কর্পোরেটবিষয়সংক্রান্তমন্ত্রক
কর্পোরেট বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক প্রধানমন্ত্রী ইন্টার্নশিপ প্রকল্পের জন্য আরও একটি বিবিধ ক্যান্ডিডেট ওপেন হাউস – এর আয়োজন করবে
26 MAR 2025 2:38PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ মার্চ, ২০২৫
কর্পোরেট বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক (এমসিএ) তাদের পূর্ববর্তী অধিবেশনগুলির সাফল্যের উপর নির্ভর করে ২৭ মার্চ, ২০২৫ তারিখে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ইন্টার্নশিপ প্রকল্পের জন্য আরেকটি বিবিধ প্রার্থী ওপেন হাউস আয়োজন করবে। যোগ্য প্রার্থীদের সহায়তা করার জন্য মন্ত্রকের প্রতিশ্রুতির অংশ হিসেবে এই মতবিনিময়কারী মঞ্চটি বিশেষ তথ্য প্রদান করবে। এছাড়াও, আবেদনকারীদের বিভিন্ন গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্নের সময়োপযোগী জবাব দেবে।
এই অধিবেশনটিকে আকর্ষণীয় করে তুলতে একটি বিশেষ পর্বের আয়োজন করা হবে, এতে যোগ দেবেন শিল্প বিশেষজ্ঞরা। ইন্টার্নশিপের গুরুত্ব, ভবিষ্যৎ গড়তে নানা কৌশল এবং পেশাদারিত্ব বাড়ানোর বিভিন্ন দিক নিয়ে তাঁরা মতবিনিময় করবেন। এছাড়াও, আগের পর্বের সফল ইন্টার্নরা তাঁদের নিজেদের অভিজ্ঞতা ভাগ করে নেবেন।
প্রার্থীদের ই-মেল – এর মাধ্যমে পাঠানো অনলাইন লিঙ্কে তাঁদের প্রশ্নগুলি আগে থেকে জমা দিতে বলা হচ্ছে। এর ফলে, অধিবেশন চলাকালীন চেয়ারপার্সন সমস্যাগুলির সমাধানে কার্যকর ভূমিকা গ্রহণ করতে পারবেন। প্রশ্নগুলির সমাধান প্রদান করবেন একটি বিশেষজ্ঞ প্যানেল।
বিশেষজ্ঞদের পরামর্শ পেতে এই সুবর্ণ সুযোগটি হাতছাড়া করবেন না! আপনার ক্যালেন্ডারে ২৭ মার্চ, ২০২৫ তারিখটি বিশেষভাবে চিহ্নিত করুন এবং আরও তথ্য জানতে কর্পোরেট বিষয়ক মন্ত্রকের সঙ্গে যোগাযোগ রাখুন।
এই লিঙ্কে ওপেন হাউস – এর জন্য নাম নথিভুক্ত করুন - https://mcavc.webex.com/weblink/register/r4776dc552578b74c64f5b9eee3d8a716

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Ministry of Corporate Affairs to Host Another Dynamic Candidate Open House for PM Internship Scheme
The interactive Open House, involving industry experts, to give real-time answers to applicants’ queries
26 MAR 2025 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
Building on the success of its previous sessions, the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) is set to host another Candidate Open House for the PM Internship Scheme on 27th March 2025. As part of the ministry’s ongoing commitment to supporting and engaging eligible candidates, this interactive forum will offer invaluable insights and real-time answers to applicants’ most pressing questions. Held on a weekly basis, these Open Houses serve as a crucial touchpoint for aspirants navigating the application process.
What makes this upcoming session particularly exciting is a special segment featuring industry experts who will provide in-depth guidance on the value of internships, career-building strategies, and professional growth. Additionally, successful interns from previous cohorts will share their personal experiences, offering firsthand perspectives on how the PM Internship Scheme has propelled their careers forward. This exclusive segment promises to be especially beneficial for aspiring candidates.
To ensure a structured and productive discussion, candidates were encouraged to submit their queries in advance through a dedicated online link shared via email. This approach allows moderators to address the most common concerns effectively, while also ensuring that live queries raised during the session receive timely responses.
Addressing these queries will be a panel of experts, including the MCA senior officials, project management team for policy and procedural concerns and technical specialists from BISAG, the ministry’s technical partner.
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs remains dedicated to fostering transparency, open communication, and a seamless experience for all applicants of the PM Internship Scheme. By continuously engaging with candidates through these Open Houses, the MCA aims to empower young professionals and ensure they make the most of this prestigious opportunity.
Don’t miss this opportunity to gain clarity and expert advice! Mark your calendar for 27th March 2025 and stay tuned for more updates from the Ministry of Corporate Affairs.
Please register for the Open House at the below mentioned link:
https://mcavc.webex.com/weblink/register/r4776dc552578b74c64f5b9eee3d8a716