மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
“குழந்தைப் பருவக் கவிதை முன்முயற்சி”யை மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சகம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது; இளம் சிறார்களுக்கான பாரதிய பாடல்கள் / கவிதைகளை மீட்டெடுத்தல்
25 MAR 2025 6:21PM by PIB Chennai
“குழந்தைப்பருவக் கவிதை முன்முயற்சி”யை மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சகம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது. இளம் சிறார்கள் தங்களைச் சுற்றியுள்ள உலகத்தை எளிமையாகப் புரிந்து கொள்வதற்கான பாடல்கள் / கவிதைகளை மீட்டெடுப்பது இதன் நோக்கமாகும்.
இதற்காக மத்திய பள்ளிக் கல்வி மற்றும் எழுத்தறிவுத் துறை மைகவ் இணைய தளத்துடன் இணைந்து போட்டி ஒன்றுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. இதில் பங்கேற்போர் பிரபலமான, தற்போது புழக்கத்தில் உள்ள பாடல்களை (எழுதியவரின் பெயர் குறிப்பிட்டு) அல்லது புதிதாக இயற்றிய பாடல்களை அனுப்பி வைக்கலாம்.
தொடக்க நிலைக்கு முந்தையது (3 முதல் 6 வயது) முதல் நிலை (6 முதல் 7 வயது) இரண்டாம் நிலை (7 முதல் 8 வயது) என 3 வகைமைகளில் போட்டி நடத்தப்படும். ஆங்கிலத்திலும், இந்திய மொழிகள் அனைத்திலும் பாடல்களை / கவிதைகளை அனுப்பி வைக்கலாம். இதற்கு நுழைவுக் கட்டணம் இல்லை. இந்தப் போட்டி 26.03.2025 முதல் 22.04.2025 வரை மைகவ் இணையதளத்தில் (https://www.mygov.in/ ) நடைபெறும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2114973

Ministry of Education
Ministry of Education launches "Baalpan ki Kavita initiative: Restoring Bhartiya rhymes/poems for young children"
25 MAR 2025 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
The National Education Policy (NEP), 2020 emphasizes the critical importance of universal and high-quality Early Childhood Education along with the power of multilingualism and the importance of including children’s languages in primary education. To fulfil the vision of NEP 2020, the Department of School Education & Literacy (DoSE&L), Ministry of Education has launched “Baalpan ki Kavita initiative: Restoring Bhartiya rhymes/poems for young children” for preparing a compendium of nursery rhymes/poems in all Bhartiya Bhasha and also in English, focusing on content relevant to the Indian context. The purpose of this initiative is that the young children can have better learning at the Foundational stage by becoming familiar with the world around them through easily understandable and joyful poems and rhymes, in their mother tongue.
To further this initiative, the DoSE&L in collaboration with MyGov is inviting contribution to the “Baalpan ki Kavita initiative: Restoring Bhartiya rhymes/poems for young children”. The participants of the contest can send existing poems/rhymes popular in folklore (mentioning the name of the author) or newly composed joyful poems/rhymes under three categories:
• Pre-primary (ages 3-6)
• Grade 1 (ages 6-7)
• Grade 2 (ages 7-8)
Entries are invited in all Indian language (Bhartiya Bhasha), also in English, and can include regional rhymes/poems that hold cultural significance in Indian context. The competition is starting from 26.03.2025 till 22.04.2025, on the MyGov website (https://www.mygov.in/). There is no entry fee for participation. Other details of the competition can be seen on MyGov website.