Prime Minister's Office
PM visits Smruti Mandir in Nagpur
30 MAR 2025 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today visited Smruti Mandir in Nagpur. During the visit, he paid homage to Dr. K B Hedgewar and Shri M S Golwalkar.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Visiting Smruti Mandir in Nagpur is a very special experience.
Making today’s visit even more special is the fact that it has happened on Varsha Pratipada, which is also the Jayanti of Param Pujya Doctor Sahab.
Countless people like me derive inspiration and strength from the thoughts of Param Pujya Doctor Sahab and Pujya Guruji. It was an honour to pay homage to these two greats, who envisioned a strong, prosperous and culturally proud Bharat.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नागपुर में स्मृति मंदिर में दर्शन किए
30 MAR 2025 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने आज नागपुर में स्मृति मंदिर में दर्शन किए। इस दौरान उन्होंने डॉ. के बी हेडगेवार और श्री एम एस गोलवलकर को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
एक्स पर पोस्ट में उन्होंने लिखा:
“नागपुर में स्मृति मंदिर के दर्शन करना बहुत ही विशेष अनुभव है।
आज की यात्रा को और भी खास बनाने वाली बात यह है कि यह वर्ष प्रतिपदा को हुई है, जो परम पूज्य डॉक्टर साहब की जयंती भी है।
मेरे जैसे अनगिनत लोग परम पूज्य डॉक्टर साहब और पूज्य गुरुजी के विचारों से प्रेरणा और शक्ति प्राप्त करते हैं। इन दो महान विभूतियों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करना सम्मान की बात है, जिन्होंने मजबूत, समृद्ध और सांस्कृतिक रूप से गौरवशाली भारत की कल्पना की थी।”