Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Navkar Mahamantra Divas on 9th April in New Delhi
In a global initiative, people from more than 108 countries to participate to foster peace, spiritual awakening, and universal harmony through the sacred Jain chant
07 APR 2025 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in Navkar Mahamantra Divas on 9th April, at around 8 AM, at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Navkar Mahamantra Divas is a momentous celebration of spiritual harmony and ethical consciousness that seeks to unite people through the collective chanting of the Navkar Mahamantra—the most revered and universal chant in Jainism. Rooted in the principles of non-violence, humility, and spiritual elevation, the mantra pays homage to the virtues of enlightened beings and inspires inner transformation. The Divas encourages all individuals to reflect on the values of self-purification, tolerance, and collective well-being. People from more than 108 countries will join the global chant for peace and togetherness.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
புதுதில்லியில் ஏப்ரல் 9 அன்று நவ்கார் மகாமந்திர தின நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்கிறார்
உலகளாவிய முதல்முயற்சியாக 108-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட நாடுகளைச் சேர்ந்த மக்கள் புனிதமான ஜெயின் மந்திர உச்சரிப்பு மூலம் அமைதி, ஆன்மீக விழிப்புணர்வு மற்றும் உலகளாவிய நல்லிணக்கத்தை பெறுவதற்காகப் பங்கேற்க உள்ளனர்
07 APR 2025 5:24PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லி விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் ஏப்ரல் 9 அன்று காலை 8 மணியளவில் நவ்கார் மகாமந்திர தின நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி பங்கேற்று உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
நவ்கர் மகாமந்திர தினம் என்பது ஆன்மீக நல்லிணக்கம் மற்றும் அறநெறி பிரக்ஞையின் முக்கியமான கொண்டாட்டமாகும். இது சமண மதத்தில் மிகவும் மதிக்கப்படுகின்ற மற்றும் உலகளாவிய மந்திரமான நவ்கர் மகாமந்திரத்தின் கூட்டு உச்சரிப்பின் மூலம் மக்களை ஒன்றிணைக்க முற்படுகிறது.
அகிம்சை, பணிவு மற்றும் ஆன்மீக உயர்வு ஆகிய கொள்கைகளில் வேரூன்றிய இந்த மந்திரம் அறிவொளி பெற்ற மனிதர்களின் நல்லொழுக்கங்களுக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்துகிறது. மேலும் அக உலக மாற்றத்தை ஊக்குவிக்கிறது. சுய ஒழுக்கம், சகிப்புத்தன்மை மற்றும் கூட்டு நல்வாழ்வு ஆகியவற்றின் மதிப்புகளைப் போற்றும் வகையில் இந்த தினம் அனைத்து தனிநபர்களையும் ஊக்குவிக்கிறது. 108-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட நாடுகளைச் சேர்ந்த மக்கள் அமைதி மற்றும் ஒற்றுமைக்கான உலகளாவிய நிகழ்ச்சியில் இணைகிறார்கள்.