Prime Minister's Office
PM greets everyone on occasion of Eid-ul-Fitr
31 MAR 2025 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi greeted everyone on the occasion of Eid-ul-Fitr today.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Greetings on Eid-ul-Fitr.
May this festival enhance the spirit of hope, harmony and kindness in our society. May there be joy and success in all your endeavours.
Eid Mubarak!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ইদ-উল-ফিতর উপলক্ষ্যে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
31 MAR 2025 9:08AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩১ মার্চ, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ইদ-উল-ফিতর উপলক্ষ্যে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। এই উৎসব আশা, সম্প্রীতি এবং সহনশীলতার আবহ তৈরি করুক এবং সবার প্রয়াস সার্থক হোক- এমনটাই চেয়েছেন তিনি। সকলকে ইদ মুবারক জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
এক্স পোস্টে এই মর্মে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বার্তা দিয়েছেন।