ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀରର ବିକାଶ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଉପରେ ଏକ ସମୀକ୍ଷା ବୈଠକରେ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କରିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ଏକ ବିକଶିତ ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀର ଗଠନ ଦିଗରେ ଅତୁଟ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ନେଇ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛନ୍ତି
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଅକ୍ଳାନ୍ତ ପ୍ରୟାସ ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ କଲ୍ୟାଣମୂଳକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସମୃଦ୍ଧିର ଏକ ନୂତନ ଯୁଗ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରୁଛି
ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀରରେ ବିକାଶର ଗତିକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଅକ୍ଳାନ୍ତ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଫଳରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସମସ୍ତ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆସିଛି
ସମୀକ୍ଷା ବୈଠକରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସମ୍ମୁଖରେ ଶକ୍ତି, ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ, ଶିଳ୍ପ, ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ, କୃଷି ଆଦି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସଫଳତା ଉପସ୍ଥାପନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା
ଜନ କଲ୍ୟାଣର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସର୍ବ-ସମାବେଶୀ ବିକାଶ ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀରରେ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆଣିବା ଲାଗି ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି
08 APR 2025 7:34PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆଜି ଶ୍ରୀନଗରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଜାମ୍ମୁ କାଶ୍ମୀରରେ ବିକାଶ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଉପରେ ଏକ ସମୀକ୍ଷା ବୈଠକରେ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏହି ବୈଠକରେ ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀରର ଉପରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ ଶ୍ରୀ ମନୋଜ ସିହ୍ନା, ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଓମାର ଅବଦୁଲ୍ଲା, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ସଚିବ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ତଥା ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିଲେ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ଏକ ବିକଶିତ ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀର ଗଠନ ଦିଗରେ ଅତୁଟ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ନେଇ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛନ୍ତି। ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଅକ୍ଳାନ୍ତ ପ୍ରୟାସ ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ କଲ୍ୟାଣମୂଳକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସମୃଦ୍ଧିର ଏକ ନୂତନ ଯୁଗ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରୁଛି। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ପଥରେ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଗତିରେ ଅଗ୍ରସର ହେଉଛି।
ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀରରେ ବିକାଶର ଗତିକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଅକ୍ଳାନ୍ତ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଫଳରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସମସ୍ତ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆସିଛି। ସମୀକ୍ଷା ବୈଠକରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଶକ୍ତି, ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ, ଶିଳ୍ପ, ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ, କୃଷି ଆଦି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସଫଳତା ଉପସ୍ଥାପନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ଏହା ବ୍ୟତୀତ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀରକୁ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିବା ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାୟତା ଏବଂ ଆର୍ଥିକ ବର୍ଷ ୨୦୨୪-୨୫ ରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳକୁ ଆବଣ୍ଟିତ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାୟତା ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପସ୍ଥାପନାରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀରରେ ବିକାଶର ଗତିକୁ ଆହୁରି ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସମସ୍ତ ଆବଶ୍ୟକୀୟ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେବାକୁ ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହାଦ୍ୱାରା କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟକୁ ଉପଯୋଗ କରାଯାଇପାରିବ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀରରେ ବିକାଶର ନୂତନ ଦିଗ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିବା ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସମୃଦ୍ଧିର ମାର୍ଗ ପ୍ରଶସ୍ତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭାବେ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ। ଜନ କଲ୍ୟାଣର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସର୍ବ-ସମାବେଶୀ ବିକାଶ ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ସଂସ୍କାର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀରରେ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆଣିବା ଲାଗି ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chairs a review meeting on development projects in the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir in Srinagar today
The Modi government is working with an unwavering resolve towards building a developed Jammu and Kashmir
The tireless efforts of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi are ushering in a new era of prosperity for every citizen through development and welfare initiatives
Untiring efforts of the Modi Government to accelerate the pace of development in Jammu and Kashmir have resulted in comprehensive changes in all sectors in the Union Territory
During the review meeting, the achievements of the Union Territory in the fields of power, connectivity, industry, tourism, agriculture etc. were presented before the Union Home Minister
All- inclusive development in every aspect of public welfare underlines the commitment of the Modi Government to transform Jammu and Kashmir
08 APR 2025 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chaired a review meeting on development projects in the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir in Srinagar today. The meeting was attended by Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir Shri Manoj Sinha, Chief Minister Shri Omar Abdullah, Union Home Secretary and senior officials of the Central and Jammu and Kashmir Governments.
Union Home Minister said that the Modi government is working with an unwavering resolve towards building a developed Jammu and Kashmir. He said that the tireless efforts of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi are ushering in a new era of prosperity for every citizen through development and welfare initiatives. Shri Shah said that Jammu and Kashmir is accelerating on the path of growth in every sector.
Untiring efforts of the Modi Government to accelerate the pace of development in Jammu and Kashmir have resulted in comprehensive changes in all sectors in the Union Territory. During the review meeting, the achievements of the Union Territory in the fields of power, connectivity, industry, tourism, agriculture etc. were presented to the Union Home Minister. Apart from this, the financial assistance given to Jammu and Kashmir so far by the Union Home Ministry and the financial assistance allocated to the Union Territory under various heads in the financial year 2024-25 was also mentioned in the presentation. The Home Minister directed to take all necessary steps to further accelerate the pace of development in Jammu and Kashmir so that the full potential of the Union Territory can be utilized.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India is fully committed to establishing new dimensions of development in Jammu and Kashmir and paving the way for prosperity for the local people. The all- inclusive development in every aspect of public welfare underlines the Modi government's commitment to transform Jammu and Kashmir through positive reforms.