राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने ईद-उल-फित्र की पूर्व संध्या पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
30 MAR 2025 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने ईद-उल-फित्र की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
राष्ट्रपति ने अपने संदेश में कहा कि ईद-उल-फित्र के मुबारक मौके पर मैं भारत और विदेशों में रहने वाले सभी भारतीयों, विशेषकर मुस्लिम भाइयों और बहनों को बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
ईद-उल-फित्र रमजान के पवित्र महीने के दौरान रोज़े रखने और इबादत करने के बाद मनाया जाता है। यह पर्व भाईचारे, सहयोग और करुणा की भावना को मजबूत करता है। यह त्यौहार सामाजिक बंधन को भी प्रोत्साहन देता है और हमें एक सामंजस्यपूर्ण, शांतिपूर्ण और समृद्ध समाज बनाने के लिए प्रेरित करता है। ईद सहानुभूति, करुणा और दान की भावना को प्रोत्साहन देने का एक अवसर है।
मेरी कामना है कि यह पर्व सभी के जीवन में शांति, प्रगति और खुशियां लाए तथा हमें सकारात्मक दृष्टिकोण के साथ आगे बढ़ने की शक्ति प्रदान करे।
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें-

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF EID-UL-FITR
30 MAR 2025 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has greeted fellow citizens on the eve of Eid-ul-Fitr.
In her message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Eid-ul-Fitr, I extend my greetings and best wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad, especially Muslim brothers and sisters.
Eid-ul-Fitr marks the end of fasting and prayer during the holy month of Ramadan. This festival strengthens the spirit of brotherhood, cooperation and compassion. This festival also promotes social bonding and inspires us to build a harmonious, peaceful and prosperous society. Eid is an occasion to promote the spirit of empathy, compassion and charity.
May this festival bring peace, progress and happiness in lives of all and give us strength to move forward with positive attitude”.
Please click here to see the President's message -