பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமரின் பணிஅனுபவப் பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தை பெருநிறுவன விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம் நடத்தவுள்ளது
26 MAR 2025 2:38PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பெருநிறுவன விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம் 2025 மார்ச் 27-ம் தேதி பிரதமர் பணி அனுபவப் பயிற்சித் திட்டத்துக்கான விண்ணப்பதாரர்களுக்கு முன்கூட்டிய சந்தேகம் தெளிதல் அமர்வை நடத்தவுள்ளது. தகுதியான விண்ணப்பதாரர்களுக்கு உதவும் அமைச்சகத்தின் கடப்ப்பாட்டின்கீழ் நடத்தப்படும் இந்த அமர்வில் விண்ணப்பதாரர்களின் முக்கியமான கேள்விகளுக்கு நிகழ்நேர பதில்கள் அளிக்கப்படும். வாரந்தோறும் நடைபெறும் அமர்வில் விண்ணப்பதாரர்களின் கேள்விகளுக்கு நேரடியாக பதில் அளிப்பதற்கும் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்த அமர்வில் பணி அனுபவங்கள், தொழில் உருவாக்க உத்திகள், தொழில்முறை பயிற்சி ஆகியவற்றின் மதிப்புக் குறித்து விரிவான வழிகாட்டுதலும் வழங்கப்படும். இதற்கென தொழில்துறை நிபுணர்களைக் கொண்ட ஒரு சிறப்புப் பிரிவும் ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. கூடுதலாக, ஏற்கனவே நடைபெற்ற உள்ளகப் பயிற்சிகளை வெற்றிகரமாக முடித்தவர்கள் தங்களது தனிப்பட்ட அனுபவங்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளவும் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. பிரதமரின் உள்ளகப் பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தினால் ஏற்படும் பயன்கள் குறித்த கண்ணோட்டத்தையும் இந்த அமர்வு வழங்கிடும்.
இந்த அமர்வின்போது நடைபெறும் விவாதத்தில் பங்கேற்க விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் தங்களது கேள்விகளை மின்னஞ்சல் மூலமாகவோ அல்லது பிரத்யேக இணையதள இணைப்பு மூலமாகவோ முன்கூட்டியே சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும். அதே சமயம் பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் நேரடியாகவும் கேள்விகளை எழுப்பி உரிய பதிலைப் பெறுவதற்கும் அனுமதிக்கப்படுவார்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2115186

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Ministry of Corporate Affairs to Host Another Dynamic Candidate Open House for PM Internship Scheme
The interactive Open House, involving industry experts, to give real-time answers to applicants’ queries
26 MAR 2025 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
Building on the success of its previous sessions, the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) is set to host another Candidate Open House for the PM Internship Scheme on 27th March 2025. As part of the ministry’s ongoing commitment to supporting and engaging eligible candidates, this interactive forum will offer invaluable insights and real-time answers to applicants’ most pressing questions. Held on a weekly basis, these Open Houses serve as a crucial touchpoint for aspirants navigating the application process.
What makes this upcoming session particularly exciting is a special segment featuring industry experts who will provide in-depth guidance on the value of internships, career-building strategies, and professional growth. Additionally, successful interns from previous cohorts will share their personal experiences, offering firsthand perspectives on how the PM Internship Scheme has propelled their careers forward. This exclusive segment promises to be especially beneficial for aspiring candidates.
To ensure a structured and productive discussion, candidates were encouraged to submit their queries in advance through a dedicated online link shared via email. This approach allows moderators to address the most common concerns effectively, while also ensuring that live queries raised during the session receive timely responses.
Addressing these queries will be a panel of experts, including the MCA senior officials, project management team for policy and procedural concerns and technical specialists from BISAG, the ministry’s technical partner.
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs remains dedicated to fostering transparency, open communication, and a seamless experience for all applicants of the PM Internship Scheme. By continuously engaging with candidates through these Open Houses, the MCA aims to empower young professionals and ensure they make the most of this prestigious opportunity.
Don’t miss this opportunity to gain clarity and expert advice! Mark your calendar for 27th March 2025 and stay tuned for more updates from the Ministry of Corporate Affairs.
Please register for the Open House at the below mentioned link:
https://mcavc.webex.com/weblink/register/r4776dc552578b74c64f5b9eee3d8a716