Prime Minister's Office
PM commends grassroots efforts in strengthening the fight against Tuberculosis
26 MAR 2025 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his heartfelt appreciation to everyone contributing to India’s ambitious mission of eradicating tuberculosis. He emphasized the growing momentum of grassroots efforts that are paving the way for a healthier and TB-free India.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Shri JP Nadda on X, he wrote:
“I compliment all those who are strengthening the fight against TB and contributing to a #TBMuktBharat. It is noteworthy how this effort is gaining momentum at the grassroots level, thus ensuring a healthier India.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तपेदिक रोग के खिलाफ युद्ध को मजबूत करने के लिए जमीनी स्तर पर किए जा रहे प्रयासों की सराहना की
26 MAR 2025 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज भारत के तपेदिक उन्मूलन के महत्वाकांक्षी मिशन में योगदान देने वाले सभी लोगों की हृदय से सराहना की। उन्होंने जमीनी स्तर पर प्रयासों की बढ़ती गति पर बल दिया जो एक स्वस्थ और टीबी मुक्त भारत का मार्ग प्रशस्त कर रहे हैं।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री जे.पी. नड्डा की ओर से एक्स पर किए गए पोस्ट का उत्तर देते हुए उन्होंने लिखा:
"मैं उन सभी लोगों की सराहना करता हूं जो टीबी के खिलाफ़ लड़ाई को मज़बूत कर रहे हैं और #TBMuktBharat में योगदान दे रहे हैं। यह उल्लेखनीय है कि यह प्रयास जमीनी स्तर पर कैसे गति पकड़ रहा है, जिससे एक स्वस्थ भारत का निर्माण सुनिश्चित हो रहा है।"