স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, কাশ্মীরে বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদ ইতিহাসে পরিণত হয়েছে
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says separatism has become history in Kashmir
25 MAR 2025 4:43PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ মার্চ ২০২৫: কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র তথা সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, কাশ্মীরে বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদ এখন ইতিহাসে পরিণত হয়েছে।
এক্স-এ একটি পোস্ট করে স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “মোদী সরকারের ঐক্যবদ্ধতার নীতি জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর থেকে বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদকে ছুঁড়ে ফেলে দিয়েছে। হুরিয়তের সঙ্গে যুক্ত দুটি সংগঠন বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদের সঙ্গে সমস্ত সম্পর্ক ছিন্ন করার কথা ঘোষণা করেছে।”
শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, ভারতের ঐক্যকে শক্তিশালী করার এই পদক্ষেপ স্বাগত এবং সমস্ত গোষ্ঠীর কাছে চিরতরে বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদ ত্যাগ করার আহ্বান জানান তিনি। কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্রী বলেন, উন্নত, শান্তিপূর্ণ ও ঐক্যবদ্ধ ভারত গড়ে তোলার লক্ষ্যে এটি প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীজির দৃষ্টিভঙ্গির একটি বড় জয়।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says separatism has become history in Kashmir
A big victory for Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's vision of building a developed, peaceful and unified Bharat
The unifying policies of the Modi government have tossed separatism out of J&K
Two organizations associated with the Hurriyat announced the severing of all ties with separatism
25 MAR 2025 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that separatism has become history in Kashmir.
In his post on X platform Home Minister said, the unifying policies of the Modi government have tossed separatism out of J&K. Two organizations associated with the Hurriyat have announced the severing of all ties with separatism.
Shri Amit Shah said that he welcomes this step towards strengthening Bharat's unity and urge all such groups to come forward and shed separatism once and for all. Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that it is a big victory for Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's vision of building a developed, peaceful and unified Bharat.