Prime Minister's Office
PM hails India’s journey towards self-reliance and global leadership in defence manufacturing
01 APR 2025 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today hailed India’s journey towards self-reliance and global leadership in defence manufacturing
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Rajnath Singh on X, he stated:
“This is indeed a proud milestone in our journey towards self-reliance and global leadership in defence manufacturing!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے دفاعی مینوفیکچرنگ میں خود انحصاری اور عالمی قیادت کی طرف ہندوستان کے سفر کی ستائش کی
01 APR 2025 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج دفاعی مینوفیکچرنگ میں خود انحصاری اور عالمی قیادت کی طرف ہندوستان کے سفر کی ستائش کی۔
ایکس پر مرکزی وزیر جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ کے ایک پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، انہوں نے کہا:
‘‘یہ واقعی دفاعی مینوفیکچرنگ میں خود انحصاری اور عالمی قیادت کی طرف ہمارے سفر میں ایک قابل فخر سنگ میل ہے!’’