Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Ministry of Corporate Affairs to Host Another Dynamic Candidate Open House for PM Internship Scheme
The interactive Open House, involving industry experts, to give real-time answers to applicants’ queries
26 MAR 2025 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
Building on the success of its previous sessions, the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) is set to host another Candidate Open House for the PM Internship Scheme on 27th March 2025. As part of the ministry’s ongoing commitment to supporting and engaging eligible candidates, this interactive forum will offer invaluable insights and real-time answers to applicants’ most pressing questions. Held on a weekly basis, these Open Houses serve as a crucial touchpoint for aspirants navigating the application process.
What makes this upcoming session particularly exciting is a special segment featuring industry experts who will provide in-depth guidance on the value of internships, career-building strategies, and professional growth. Additionally, successful interns from previous cohorts will share their personal experiences, offering firsthand perspectives on how the PM Internship Scheme has propelled their careers forward. This exclusive segment promises to be especially beneficial for aspiring candidates.
To ensure a structured and productive discussion, candidates were encouraged to submit their queries in advance through a dedicated online link shared via email. This approach allows moderators to address the most common concerns effectively, while also ensuring that live queries raised during the session receive timely responses.
Addressing these queries will be a panel of experts, including the MCA senior officials, project management team for policy and procedural concerns and technical specialists from BISAG, the ministry’s technical partner.
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs remains dedicated to fostering transparency, open communication, and a seamless experience for all applicants of the PM Internship Scheme. By continuously engaging with candidates through these Open Houses, the MCA aims to empower young professionals and ensure they make the most of this prestigious opportunity.
Don’t miss this opportunity to gain clarity and expert advice! Mark your calendar for 27th March 2025 and stay tuned for more updates from the Ministry of Corporate Affairs.
Please register for the Open House at the below mentioned link:
https://mcavc.webex.com/weblink/register/r4776dc552578b74c64f5b9eee3d8a716

कंपनी व्यवहार मंत्रालय
पीएम इंटर्नशिप योजनेसाठी कॉर्पोरेट व्यवहार मंत्रालय आयोजित करणार आणखी एक ‘कॅन्डीडेट ओपन हाऊस’
अर्जदारांच्या प्रश्नांवर तत्काळ उत्तरे देण्यासाठी उद्योग क्षेत्रातील तज्ज्ञांचा समावेश असलेले संवादात्मक ओपन हाऊस
26 MAR 2025 5:56PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 26 मार्च 2025
मागील सत्रांना मिळालेले यश लक्षात घेता, कॉर्पोरेट व्यवहार मंत्रालय (एमसीए) 27 मार्च 2025 रोजी पीएम इंटर्नशिप योजनेसाठी आणखी एक ‘कॅन्डीडेट ओपन हाऊस’, म्हणजेच ‘उमेदवारांसाठीचा खुला मंच’ आयोजित करणार आहे. पात्र उमेदवारांना पाठबळ देण्याच्या आणि त्यांना या उपक्रमात सहभागी करून घेण्याच्या मंत्रालयाच्या वचनबद्धतेचा एक भाग म्हणून, आयोजित केला जाणारा हा संवादात्मक मंच, अर्जदारांना त्यांचे सर्वात महत्वाचे प्रश्न हाताळण्यासाठी अमूल्य दृष्टीकोन आणि तत्काळ उपाय मिळवून देईल. साप्ताहिक तत्त्वावर आयोजित करण्यात येणारी ही ‘ओपन हाऊस’ अर्ज प्रक्रियेद्वारे पुढे येणाऱ्या उमेदवारांसाठी एक महत्त्वाचा ‘टचपॉइंट; (संपर्क केंद्र) म्हणून भूमिका बजावते.
आगामी सत्रातील उत्साहवर्धक गोष्ट म्हणजे, उद्योग क्षेत्रातील तज्ञांचा समावेश असलेले एक विशेष सत्र आयोजित केले जाईल, ज्यामध्ये ते इंटर्नशिपचे मूल्य, करिअर-बिल्डिंग रणनीती आणि व्यावसायिक विकास यावर सखोल मार्गदर्शन करतील. याव्यतिरिक्त, मागील गटातील यशस्वी प्रशिक्षणार्थी त्यांचे वैयक्तिक अनुभव इतरांना सांगतील, पीएम इंटर्नशिप योजनेने त्यांचे करिअर कसे पुढे नेले याबद्दल प्रत्यक्ष दृष्टीकोन मांडतील. विशेषत: इच्छुक उमेदवारांसाठी हे सत्र विशेष लाभदायक ठरेल.
ही चर्चा, संरचित आणि उत्पादक ठरावी, यासाठी उमेदवारांना ईमेलद्वारे पाठवलेल्या ऑनलाइन लिंक वर त्यांचे प्रश्न आगाऊ सादर करण्याचे आवाहन करण्यात आले आहे. यामुळे मॉडरेटर्सना सर्वात महत्वाच्या प्रश्नांवर तत्काळ उत्तर देता येईल, तसेच चालू सत्रादरम्यान उपस्थित केलेल्या थेट प्रश्नांना वेळेवर उत्तर देता येईल.
या प्रश्नांची उत्तरे देण्यासाठी तज्ज्ञांची समिती असेल. यामध्ये एमसीएचे वरिष्ठ अधिकारी, धोरण आणि प्रक्रियात्मक समस्यांवरील प्रकल्प व्यवस्थापन टीम आणि मंत्रालयाचे तांत्रिक भागीदार असलेल्या BISAG च्या तांत्रिक तज्ञांचा समावेश असेल.
पीएम इंटर्नशिप योजनेच्या सर्व अर्जदारांना पारदर्शकता, मुक्त संवाद आणि गुंतवून ठेवणारा अनुभव देण्यासाठी कॉर्पोरेट व्यवहार मंत्रालय समर्पित आहे. या खुल्या मंचाच्या माध्यमातून उमेदवारांशी सातत्याने संवाद साधून, युवा व्यावसायिकांना सक्षम करणे, आणि त्यांना या प्रतिष्ठेच्या संधीचा लाभ मिळवून देणे, हे एमसीए चे उद्दिष्ट आहे.
तज्ञांचे मार्गदर्शन घेऊन विचारांमध्ये स्पष्टता आणण्याची ही संधी चुकवू नका! 27 मार्च 2025 हा दिवस राखून ठेवा आणि कॉर्पोरेट व्यवहार मंत्रालयाद्वारे प्रसारित होणार्‍या नव्या सूचनांकडे लक्ष ठेवा.
ओपन हाऊस मध्ये सहभागी होण्यासाठी पुढील लिंक वर नोंदणी करा: https://mcavc.webex.com/weblink/register/r4776dc552578b74c64f5b9eee3d8a716