 APR 2025 5:01PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના સંસ્કૃતિ પરના વિચારો અને ભાષણોનું સંકલન, 'સંસ્કૃતિ કા પાંચવા અધ્યાય', હવે એક પુસ્તકના રૂપમાં વાચકો સમક્ષ રજૂ કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે. પુસ્તકનો ઔપચારિક વિમોચન સમારોહ શુક્રવાર, 18 એપ્રિલ, 2025ના રોજ સાંજે 5.00 વાગ્યે નવી દિલ્હીના જનપથ ખાતે સ્થિત સમવેત ઓડિટોરિયમ, ઇન્દિરા ગાંધી નેશનલ સેન્ટર ફોર ધ આર્ટ્સ (IGNCA) ખાતે યોજાશે.
આ પુસ્તકનું ઔપચારિક વિમોચન આચાર્ય મહામંડલેશ્વર પૂજ્ય સ્વામી અવધેશાનંદ ગિરી મહારાજ, જુના અખાડાના વડા દ્વારા કરવામાં આવશે. આ કાર્યક્રમની અધ્યક્ષતા રાજ્યસભાના ઉપાધ્યક્ષ શ્રી હરિવંશ કરશે. IGNCAના અધ્યક્ષ શ્રી રામ બહાદુર રાય, અતિથિ વિશેષ તરીકે હાજર રહેશે.
‘સંસ્કૃતિ કા પાંચવા અધ્યાય’ એ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી દ્વારા વિવિધ પ્રસંગોએ આપવામાં આવેલા ભાષણોનો સંગ્રહ છે, જેમાં ભારતીય સંસ્કૃતિ, પરંપરાઓ, આધ્યાત્મિક મૂલ્યો અને સાંસ્કૃતિક વારસાને ઉજાગર કરવામાં આવ્યો છે. પુસ્તકની પ્રસ્તાવના શ્રી રામ બહાદુર રાય દ્વારા લખવામાં આવી છે અને સંકલન ડૉ. પ્રભાત ઓઝા દ્વારા કરવામાં આવ્યું છે. આ પુસ્તક પ્રભાત પ્રકાશન દ્વારા પ્રકાશિત કરવામાં આવ્યું છે.