Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Navkar Mahamantra Divas on 9th April in New Delhi
In a global initiative, people from more than 108 countries to participate to foster peace, spiritual awakening, and universal harmony through the sacred Jain chant
07 APR 2025 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in Navkar Mahamantra Divas on 9th April, at around 8 AM, at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Navkar Mahamantra Divas is a momentous celebration of spiritual harmony and ethical consciousness that seeks to unite people through the collective chanting of the Navkar Mahamantra—the most revered and universal chant in Jainism. Rooted in the principles of non-violence, humility, and spiritual elevation, the mantra pays homage to the virtues of enlightened beings and inspires inner transformation. The Divas encourages all individuals to reflect on the values of self-purification, tolerance, and collective well-being. People from more than 108 countries will join the global chant for peace and togetherness.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 9 अप्रैल को नई दिल्ली में नवकार महामंत्र दिवस में शामिल होंगे
एक वैश्विक पहल में 108 से अधिक देशों के लोग पवित्र जैन नवकार महामंत्र दिवस के माध्यम से शांति, आध्यात्मिक जागृति और सार्वभौमिक सद्भाव को बढ़ावा देने के लिए इसमें भाग लेंगे
07 APR 2025 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 9 अप्रैल को सुबह करीब 8 बजे विज्ञान भवन, नई दिल्ली में नवकार महामंत्र दिवस में शामिल होंगे। इस अवसर पर श्री मोदी उपस्थित जनसमूह को संबोधित भी करेंगे।
नवकार महामंत्र दिवस आध्यात्मिक सद्भाव और नैतिक चेतना का एक महत्वपूर्ण उत्सव है, जो जैन धर्म में सबसे अधिक पूजनीय और सार्वभौमिक मंत्र- नवकार महामंत्र के सामूहिक जाप के माध्यम से लोगों को एकजुट करने का प्रयास करता है। अहिंसा, विनम्रता और आध्यात्मिक उत्थान के सिद्धांतों पर आधारित यह मंत्र प्रबुद्ध व्यक्तियों के गुणों के प्रति सम्मान व्यक्त करता है और आंतरिक परिवर्तन की प्रेरणा देता है। यह दिवस सभी व्यक्तियों को आत्म-शुद्धि, सहिष्णुता और सामूहिक कल्याण के मूल्यों पर चिंतन करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करता है। इस अवसर पर 108 से अधिक देशों के लोग शांति और एकजुटता के लिए वैश्विक नारे में शामिल होंगे।