Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reaffirms commitment to build a healthier world on World Health Day
07 APR 2025 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has reaffirmed commitment to build a healthier world on World Health Day. Shri Modi said that government will keep focusing on healthcare and invest in different aspects of people’s well-being. Good health is the foundation of every thriving society.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“On World Health Day, let us reaffirm our commitment to building a healthier world. Our Government will keep focusing on healthcare and invest in different aspects of people’s well-being. Good health is the foundation of every thriving society!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য দিবস উপলক্ষে স্বাস্থ্যকর বিশ্ব গড়ার অঙ্গীকার প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
07 APR 2025 9:07AM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ৭ এপ্রিল, ২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য দিবস উপলক্ষে সু-স্বাস্থ্যকর বিশ্ব গড়ার অঙ্গীকারের কথা জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেন, স্বাস্থ্য পরিচর্যার ওপর গুরুত্ব এবং মানুষের কল্যাণের বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে লগ্নি অব্যাহত রাখবে সরকার।
এক্স-এর এক পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য দিবসে আসুন আমরা এক সুস্বাস্থ্যকর বিশ্ব গড়ার অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ হই। আমাদের সরকার স্বাস্থ্য পরিচর্যার ওপর গুরুত্ব এবং মানুষের কল্যাণের সঙ্গে যুক্ত বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে লগ্নি অব্যাহত রাখবে। সুস্বাস্থ্যই হল প্রত্যেক উন্নত সমাজের ভিত্তি।”