امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور کوآپریٹیو کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج سری نگر میں جموں و کشمیر کے مرکزی علاقے میں ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں پر ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
مودی حکومت ایک ترقی یافتہ جموں و کشمیر کی تعمیر کے لیے غیر متزلزل عزم کے ساتھ کام کر رہی ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی انتھک کوششیں ترقی اور فلاحی اقدامات کے ذریعے ہر شہری کے لیے خوشحالی کے ایک نئے دور کا آغاز کر رہی ہیں
جموں و کشمیر میں ترقی کی رفتار کو تیز کرنے کے لیے مودی حکومت کی انتھک کوششوں کے نتیجے میں مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے میں تمام شعبوں میں جامع تبدیلیاں آئی ہیں
جائزہ میٹنگ کے دوران مرکزی وزیر داخلہ کے سامنے بجلی، رابطہ کاری، صنعت، سیاحت، زراعت وغیرہ کے شعبوں میں مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کی کامیابیوں کو پیش کیا گیا
عوامی بہبود کے ہر پہلو میں ہمہ گیر ترقی، جموں و کشمیر کو تبدیل کرنے کے مودی حکومت کے عزم کو واضح کرتی ہے
08 APR 2025 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور کوآپریٹیو کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج سری نگر میں مرکزی زیر انتظام جموں و کشمیر میں ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں پر ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی۔ میٹنگ میں جموں و کشمیر کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر جناب منوج سنہا، وزیر اعلیٰ عمر عبداللہ، مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری اور مرکزی اور جموں و کشمیر حکومتوں کے سینئر افسران نے شرکت کی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت ایک ترقی یافتہ جموں و کشمیر کی تعمیر کے لیے غیر متزلزل عزم کے ساتھ کام کر رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی انتھک کوششیں ترقی اور فلاحی اقدامات کے ذریعے ہر شہری کے لیے خوشحالی کے ایک نئے دور کا آغاز کر رہی ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ جموں و کشمیر ہر شعبے میں ترقی کی راہ پر گامزن ہے۔
جموں و کشمیر میں ترقی کی رفتار کو تیز کرنے کے لیے مودی حکومت کی انتھک کوششوں کے نتیجے میں مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے میں تمام شعبوں میں جامع تبدیلیاں آئی ہیں۔ جائزہ میٹنگ کے دوران مرکزی وزیر داخلہ کو بجلی، رابطہ کاری، صنعت، سیاحت، زراعت وغیرہ کے شعبوں میں مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کی کامیابیوں کو پیش کیا گیا۔ اس کے علاوہ مرکزی وزارت داخلہ کے ذریعہ جموں و کشمیر کو اب تک دی گئی مالی امداد اور مالی سال 2024-25 میں مختلف سربراہوں کے تحت مرکزی زیر انتظام علاقہ کو مختص کی گئی مالی امداد کا بھی پریزنٹیشن میں ذکر کیا گیا۔ وزیر داخلہ نے جموں و کشمیر میں ترقی کی رفتار کو مزید تیز کرنے کے لیے تمام ضروری اقدامات اٹھانے کی ہدایت دی تاکہ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے کی پوری صلاحیت کو بروئے کار لایا جا سکے۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند جموں و کشمیر میں ترقی کی نئی جہتیں قائم کرنے اور مقامی لوگوں کے لیے خوشحالی کی راہ ہموار کرنے کے لیے پوری طرح پرعزم ہے۔ عوامی فلاح و بہبود کے ہر پہلو میں ہمہ گیر ترقی، مثبت اصلاحات کے ذریعے جموں و کشمیر کو تبدیل کرنے کے مودی حکومت کے عزم کو واضح کرتی ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chairs a review meeting on development projects in the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir in Srinagar today
The Modi government is working with an unwavering resolve towards building a developed Jammu and Kashmir
The tireless efforts of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi are ushering in a new era of prosperity for every citizen through development and welfare initiatives
Untiring efforts of the Modi Government to accelerate the pace of development in Jammu and Kashmir have resulted in comprehensive changes in all sectors in the Union Territory
During the review meeting, the achievements of the Union Territory in the fields of power, connectivity, industry, tourism, agriculture etc. were presented before the Union Home Minister
All- inclusive development in every aspect of public welfare underlines the commitment of the Modi Government to transform Jammu and Kashmir
08 APR 2025 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chaired a review meeting on development projects in the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir in Srinagar today. The meeting was attended by Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir Shri Manoj Sinha, Chief Minister Shri Omar Abdullah, Union Home Secretary and senior officials of the Central and Jammu and Kashmir Governments.
Union Home Minister said that the Modi government is working with an unwavering resolve towards building a developed Jammu and Kashmir. He said that the tireless efforts of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi are ushering in a new era of prosperity for every citizen through development and welfare initiatives. Shri Shah said that Jammu and Kashmir is accelerating on the path of growth in every sector.
Untiring efforts of the Modi Government to accelerate the pace of development in Jammu and Kashmir have resulted in comprehensive changes in all sectors in the Union Territory. During the review meeting, the achievements of the Union Territory in the fields of power, connectivity, industry, tourism, agriculture etc. were presented to the Union Home Minister. Apart from this, the financial assistance given to Jammu and Kashmir so far by the Union Home Ministry and the financial assistance allocated to the Union Territory under various heads in the financial year 2024-25 was also mentioned in the presentation. The Home Minister directed to take all necessary steps to further accelerate the pace of development in Jammu and Kashmir so that the full potential of the Union Territory can be utilized.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India is fully committed to establishing new dimensions of development in Jammu and Kashmir and paving the way for prosperity for the local people. The all- inclusive development in every aspect of public welfare underlines the Modi government's commitment to transform Jammu and Kashmir through positive reforms.