Ministry of Culture
Launch of the Compilation of Prime Minister’s Speeches on Culture – ‘Sanskriti Ka Paanchva Adhyay’ at IGNCA on 18th April 2025
16 APR 2025 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
The compilation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s thoughts and speeches on culture, titled ‘Sanskriti Ka Paanchva Adhyay’, is now being presented to readers in the form of a book. The formal launch ceremony of the book will be held on Friday, April 18, 2025, at 5:00 PM at the Samvet Auditorium, Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts (IGNCA), located at Janpath, New Delhi.
The book will be formally released by Acharya Mahamandaleshwar Pujya Swami Avdheshanand Giri Maharaj, the head of the Juna Akhara. The event will be presided over by Shri Harivansh, Deputy Chairman of the Rajya Sabha. Shri Ram Bahadur Rai, Chairman of IGNCA, will be present as the Guest of Honour.
‘Sanskriti Ka Paanchva Adhyay’ is a curated collection of speeches by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi delivered on various occasions, highlighting Indian culture, traditions, spiritual values, and cultural heritage. The foreword of the book is written by Shri Ram Bahadur Rai and the compilation has been done by Dr. Prabhat Ojha. The book has been published by Prabhat Prakashan.

संस्कृति मंत्रालय
संस्कृति पर प्रधानमंत्री के भाषणों के संकलन 'संस्कृति का पांचवा अध्याय' का 18 अप्रैल 2025 को आईजीएनसीए में विमोचन
16 APR 2025 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के संस्कृति पर विचारों और भाषणों का संकलन ‘संस्कृति का पांचवा अध्याय’ अब पुस्तक रूप में पाठकों के समक्ष प्रस्तुत किया जाएगा। इस पुस्तक का औपचारिक विमोचन नई दिल्ली में इंदिरा गांधी राष्ट्रीय कला केंद्र (आईजीएनसीए) के समवेत सभागार में शुक्रवार, 18 अप्रैल, 2025 को शाम 5:00 बजे होगा।
जूना अखाड़े के प्रमुख आचार्य महामंडलेश्वर पूज्य स्वामी अवधेशानंद गिरि महाराज पुस्तक का औपचारिक विमोचन करेंगे। राज्य सभा के उपसभापति श्री हरिवंश की अध्यक्षता में आयोजित इस कार्यक्रम में आईजीएनसीए के अध्यक्ष श्री राम बहादुर राय मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में उपस्थित रहेंगे।
'संस्कृति का पांचवा अध्याय' प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी द्वारा विभिन्न अवसरों पर दिए गए भाषणों का संकलन है। इसमें भारतीय संस्कृति, परंपराओं, आध्यात्मिक मूल्यों और सांस्कृतिक विरासत का उल्लेख है। पुस्तक की प्रस्तावना श्री राम बहादुर राय ने लिखी है और संकलन डॉ. प्रभात ओझा ने किया है। प्रभात प्रकाशन ने इस पुस्तक का प्रकाशन किया है।