Prime Minister's Office
PM commends grassroots efforts in strengthening the fight against Tuberculosis
26 MAR 2025 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his heartfelt appreciation to everyone contributing to India’s ambitious mission of eradicating tuberculosis. He emphasized the growing momentum of grassroots efforts that are paving the way for a healthier and TB-free India.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Shri JP Nadda on X, he wrote:
“I compliment all those who are strengthening the fight against TB and contributing to a #TBMuktBharat. It is noteworthy how this effort is gaining momentum at the grassroots level, thus ensuring a healthier India.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
क्षयरोगाविरुद्धच्या लढाईला बळकटी देण्याच्या तळागाळातील प्रयत्नांचे पंतप्रधानांनी केले कौतुक
26 MAR 2025 6:31PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 26 मार्च 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज भारताच्या क्षयरोग निर्मूलनाच्या महत्त्वाकांक्षी मोहिमेत योगदान देणाऱ्या प्रत्येकाचे मनापासून कौतुक केले. निरोगी आणि क्षयरोगमुक्त भारतासाठी मार्ग मोकळा करणाऱ्या तळागाळातील प्रयत्नांच्या वाढत्या गतीवर त्यांनी भर दिला.
केंद्रीय मंत्री जे.पी. नड्डा यांच्या एक्सवरील पोस्टला उत्तर देताना त्यांनी लिहिले:
"क्षयरोगाविरुद्धच्या लढाईला बळकटी देणाऱ्या आणि #TBMuktBharat मध्ये योगदान देणाऱ्या सर्वांचे मी कौतुक करतो. तळागाळातील पातळीवर हा प्रयत्न कसा वेग घेत आहे हे लक्षात घेण्यासारखे आहे, ज्यामुळे निरोगी भारत सुनिश्चित होईल.”