Prime Minister's Office
PM hails India’s journey towards self-reliance and global leadership in defence manufacturing
01 APR 2025 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today hailed India’s journey towards self-reliance and global leadership in defence manufacturing
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Rajnath Singh on X, he stated:
“This is indeed a proud milestone in our journey towards self-reliance and global leadership in defence manufacturing!”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સંરક્ષણ ઉત્પાદનમાં આત્મનિર્ભરતા અને વૈશ્વિક નેતૃત્વ તરફ ભારતની સફરની પ્રશંસા કરી
01 APR 2025 7:35PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​સંરક્ષણ ઉત્પાદનમાં આત્મનિર્ભરતા અને વૈશ્વિક નેતૃત્વ તરફ ભારતની સફરની પ્રશંસા કરી.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી રાજનાથ સિંહ દ્વારા X પર લખાયેલી એક પોસ્ટના જવાબમાં તેમણે કહ્યું:
"આ ખરેખર સંરક્ષણ ઉત્પાદનમાં આત્મનિર્ભરતા અને વૈશ્વિક નેતૃત્વ તરફની આપણી સફરમાં એક ગર્વની સીમાચિહ્નરૂપ છે!"