স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কাশ্মীরে বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদ ইতিহাসে পরিণত হয়েছে: অমিত শাহ
25 MAR 2025 5:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ মার্চ, ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদ আজ কাশ্মীরে ইতিহাসে পরিণত হয়েছে।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স – এ বার্তায় তিনি বলেন, মোদী সরকারের সুসংহত নীতির কারণে জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর থেকে বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদ বিদায় নিয়েছে। হুরিয়তের সঙ্গে যুক্ত দুটি সংগঠন ঘোষণা করেছে, তারা বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদী সবধরনের কর্মসূচী থেকে নিজেদের বিচ্ছিন্ন করছে।
এই উদ্যোগকে স্বাগত জানিয়ে শ্রী শাহ বলেন, এর ফলে ভারতের একতা আরও শক্তিশালী হবে। এই ধরনের গোষ্ঠীকে বিচ্ছিন্নতাকামী শক্তিগুলি থেকে পৃথক হওয়ার আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন তিনি। একটি উন্নত, শান্তিপূর্ণ ও ঐক্যবদ্ধ ভারত গড়ে তোলার যে স্বপ্ন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দেখেছেন, সেই লক্ষ্য অর্জনের পথে এটি এক বড় সাফল্য।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says separatism has become history in Kashmir
A big victory for Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's vision of building a developed, peaceful and unified Bharat
The unifying policies of the Modi government have tossed separatism out of J&K
Two organizations associated with the Hurriyat announced the severing of all ties with separatism
25 MAR 2025 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that separatism has become history in Kashmir.
In his post on X platform Home Minister said, the unifying policies of the Modi government have tossed separatism out of J&K. Two organizations associated with the Hurriyat have announced the severing of all ties with separatism.
Shri Amit Shah said that he welcomes this step towards strengthening Bharat's unity and urge all such groups to come forward and shed separatism once and for all. Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that it is a big victory for Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's vision of building a developed, peaceful and unified Bharat.