Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Navkar Mahamantra Divas on 9th April in New Delhi
In a global initiative, people from more than 108 countries to participate to foster peace, spiritual awakening, and universal harmony through the sacred Jain chant
07 APR 2025 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in Navkar Mahamantra Divas on 9th April, at around 8 AM, at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Navkar Mahamantra Divas is a momentous celebration of spiritual harmony and ethical consciousness that seeks to unite people through the collective chanting of the Navkar Mahamantra—the most revered and universal chant in Jainism. Rooted in the principles of non-violence, humility, and spiritual elevation, the mantra pays homage to the virtues of enlightened beings and inspires inner transformation. The Divas encourages all individuals to reflect on the values of self-purification, tolerance, and collective well-being. People from more than 108 countries will join the global chant for peace and togetherness.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఏప్రిల్ 9న న్యూఢిల్లీలో నవ్కార్ మహామంత్ర దివస్ కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొననున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
పవిత్ర జైన మంత్రోచ్ఛారణ ద్వారా శాంతి, ఆధ్యాత్మిక చైతన్యం, సార్వత్రిక సామరస్యాన్ని పెంపొందించే అంతర్జాతీయ కార్యక్రమంలో చేరనున్న 108 కి పైగా దేశాల ప్రజలు
07 APR 2025 5:24PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఏప్రిల్ 9వ తేదీన ఉదయం 8 గంటలకు న్యూఢిల్లీ లోని విజ్ఞాన్ భవన్‌లో జరిగే నవ్కార్ మహామంత్ర దివస్‌లో పాల్గొననున్నారు. ఈ సందర్భంగా ఆయన సభను ఉద్దేశించి ప్రసంగిస్తారు
నవ్కార్ మహామంత్ర దివస్ అనేది జైనమతంలో అత్యంత గౌరవప్రదమైన, సార్వజనీన మంత్రం అయిన నవ్కార్ మహామంత్రాన్ని సామూహికంగా జపించడం ద్వారా ప్రజలను ఏకం చేయడానికి ప్రయత్నించే ఆధ్యాత్మిక సామరస్యం, నైతిక స్పృహతో కూడిన ముఖ్యమైన కార్యక్రమం. అహింస, వినయం, ఆధ్యాత్మిక ఔన్నత్యం అనే సూత్రాలతో కూడిన ఈ మంత్రం జ్ఞానోదయం పొందిన మహనీయుల సద్గుణాలకు నివాళులర్పిస్తుంది. అంతర్గత పరివర్తనను ప్రేరేపిస్తుంది.ఈ కార్యక్రమం ప్రతి వ్యక్తిలో ఆత్మశుద్ధి, సహనశీలత, సమష్టి శ్రేయస్సు వంటి విలువలను అలవరచుకునేలా ప్రోత్సహిస్తుంది. ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా 108కి పైగా దేశాల ప్రజలు శాంతి, ఐక్యత కోసం ఈ అంతర్జాతీయ సామూహిక మంత్రోచ్ఛారణలో పాల్గొంటారు.