Prime Minister's Office
PM hails India’s journey towards self-reliance and global leadership in defence manufacturing
01 APR 2025 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today hailed India’s journey towards self-reliance and global leadership in defence manufacturing
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Rajnath Singh on X, he stated:
“This is indeed a proud milestone in our journey towards self-reliance and global leadership in defence manufacturing!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रक्षा विनिर्माण में आत्मनिर्भरता और वैश्विक नेतृत्व की ओर भारत की यात्रा की सराहना की
01 APR 2025 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज रक्षा विनिर्माण में आत्मनिर्भरता और वैश्विक नेतृत्व की ओर भारत की यात्रा की सराहना की।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह द्वारा एक्स पर किए गए पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए उन्होंने कहा:
“यह वास्तव में रक्षा विनिर्माण में आत्मनिर्भरता और वैश्विक नेतृत्व की ओर हमारी यात्रा में एक गौरवपूर्ण उपलब्धि है!”