Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reaffirms commitment to build a healthier world on World Health Day
07 APR 2025 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has reaffirmed commitment to build a healthier world on World Health Day. Shri Modi said that government will keep focusing on healthcare and invest in different aspects of people’s well-being. Good health is the foundation of every thriving society.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“On World Health Day, let us reaffirm our commitment to building a healthier world. Our Government will keep focusing on healthcare and invest in different aspects of people’s well-being. Good health is the foundation of every thriving society!”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વિશ્વ આરોગ્ય દિવસ પર સ્વસ્થ વિશ્વના નિર્માણ માટેની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનઃપુષ્ટિ આપી
07 APR 2025 9:07AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ વિશ્વ આરોગ્ય દિવસ પર સ્વસ્થ વિશ્વના નિર્માણ માટેની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનઃપુષ્ટિ આપી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે સરકાર આરોગ્યસંભાળ પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરવાનું ચાલુ રાખશે અને લોકોના સુખાકારીના વિવિધ પાસાઓમાં રોકાણ કરવાનું ચાલુ રાખશે. સારું સ્વાસ્થ્ય એ દરેક સમૃદ્ધ સમાજનો પાયો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર લખ્યું;
“વિશ્વ આરોગ્ય દિવસ પર, ચાલો આપણે સ્વસ્થ વિશ્વના નિર્માણ માટેની આપણી પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનઃપુષ્ટિ કરીએ. આપણી સરકાર આરોગ્યસંભાળ પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરવાનું ચાલુ રાખશે અને લોકોના સુખાકારીના વિવિધ પાસાઓમાં રોકાણ કરશે. સારું સ્વાસ્થ્ય એ દરેક સમૃદ્ધ સમાજનો પાયો છે!”