Prime Minister's Office
PM commends grassroots efforts in strengthening the fight against Tuberculosis
26 MAR 2025 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his heartfelt appreciation to everyone contributing to India’s ambitious mission of eradicating tuberculosis. He emphasized the growing momentum of grassroots efforts that are paving the way for a healthier and TB-free India.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Shri JP Nadda on X, he wrote:
“I compliment all those who are strengthening the fight against TB and contributing to a #TBMuktBharat. It is noteworthy how this effort is gaining momentum at the grassroots level, thus ensuring a healthier India.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے تپ دق کے خلاف جنگ کو مضبوط بنانے میں نچلی سطح کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی
26 MAR 2025 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج تپ دق کے خاتمے کے بھارت کے پرعزم مشن میں تعاون کرنے والے سبھی لوگوں کی دلی ستائش کی۔ انہوں نے نچلی سطح کی کوششوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی رفتار پر زور دیا جو ایک صحت مند اور ٹی بی سے پاک بھارت کی راہ ہموار کر رہے ہیں۔
ایکس پر مرکزی وزیر جناب جے پی نڈا کے ایک پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، انہوں نے لکھا:
Post by the honourable PM on X
میں ان تمام لوگوں کی تعریف کرتا ہوں جو ٹی بی کے خلاف جنگ کو مضبوط بنا رہے ہیں اور
#TBMuktBharat
میں تعاون کر رہے ہیں۔ یہ قابل ذکر ہے کہ یہ کوشش کس طرح نچلی سطح پر زور پکڑ رہی ہے، اس طرح ایک صحت مند بھارت کو یقینی بنایا جا رہا ہے۔