Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reaffirms commitment to build a healthier world on World Health Day
07 APR 2025 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has reaffirmed commitment to build a healthier world on World Health Day. Shri Modi said that government will keep focusing on healthcare and invest in different aspects of people’s well-being. Good health is the foundation of every thriving society.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“On World Health Day, let us reaffirm our commitment to building a healthier world. Our Government will keep focusing on healthcare and invest in different aspects of people’s well-being. Good health is the foundation of every thriving society!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے عالمی یوم صحت کے موقع پر ایک صحت مند دنیا کی تعمیر کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا
07 APR 2025 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے صحت کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر ایک صحت مند دنیا کی تعمیر کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ حکومت حفظان صحت پر توجہ مرکوز کرتی رہے گی اور لوگوں کی بھلائی کیلئے مختلف شعبوں میں سرمایہ کاری جاری رہے گی۔ اچھی صحت ہر ترقی پذیر معاشرے کی بنیاد ہوتی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر لکھا:
‘‘ عالمی یوم صحت کے موقع پر، آئیے ایک صحت مند دنیا کی تعمیر کیلئے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کریں۔ ہماری حکومت حفظان صحت پر خاص توجہ مرکوز کرتی رہے گی اور لوگوں کی فلاح و بہبود سے متعلق مختلف شعبوں میں سرمایہ کاری جاری رکھے گی۔ اچھی صحت ہر ترقی پذیر معاشرے کی بنیاد ہوتی ہے!’’