Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women & Child Development invites applications for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar starting from 1st April 2025
Last date to submit applications is 31st July 2025
27 MAR 2025 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development is inviting applications for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar starting from April 1st , 2025, through the National Awards Portal (https://awards.gov.in). The Ministry organizes the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar every year to honor exceptional children (ages 5-18) for achievements in Bravery, Sports, Social Service, Science & Technology, Environment, and Arts & Culture
Any child who is an Indian citizen residing in India, aged 5 years and not exceeding 18 years (as on July 31st, 2025), is eligible for these awards. Both self-nominations and recommendations for the awards will be considered. The last date for receiving online applications is July 31st, 2025. Please visit (https://awards.gov.in) for more details.
Every year, the Ministry organizes the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar to honor exceptional children (ages 5-18) for achievements in Bravery, Sports, Social Service, Science & Technology, Environment, and Arts & Culture.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय ने 1 अप्रैल 2025 से प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित किए
आवेदन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 31 जुलाई 2025
27 MAR 2025 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार पोर्टल ( https://awards.gov.in ) के माध्यम से 1 अप्रैल, 2025 से प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित कर रहा है। मंत्रालय बहादुरी, खेल, सामाजिक सेवा, विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी, पर्यावरण और कला और संस्कृति में उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धियों के लिए 5 से 18 आयु वर्ष के बच्चों को सम्मानित करने के लिए हर साल प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार का आयोजन करता है।
भारत में रहने वाला कोई भी बच्चा जो भारतीय नागरिक है, जिसकी आयु 5 वर्ष से 18 वर्ष (31 जुलाई, 2025 तक) से अधिक नहीं है, इन पुरस्कारों के लिए पात्र है। पुरस्कारों के लिए स्व-नामांकन और अनुशंसा दोनों पर विचार किया जाता है। ऑनलाइन आवेदन करने की अंतिम तिथि 31 जुलाई, 2025 है। इस संबंध में अधिक जानकारी के लिए कृपया वेबसाइट( https://awards.gov.in ) पर जाएँ।
मंत्रालय प्रत्येक वर्ष बहादुरी, खेल, सामाजिक सेवा, विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी, पर्यावरण तथा कला एवं संस्कृति में उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धियों के लिए 5 से 18 आयु वर्ष के बच्चों को सम्मानित करने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार का आयोजन करता है।