Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women & Child Development invites applications for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar starting from 1st April 2025
Last date to submit applications is 31st July 2025
27 MAR 2025 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development is inviting applications for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar starting from April 1st , 2025, through the National Awards Portal (https://awards.gov.in). The Ministry organizes the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar every year to honor exceptional children (ages 5-18) for achievements in Bravery, Sports, Social Service, Science & Technology, Environment, and Arts & Culture
Any child who is an Indian citizen residing in India, aged 5 years and not exceeding 18 years (as on July 31st, 2025), is eligible for these awards. Both self-nominations and recommendations for the awards will be considered. The last date for receiving online applications is July 31st, 2025. Please visit (https://awards.gov.in) for more details.
Every year, the Ministry organizes the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar to honor exceptional children (ages 5-18) for achievements in Bravery, Sports, Social Service, Science & Technology, Environment, and Arts & Culture.

ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು 2025ರ ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 1 ರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರಕ್ಕೆ ಅರ್ಜಿ ಆಹ್ವಾನಿಸಿದೆ
ಅರ್ಜಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಲು 2025ರ ಜುಲೈ 31 ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕ
27 MAR 2025 4:53PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ (https://awards.gov.in) ಮೂಲಕ 2025ರ ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 1 ರಿಂದ ಅರ್ಜಿಗಳನ್ನು ಆಹ್ವಾನಿಸಿದೆ. ಶೌರ್ಯ, ಕ್ರೀಡೆ, ಸಮಾಜ ಸೇವೆ, ವಿಜ್ಞಾನ ಮತ್ತು ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ, ಪರಿಸರ, ಕಲೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಅನನ್ಯ ಸಾಧನೆ ಮಾಡಿದ ಅಸಾಧಾರಣ ಮಕ್ಕಳನ್ನು (5-18 ವರ್ಷ ವಯಸ್ಸಿನವರು) ಗೌರವಿಸಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಪ್ರತಿ ವರ್ಷ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರವನ್ನು ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡುತ್ತದೆ.
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ವಾಸಿಸುವ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಪ್ರಜೆಯಾಗಿರುವ, 5 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟ ಮತ್ತು 18 ವರ್ಷ ಮೀರದ (ಜುಲೈ 31, 2025 ರಂತೆ) ಯಾವುದೇ ಮಗು ಈ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗೆ ಅರ್ಜಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಲು ಅರ್ಹ. ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸ್ವಯಂ ನಾಮನಿರ್ದೇಶನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಶಿಫಾರಸುಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಗಣಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಅರ್ಜಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಲು 2025ರ ಜುಲೈ 31 ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನವಾಗಿದೆ. ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ವಿವರಗಳು ಜಾಲತಾಣ https://awards.gov.in ನಲ್ಲಿ ಲಭ್ಯ.
ಶೌರ್ಯ, ಕ್ರೀಡೆ, ಸಮಾಜ ಸೇವೆ, ವಿಜ್ಞಾನ ಮತ್ತು ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ, ಪರಿಸರ ಹಾಗೂ ಕಲೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ರಂಗಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಧನೆ ಮಾಡಿದ ಅಸಾಧಾರಣ ಮಕ್ಕಳನ್ನು (5-18 ವರ್ಷ ವಯಸ್ಸಿನವರು) ಗೌರವಿಸಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಪ್ರತಿ ವರ್ಷ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ.