Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Navkar Mahamantra Divas on 9th April in New Delhi
In a global initiative, people from more than 108 countries to participate to foster peace, spiritual awakening, and universal harmony through the sacred Jain chant
07 APR 2025 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in Navkar Mahamantra Divas on 9th April, at around 8 AM, at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Navkar Mahamantra Divas is a momentous celebration of spiritual harmony and ethical consciousness that seeks to unite people through the collective chanting of the Navkar Mahamantra—the most revered and universal chant in Jainism. Rooted in the principles of non-violence, humility, and spiritual elevation, the mantra pays homage to the virtues of enlightened beings and inspires inner transformation. The Divas encourages all individuals to reflect on the values of self-purification, tolerance, and collective well-being. People from more than 108 countries will join the global chant for peace and togetherness.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഏപ്രിൽ 9 ന് ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിൽ നടക്കുന്ന നവകർ മഹാമന്ത്ര ദിവസിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പങ്കെടുക്കും
108-ലധികം രാജ്യങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നുള്ള ആളുകൾ വിശുദ്ധ ജൈന മന്ത്രത്തിലൂടെ സമാധാനം, ആത്മീയ ഉണർവ്, സാർവത്രിക ഐക്യം എന്നിവ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിന് ഈ ആഗോള സംരംഭത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കുന്നു.
07 APR 2025 5:24PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഏപ്രിൽ 9 ന് രാവിലെ 8 മണിക്ക് ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിലെ വിജ്ഞാൻ ഭവനിൽ നവകർ മഹാമന്ത്ര ദിവസിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും. തദവസരത്തിൽ അദ്ദേഹം സമ്മേളനത്തെ അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്യുകയും ചെയ്യും.
ജൈനമതത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും ആദരണീയവും സാർവത്രികവുമായ മന്ത്രമായ നവകർ മഹാമന്ത്രത്തിൻ്റെ കൂട്ടായ ജപത്തിലൂടെ ആളുകളെ ഒന്നിപ്പിക്കാൻ ശ്രമിക്കുന്ന ആത്മീയ ഐക്യത്തിൻ്റെയും ധാർമ്മിക ബോധത്തിൻ്റെയും സുപ്രധാനമായ ആഘോഷമാണ് നവകർ മഹാമന്ത്ര ദിവസ്. അഹിംസ, വിനയം, ആത്മീയ ഉയർച്ച എന്നിവയുടെ തത്വങ്ങളിൽ വേരൂന്നിയ മന്ത്രം പ്രബുദ്ധരുടെ സദ്ഗുണങ്ങൾക്ക് പ്രണാമം അർപ്പിക്കുകയും ആന്തരിക പരിവർത്തനത്തിന് പ്രചോദനം നൽകുകയും ചെയ്യുന്നു. സ്വയം ശുദ്ധീകരണം, സഹിഷ്ണുത, കൂട്ടായ ക്ഷേമം എന്നിവയുടെ മൂല്യങ്ങളെക്കുറിച്ച് പ്രതിഫലിപ്പിക്കാൻ ഈ ദിനം എല്ലാ വ്യക്തികളെയും പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നു. 108-ലധികം രാജ്യങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നുള്ള ആളുകൾ സമാധാനത്തിനും ഐക്യത്തിനും വേണ്ടിയുള്ള ആഗോള മന്ത്രത്തിൽ ഒത്തു ചേരും.