Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women & Child Development invites applications for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar starting from 1st April 2025
Last date to submit applications is 31st July 2025
27 MAR 2025 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development is inviting applications for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar starting from April 1st , 2025, through the National Awards Portal (https://awards.gov.in). The Ministry organizes the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar every year to honor exceptional children (ages 5-18) for achievements in Bravery, Sports, Social Service, Science & Technology, Environment, and Arts & Culture
Any child who is an Indian citizen residing in India, aged 5 years and not exceeding 18 years (as on July 31st, 2025), is eligible for these awards. Both self-nominations and recommendations for the awards will be considered. The last date for receiving online applications is July 31st, 2025. Please visit (https://awards.gov.in) for more details.
Every year, the Ministry organizes the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar to honor exceptional children (ages 5-18) for achievements in Bravery, Sports, Social Service, Science & Technology, Environment, and Arts & Culture.

મહિલા અને બાળ વિકાસ મંત્રાલય
મહિલા અને બાળ વિકાસ મંત્રાલયે 1 એપ્રિલ 2025થી શરૂ થતા પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય બાળ પુરસ્કાર માટે અરજીઓ મંગાવી
અરજી સબમિટ કરવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ 31 જુલાઈ 2025 છે.
27 MAR 2025 4:53PM by PIB Ahmedabad
મહિલા અને બાળ વિકાસ મંત્રાલય 1 એપ્રિલ, 2025થી શરૂ થતા પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય બાળ પુરસ્કાર માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર પોર્ટલ (https://awards.gov.in) દ્વારા અરજીઓ મંગાવી રહ્યું છે. મંત્રાલય દર વર્ષે બહાદુરી, રમતગમત, સમાજ સેવા, વિજ્ઞાન અને ટેકનોલોજી, પર્યાવરણ અને કલા અને સંસ્કૃતિમાં તેમની સિદ્ધિઓ માટે અસાધારણ બાળકો (5-18 વર્ષની વયના)ને સન્માનિત કરવા માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય બાળ પુરસ્કારોનું આયોજન કરે છે.
ભારતમાં રહેતો કોઈપણ બાળક જે ભારતીય નાગરિક છે, જેની ઉંમર 5 વર્ષથી 18 વર્ષ (31 જુલાઈ, 2025ના રોજ) છે, તે આ પુરસ્કારો માટે પાત્ર છે. પુરસ્કારો માટે સ્વ-નામાંકન અને ભલામણો બંને ધ્યાનમાં લેવામાં આવશે. ઓનલાઈન અરજીઓ સ્વીકારવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ 31 જુલાઈ, 2025 છે. વધુ વિગતો માટે કૃપા કરીને (https://awards.gov.in)ની મુલાકાત લો.
દર વર્ષે મંત્રાલય બહાદુરી, રમતગમત, સમાજ સેવા, વિજ્ઞાન અને ટેકનોલોજી, પર્યાવરણ અને કલા અને સંસ્કૃતિમાં સિદ્ધિઓ માટે અસાધારણ બાળકો (5-18 વર્ષની વયના)ને સન્માનિત કરવા માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય બાળ પુરસ્કારોનું આયોજન કરે છે.