Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reaffirms commitment to build a healthier world on World Health Day
07 APR 2025 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has reaffirmed commitment to build a healthier world on World Health Day. Shri Modi said that government will keep focusing on healthcare and invest in different aspects of people’s well-being. Good health is the foundation of every thriving society.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“On World Health Day, let us reaffirm our commitment to building a healthier world. Our Government will keep focusing on healthcare and invest in different aspects of people’s well-being. Good health is the foundation of every thriving society!”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఆరోగ్యకర ప్రపంచాన్ని ఆవిష్కరించాలన్న నిబద్ధతను ప్రపంచ ఆరోగ్య దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా పునరుద్ఘాటించిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
07 APR 2025 9:07AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఆరోగ్యకర ప్రపంచాన్ని ఆవిష్కరించాలన్న నిబద్ధతను ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రపంచ ఆరోగ్య దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా పునరుద్ఘాటించారు. ఆరోగ్య సంరక్షణపై ప్రభుత్వం దృష్టి కేంద్రీకరిస్తోందనీ, ప్రజల శ్రేయాన్ని కోరి వివిధ కార్యక్రమాల అమలుకు పెట్టుబడి పెడుతూనే ఉంటుందనీ శ్రీ మోదీ అన్నారు. వర్ధిల్లే ప్రతి సమాజానికీ పండంటి ఆరోగ్యం పునాది అని ఆయన అన్నారు.
‘‘ఎక్స్‌’’లో ప్రధాని ఒక సందేశాన్ని రాస్తూ, ఆ సందేశంలో:
‘‘స్వస్థ ప్రపంచాన్ని సాకారం చేయాలనే మన నిబద్ధతను ప్రపంచ ఆరోగ్య దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా పునరుద్ఘాటిద్దాం రండి. ఎదుగుతున్న ప్రతి సమాజానికీ మంచి ఆరోగ్యమే పునాది’’ అని పేర్కొన్నారు.