Prime Minister's Office
PM commends grassroots efforts in strengthening the fight against Tuberculosis
26 MAR 2025 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his heartfelt appreciation to everyone contributing to India’s ambitious mission of eradicating tuberculosis. He emphasized the growing momentum of grassroots efforts that are paving the way for a healthier and TB-free India.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Shri JP Nadda on X, he wrote:
“I compliment all those who are strengthening the fight against TB and contributing to a #TBMuktBharat. It is noteworthy how this effort is gaining momentum at the grassroots level, thus ensuring a healthier India.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
যক্ষ্মা ৰোগৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজখন শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
26 MAR 2025 3:51PM by PIB Guwahati
যক্ষ্মা ৰোগ নিৰ্মূলৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ অভিলাষী অভিযানত অৰিহণা যোগোৱা সকলোকে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আন্তৰিক কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ক্ৰমবৰ্ধমান গতিৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে, যিয়ে এখন সুস্থ আৰু যক্ষ্মামুক্ত ভাৰতৰ পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত জে পি নাড্ডাই এক্সত দিয়া এটা পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত তেওঁ লিখিছে-
“যক্ষ্মাবিৰোধী যুঁজখন শক্তিশালী কৰি #TBMuktBharatত অৰিহণা যোগোৱা সকলোৰে মই শলাগ লৈছো। এই প্ৰচেষ্টাই তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ত কেনেদৰে গতি লাভ কৰিছে, যাৰ ফলত এখন সুস্থ ভাৰত সুনিশ্চিত হৈছে, সেয়া উল্লেখনীয়।”