Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women & Child Development invites applications for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar starting from 1st April 2025
Last date to submit applications is 31st July 2025
27 MAR 2025 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development is inviting applications for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar starting from April 1st , 2025, through the National Awards Portal (https://awards.gov.in). The Ministry organizes the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar every year to honor exceptional children (ages 5-18) for achievements in Bravery, Sports, Social Service, Science & Technology, Environment, and Arts & Culture
Any child who is an Indian citizen residing in India, aged 5 years and not exceeding 18 years (as on July 31st, 2025), is eligible for these awards. Both self-nominations and recommendations for the awards will be considered. The last date for receiving online applications is July 31st, 2025. Please visit (https://awards.gov.in) for more details.
Every year, the Ministry organizes the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar to honor exceptional children (ages 5-18) for achievements in Bravery, Sports, Social Service, Science & Technology, Environment, and Arts & Culture.

নারীওশিশুবিকাশমন্ত্রক
নারী ও শিশু কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক পয়লা এপ্রিল, ২০২৫ থেকে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় বাল পুরস্কারের জন্য আবেদনপত্র আহ্বান করছে আবেদন জমা দেওয়ার শেষ তারিখ ৩১ জুলাই, ২০২৫
27 MAR 2025 4:53PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ মার্চ, ২০২৫
নারী ও শিশু কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক পয়লা এপ্রিল, ২০২৫ থেকে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় বাল পুরস্কারের জন্য আবেদনপত্র আহ্বান করছে। জাতীয় পুরস্কার পোর্টাল https://awards.gov.in – এর মাধ্যমে আবেদনপত্র জমা দেওয়া যাবে। ভারতে বসবাসকারী ৫ বছর থেকে ১৮ বছর বয়সী (৩১ জুলাই, ২০২৫ তারিখের হিসেবে) যে কোনও ভারতীয় নাগরিক এই পুরস্কারের জন্য যোগ্য। পুরস্কারের জন্য স্ব-মনোনয়ন এবং সুপারিশ দুই-ই বিবেচ্য হবে। অনলাইনে আবেদন জমা দেওয়ার শেষ তারিখ ৩১ জুলাই, ২০২৫।
নারী ও শিশু কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক প্রতি বছর সাহসিকতা, ক্রীড়া, সমাজসেবা, বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি, পরিবেশ এবং শিল্প ও সংস্কৃতিতে কৃতিত্বের অধিকারী বিশেষ শিশুদের প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় বাল পুরস্কার প্রদান করে।
বিস্তারিত জানতে অনুগ্রহ করে এই লিঙ্কটি দেখুন - https://awards.gov.in.