Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Navkar Mahamantra Divas on 9th April in New Delhi
In a global initiative, people from more than 108 countries to participate to foster peace, spiritual awakening, and universal harmony through the sacred Jain chant
07 APR 2025 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in Navkar Mahamantra Divas on 9th April, at around 8 AM, at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Navkar Mahamantra Divas is a momentous celebration of spiritual harmony and ethical consciousness that seeks to unite people through the collective chanting of the Navkar Mahamantra—the most revered and universal chant in Jainism. Rooted in the principles of non-violence, humility, and spiritual elevation, the mantra pays homage to the virtues of enlightened beings and inspires inner transformation. The Divas encourages all individuals to reflect on the values of self-purification, tolerance, and collective well-being. People from more than 108 countries will join the global chant for peace and togetherness.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 9 اپریل کو نئی دہلی میں نوکار مہا منتر دیوس میں شرکت کریں گے
ایک عالمی پہل میں ، 108 سے زیادہ ممالک کے لوگ مقدس جین منتر کے ذریعے امن ، روحانی بیداری اور عالمی ہم آہنگی کو فروغ دینے میں حصہ لیں گے
07 APR 2025 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 9 اپریل کو صبح تقریبا 8 بجے وگیان بھون ، نئی دہلی میں نوکار مہا منتر دیوس میں شرکت کریں گے ۔ وہ اس موقع پر اجتماع سے خطاب بھی کریں گے ۔
نوکار مہا منتر کا دن روحانی ہم آہنگی اور اخلاقی شعور کا ایک اہم جشن ہے جو نوکار مہا منتر کے اجتماعی جاپ کے ذریعے لوگوں کو متحد کرنے کی کوشش کرتا ہے، جو جین مت میں سب سے زیادہ قابل احترام اور آفاقی منتر ہے۔ عدم تشدد، عاجزی اور روحانی ترقی کے اصولوں پر مبنی، یہ منتر روشن خیال انسانوں کی خوبیوں کو خراج تحسین پیش کرتا ہے اور اندرونی تبدیلی کی ترغیب دیتا ہے۔ یہ دن تمام افراد کو تزکیہ نفس، رواداری اور اجتماعی فلاح و بہبود کی اقدار پر غور کرنے کی ترغیب دیتا ہے۔ 108 سے زائد ممالک کے لوگ امن اور یکجہتی کے عالمیتقریبمیں شامل ہوں گے۔