വനിതാ, ശിശു വികസന മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്ര വനിതാ-ശിശു വികസന മന്ത്രാലയം 2025 ഏപ്രിൽ 1 മുതൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി രാഷ്ട്രീയ ബാല പുരസ്‌കാരത്തിനുള്ള അപേക്ഷകൾ ക്ഷണിക്കുന്നു
അപേക്ഷകൾ സമർപ്പിക്കേണ്ട അവസാന തീയതി 2025 ജൂലൈ 31
27 MAR 2025 4:53PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര വനിതാ-ശിശു വികസന മന്ത്രാലയം 2025 ഏപ്രിൽ 1 മുതൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി രാഷ്ട്രീയ ബാല പുരസ്‌കാരത്തിനുള്ള അപേക്ഷകൾ ക്ഷണിക്കുന്നു. ദേശീയ അവാർഡ് പോർട്ടൽ (https://awards.gov.in) വഴി ആണ് അപേക്ഷകൾ സമർപ്പിക്കേണ്ടത്. ധീരത, കായികം, സാമൂഹിക സേവനം, ശാസ്ത്ര-സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യ, പരിസ്ഥിതി, കല-സംസ്കാരം എന്നീ മേഖലകളിൽ അസാമാന്യ നേട്ടങ്ങൾ കൈവരിച്ച കുട്ടികളെ (5-18 വയസ്സ് പ്രായമുള്ളവർ) ആദരിക്കുന്നതിനായി മന്ത്രാലയം എല്ലാ വർഷവും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി രാഷ്ട്രീയ ബാല പുരസ്‌കാരം സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചു വരുന്നു.
ഇന്ത്യയിൽ താമസിക്കുന്ന ഇന്ത്യൻ പൗരനായ 18 വയസ്സ് കവിയാത്ത (2025 ജൂലൈ 31 വരെ) ഏതൊരു കുട്ടിക്കും ഈ അവാർഡുകൾക്ക് അപേക്ഷിക്കാവുന്നതാണ്. അവാർഡുകൾക്കായുള്ള സ്വയം നാമനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങളും ശുപാർശകളും പരിഗണിക്കും. ഓൺലൈൻ അപേക്ഷകൾ സ്വീകരിക്കുന്ന അവസാന തീയതി 2025 ജൂലൈ 31. കൂടുതൽ വിവരങ്ങൾക്ക് https://awards.gov.in സന്ദർശിക്കുക.

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women & Child Development invites applications for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar starting from 1st April 2025
Last date to submit applications is 31st July 2025
27 MAR 2025 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development is inviting applications for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar starting from April 1st , 2025, through the National Awards Portal (https://awards.gov.in). The Ministry organizes the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar every year to honor exceptional children (ages 5-18) for achievements in Bravery, Sports, Social Service, Science & Technology, Environment, and Arts & Culture
Any child who is an Indian citizen residing in India, aged 5 years and not exceeding 18 years (as on July 31st, 2025), is eligible for these awards. Both self-nominations and recommendations for the awards will be considered. The last date for receiving online applications is July 31st, 2025. Please visit (https://awards.gov.in) for more details.
Every year, the Ministry organizes the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar to honor exceptional children (ages 5-18) for achievements in Bravery, Sports, Social Service, Science & Technology, Environment, and Arts & Culture.