गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, कश्मीर में अब अलगाववाद इतिहास बनकर रह गया है
यह प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के विकसित, शांतिपूर्ण और एकीकृत भारत बनाने के विजन की बड़ी जीत
एकीकरण की मोदी सरकार की नीतियों ने जम्मू-कश्मीर से अलगाववाद को खत्म किया
हुर्रियत से जुड़े दो संगठनों ने अलगाववाद से सभी रिश्ते तोड़ने की घोषणा की
25 MAR 2025 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा है कि कश्मीर में अब अलगाववाद इतिहास बनकर रह गया है।
X पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा, एकीकरण की मोदी सरकार की नीतियों ने जम्मू-कश्मीर से अलगाववाद को खत्म कर दिया है। हुर्रियत से जुड़े दो संगठनों ने अलगाववाद से सभी रिश्ते तोड़ने की घोषणा की है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि वह भारत की एकता को मजबूत करने की दिशा में इस कदम का स्वागत करते हैं और ऐसे सभी समूहों से अनुरोध करते हैं कि वे आगे आएं और अलगाववाद को हमेशा के लिए खत्म करें। केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि यह प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के विकसित, शांतिपूर्ण और एकीकृत भारत बनाने के विजन की बड़ी जीत है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says separatism has become history in Kashmir
A big victory for Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's vision of building a developed, peaceful and unified Bharat
The unifying policies of the Modi government have tossed separatism out of J&K
Two organizations associated with the Hurriyat announced the severing of all ties with separatism
25 MAR 2025 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that separatism has become history in Kashmir.
In his post on X platform Home Minister said, the unifying policies of the Modi government have tossed separatism out of J&K. Two organizations associated with the Hurriyat have announced the severing of all ties with separatism.
Shri Amit Shah said that he welcomes this step towards strengthening Bharat's unity and urge all such groups to come forward and shed separatism once and for all. Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that it is a big victory for Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's vision of building a developed, peaceful and unified Bharat.