ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਸਿਹਤ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੁਹਰਾਈ
07 APR 2025 9:07AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਸਿਹਤ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੁਹਰਾਈ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਹੈਲਥਕੇਅਰ ‘ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਰਦੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤੀ (people’s well-being) ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਕਰਦੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ। ਅੱਛੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਹਰ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੀ ਨੀਂਹ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ;
“ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਸਿਹਤ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ, ਆਓ ਅਸੀਂ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੁਹਰਾਈਏ। ਸਾਡੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਹੈਲਥਕੇਅਰ ‘ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਰਦੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤੀ (people’s well-being) ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਕਰਦੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ। ਅੱਛੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਹਰ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੀ ਨੀਂਹ ਹੈ!”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reaffirms commitment to build a healthier world on World Health Day
07 APR 2025 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has reaffirmed commitment to build a healthier world on World Health Day. Shri Modi said that government will keep focusing on healthcare and invest in different aspects of people’s well-being. Good health is the foundation of every thriving society.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“On World Health Day, let us reaffirm our commitment to building a healthier world. Our Government will keep focusing on healthcare and invest in different aspects of people’s well-being. Good health is the foundation of every thriving society!”