Prime Minister's Office
PM visits Smruti Mandir in Nagpur
30 MAR 2025 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today visited Smruti Mandir in Nagpur. During the visit, he paid homage to Dr. K B Hedgewar and Shri M S Golwalkar.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Visiting Smruti Mandir in Nagpur is a very special experience.
Making today’s visit even more special is the fact that it has happened on Varsha Pratipada, which is also the Jayanti of Param Pujya Doctor Sahab.
Countless people like me derive inspiration and strength from the thoughts of Param Pujya Doctor Sahab and Pujya Guruji. It was an honour to pay homage to these two greats, who envisioned a strong, prosperous and culturally proud Bharat.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নাগপুরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর স্মৃতি মন্দির পরিদর্শন
30 MAR 2025 11:48AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩০ মার্চ ২০২৫
আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নাগপুরে স্মৃতি মন্দির পরিদর্শন করেন। সেখানে তিনি ডঃ কে. বি. হেডগেওয়ার এবং শ্রী এম. এস. গোলওয়ালকর-এর স্মরণে শ্রদ্ধা জানান।
তিনি এক্স হ্যান্ডলে একটি পোস্টে লেখেন :
"নাগপুরের স্মৃতি মন্দির পরিদর্শন একটি অত্যন্ত বিশেষ অভিজ্ঞতা। আজকের পরিদর্শন আরও বিশেষ হয়ে উঠেছে বর্ষ প্রতিপদ উপলক্ষে, কারণ এই দিনটি পরম পূজ্য ডঃ সাহেবের জয়ন্তী দিবসও।
আমার মতো অসংখ্য মানুষও পরম পুজ্য ডঃ সাহেব এবং পূজ্য গুরুজির ভাবনা থেকে অনুপ্রেরণা ও শক্তি পান। এই দুই মহান ব্যক্তিকে শ্রদ্ধা জানানো আমার জন্য অত্যন্ত সম্মানের, কারণ এঁরা একটি শক্তিশালী, সমৃদ্ধ এবং সাংস্কৃতিক ভাবে গর্বিত ভারতের স্বপ্ন দেখেছেন।"