Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Ministry of Corporate Affairs to Host Another Dynamic Candidate Open House for PM Internship Scheme
The interactive Open House, involving industry experts, to give real-time answers to applicants’ queries
26 MAR 2025 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
Building on the success of its previous sessions, the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) is set to host another Candidate Open House for the PM Internship Scheme on 27th March 2025. As part of the ministry’s ongoing commitment to supporting and engaging eligible candidates, this interactive forum will offer invaluable insights and real-time answers to applicants’ most pressing questions. Held on a weekly basis, these Open Houses serve as a crucial touchpoint for aspirants navigating the application process.
What makes this upcoming session particularly exciting is a special segment featuring industry experts who will provide in-depth guidance on the value of internships, career-building strategies, and professional growth. Additionally, successful interns from previous cohorts will share their personal experiences, offering firsthand perspectives on how the PM Internship Scheme has propelled their careers forward. This exclusive segment promises to be especially beneficial for aspiring candidates.
To ensure a structured and productive discussion, candidates were encouraged to submit their queries in advance through a dedicated online link shared via email. This approach allows moderators to address the most common concerns effectively, while also ensuring that live queries raised during the session receive timely responses.
Addressing these queries will be a panel of experts, including the MCA senior officials, project management team for policy and procedural concerns and technical specialists from BISAG, the ministry’s technical partner.
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs remains dedicated to fostering transparency, open communication, and a seamless experience for all applicants of the PM Internship Scheme. By continuously engaging with candidates through these Open Houses, the MCA aims to empower young professionals and ensure they make the most of this prestigious opportunity.
Don’t miss this opportunity to gain clarity and expert advice! Mark your calendar for 27th March 2025 and stay tuned for more updates from the Ministry of Corporate Affairs.
Please register for the Open House at the below mentioned link:
https://mcavc.webex.com/weblink/register/r4776dc552578b74c64f5b9eee3d8a716

कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय प्रधानमंत्री इंटर्नशिप योजना के लिए एक और कुशल कैंडिडेट ओपन हाउस की मेजबानी करेगा
संवादात्मक ओपन हाउस में शामिल उद्योग विशेषज्ञ आवेदकों के प्रश्नों का उसी वक्त उत्तर देंगे
26 MAR 2025 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय (एमसीए) अपने पिछले सत्रों की सफलता के आधार पर 27 मार्च 2025 को पीएम इंटर्नशिप योजना के लिए एक और कैंडिडेट ओपन हाउस की मेजबानी करेगा। पात्र उम्मीदवारों की मदद करने और उन्हें शामिल करने के लिए मंत्रालय की निरंतर प्रतिबद्धता के हिस्से के रूप में, यह संवादात्मक फ़ोरम आवेदकों के सबसे ज़रूरी सवालों के लिए अमूल्य जानकारी और उचित समय पर जवाब प्रदान करेगा। साप्ताहिक आधार पर आयोजित होने वाले ये ओपन हाउस आवेदन प्रक्रिया में आगे बढ़ने वाले उम्मीदवारों के लिए एक महत्वपूर्ण अवसर के रूप में काम करते हैं।
इस आगामी सत्र को खास तौर पर रोमांचक बनाने वाला एक विशेष खंड है जिसमें उद्योग के विशेषज्ञ शामिल होंगे और इंटर्नशिप के महत्व, करियर निर्माण रणनीतियों और पेशेवर विकास पर गहन मार्गदर्शन प्रदान करेंगे। इसके अलावा, पिछले सत्रों के सफल प्रशिक्षु अपने व्यक्तिगत अनुभव साझा करेंगे, और इस बारे में प्रत्यक्ष दृष्टिकोण प्रस्तुत करेंगे कि पीएम इंटर्नशिप योजना ने उनके करियर को कैसे आगे बढ़ाया है। यह विशेष खंड इच्छुक उम्मीदवारों के लिए विशेष रूप से फायदेमंद होगा।
एक सुनियोजित और उत्पादक चर्चा सुनिश्चित करने के लिए, उम्मीदवारों को ईमेल के जरिए भेजे गए एक समर्पित ऑनलाइन लिंक के माध्यम से अपने प्रश्न पहले से ही प्रस्तुत करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया गया था। इसके जरिए सत्र के सभापति सबसे आम समस्याओं को प्रभावी ढंग से समाधान कर सकेंगे। इसमें साथ ही यह भी सुनिश्चित होता है कि सत्र के दौरान उठाए गए लाइव प्रश्नों का उसी समय जवाब मिले।
इन प्रश्नों का समाधान विशेषज्ञों का एक पैनल करेगा, जिसमें एमसीए के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी, नीति और प्रक्रिया संबंधी समस्याओं के लिए परियोजना प्रबंधन टीम और मंत्रालय के तकनीकी साझेदार बीआईएसएजी के तकनीकी विशेषज्ञ शामिल होंगे।
कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय पीएम इंटर्नशिप योजना के सभी आवेदकों के लिए पारदर्शिता, खुला संचार और एक सहज अनुभव को बढ़ावा देने के लिए समर्पित है। इन ओपन हाउस के माध्यम से उम्मीदवारों के साथ लगातार जुड़कर, एमसीए का उद्देश्य युवा पेशेवरों को सशक्त बनाना और यह सुनिश्चित करना है कि वे इस प्रतिष्ठित अवसर का अधिकतम लाभ उठाएं।
स्पष्टता और विशेषज्ञ सलाह पाने का यह अवसर न चूकें! 27 मार्च 2025 को अपने कैलेंडर पर चिह्नित करें और अधिक अपडेट के लिए कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय के साथ जुड़े रहें।
कृपया नीचे दिए गए लिंक पर ओपन हाउस के लिए पंजीकरण करें:
https://mcavc.webex.com/weblink/register/r4776dc552578b74c64f5b9eee3d8a716