صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے گذشتہ روز سلوواکیہ میں بھارتی برادری کے اراکین سے خطاب کیا
نئی دہلی کے لیے روانگی سےقبل بھارتی کاروباری وفد سے بات چیت کی
11 APR 2025 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
گذشتہ روز (10 اپریل، 2025)، صدر جمہوریہ نے سلوواکیہ کے شہر براتیس لاوا میں ہندوستانی سفیر کی جانب سے دیے گئے استقبالیہ میں ہندوستانی برادری کے اراکین سے خطاب کیا۔ ان کے ہمراہ ریاستی وزیر محترمہ نیموبین جینتی بھائی بمبھانیہ کے ساتھ ساتھ اراکین پارلیمنٹ، جناب دھول پٹیل اور محترمہ سندھیا رے بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھیں۔
ہندوستانی برادری کے ارکان کے پرجوش مجمع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا کہ ہندوستان اور سلوواکیہ کے تعلقات باہمی احترام اور مشترکہ جمہوری اقدار پر مبنی ہیں۔ انہیں یہ جان کر خوشی ہوئی کہ گزشتہ برسوں کے دوران، ہندوستان اور سلوواکیہ کے درمیان اقتصادی، سیاسی اور ثقافتی تعلقات میں مسلسل ترقی ہوئی ہے۔
صدر جمہوریہ نے مجمع کو صدر، وزیراعظم اور نیشنل کونسل آف سلوواکیہ کے چیئرمین کے ساتھ اپنی ثمر آور ملاقاتوں کے بارے میں بتایا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان ملاقاتوں کے دوران مختلف شعبوں میں ہمارے دوطرفہ تعلقات کو مزید آگے بڑھانے کے طریقوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔ انہوں نے کمیونٹی کے ارکان سے کہا کہ بات چیت کے دوران سلوواکیہ کے قائدین نے ہندوستانی کمیونٹی کی محنت اور سلوواکیہ کی ترقی اور پیشرفت میں ان کے گراں قدر تعاون کے لئے بہت احترام کا اظہار کیا۔
صدر جمہوریہ نے ہندوستان اور سلوواکیہ کے درمیان دوستانہ تعلقات اور باہمی افہام و تفہیم کو مزید مستحکم کرنے میں اہم کردار کے لئے ہندوستان کے سلوواک دوستوں کی تعریف کی۔ انہیں یہ جان کر خوشی ہوئی کہ ہندوستان کا ورثہ اور روایات سلوواکیہ کے لوگوں میں کافی مقبول ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یوگا اور آیوروید سے لے کر ہندوستانی کھانوں تک، سلوواکیہ میں ہندوستانی ثقافت سے محبت دونوں ممالک کے لوگوں کے درمیان بڑھتے ہوئے مضبوط تعلقات کا ثبوت ہے۔ انہوں نے یقین ظاہر کیا کہ اپنشدوں کا سلوواک زبان میں ترجمہ سلوواکیہ کے لوگوں کو ہندوستان کی قدیم تعلیمات سے جڑنے کا ایک اور موقع فراہم کرے گا۔
آج صبح، صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے نئی دہلی کےلیےروانہ ہونے سے قبل بھارتی کاروباری وفد سےبات چیت کی۔
صدر جمہوریہ ہند کی تقریرملاحظہ کرنے کے لیے براہِ کرم یہاں کلک کریں-

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA ADDRESSED THE MEMBERS OF THE INDIAN COMMUNITY IN SLOVAKIA YESTERDAY
BEFORE LEAVING FOR NEW DELHI INTERACTS WITH INDIAN BUSINESS DELEGATION
11 APR 2025 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
Yesterday (April 10, 2025), the President addressed the members of the Indian Community at a Reception hosted by the Ambassador of India to Slovakia at Bratislava. The accompanying Minister of State, Smt. Nimuben Jayantibhai Bambhaniya as well as Members of Parliament, Shri Dhaval Patel and Smt. Sandhya Ray were present on the occasion.
Addressing the enthusiastic gathering of Indian community members, the President said that relations between India and Slovakia are based on mutual respect and shared democratic values. She was happy to note that over the years, India and Slovakia has witnessed a steady growth in economic, political and cultural ties.
The President informed gathering about her fruitful meetings with the President, the Prime Minister and the Chairman of the National Council of Slovakia. She said that during those meetings ways to further advance our bilateral relations in various fields were discussed. She told the community members that during the interactions, Slovak leaders expressed great respect for the hard work of the Indian community and their valuable contribution to the development and progress of Slovakia.
The President appreciated the Slovak friends of India for their important role in further strengthening the friendly relations and mutual understanding between India and Slovakia. She was happy to note that India’s heritage and traditions are quite popular among Slovak people. She said that from Yoga and Ayurveda to Indian cuisine, the love for Indian culture in Slovakia is a testament to the growing strong ties between the people of the two countries. She expressed confidence that the translation of the Upanishads into the Slovak language would provide another opportunity for the Slovak people to connect with the ancient teachings of India.
Today morning, the President interacted with the Indian Business delegation before leaving for New Delhi.
Please click here to see the President's Speech-