Prime Minister's Office
PM visits Smruti Mandir in Nagpur
30 MAR 2025 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today visited Smruti Mandir in Nagpur. During the visit, he paid homage to Dr. K B Hedgewar and Shri M S Golwalkar.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Visiting Smruti Mandir in Nagpur is a very special experience.
Making today’s visit even more special is the fact that it has happened on Varsha Pratipada, which is also the Jayanti of Param Pujya Doctor Sahab.
Countless people like me derive inspiration and strength from the thoughts of Param Pujya Doctor Sahab and Pujya Guruji. It was an honour to pay homage to these two greats, who envisioned a strong, prosperous and culturally proud Bharat.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নাগপুৰত স্মৃতি মন্দিৰ দৰ্শন কৰে
30 MAR 2025 11:48AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি নাগপুৰত স্মৃতি মন্দিৰ দৰ্শন কৰে। এই সময়ত তেওঁ ড° কে বি হেডগেৱাৰ আৰু শ্ৰী এম এছ গোলৱালকাৰক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ কৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ লিখিছে:
“নাগপুৰত স্মৃতি মন্দিৰৰ দৰ্শন কৰাটো এক অতি বিশেষ অভিজ্ঞতা।
আজিৰ এই ভ্ৰমণক আৰু অধিক বিশেষ কৰি তোলা কথাটো হ’ল এয়ে যে এয়া বৰ্ষ প্ৰতিপদত সংঘটিত হৈছে, যিটো পৰম পূজ্য ডাক্তৰ চাহাবৰ জয়ন্তীও।
মোৰ দৰে অগণন লোকে পৰম পূজ্য ডাক্তৰ চাহাব আৰু পূজ্য গুৰুজীৰ চিন্তাৰ পৰা প্ৰেৰণা আৰু শক্তি আহৰণ কৰে। এই দুজনা মহান বিভূতিক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ কৰাটো সন্মানৰ কথা, যি শক্তিশালী, সমৃদ্ধ আৰু সাংস্কৃতিকভাৱে গৌৰৱময় ভাৰতৰ কল্পনা কৰিছিল।”