صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند اوڈیشہ میں؛ بھگوان نیلامادھو مندر میں درشن کیا اور بھارتیہ بسواباسو شبر سماج کے یوم تاسیس کی تقریب میں شرکت کی
24 MAR 2025 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو آج سہ پہر (24 مارچ 2025) رائے پور، چھتیس گڑھ سے بھونیشور، اوڈیشہ پہنچیں۔
صدر جمہوریہ نے بھونیشور سے نیا گڑھ کا سفر کیا اور بھگوان نیل مادھو مندر میں درشن اور پوجا کی۔ بعد میں انھوں نے کلیا پلی میں بھارتیہ بسواباسو شبر سماج کے یوم تاسیس کی تقریب میں شرکت کی۔
کلیا پلی میں اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا کہ اس علاقے کے قدرتی نظارے بہت دلکش ہیں۔ یہ ایک مقبول سیاحتی مقام بننے کی صلاحیت رکھتا ہے۔ انھوں نے یقین ظاہر کیا کہ اس علاقے میں انفراسٹرکچر کی ترقی سیاحوں اور زائرین کو راغب کرے گی۔ اس سے علاقے کی معیشت کو بھی فروغ ملے گا۔ انھوں نے سب سے زور دے کر کہا کہ وہ اس جگہ اور علاقے کی ترقی میں اپنا تعاون کریں۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ زراعت، دستکاری، سیاحت وغیرہ جیسے مختلف شعبوں میں نیا گڑھ کے امکانات کو شکل دینے کے لیے ہر کسی کو آگے آنا چاہیے۔
صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا کہ فطرت دوست طرز زندگی ہندوستانی ثقافت کی خصوصیت ہے۔ یہ قبائلی زندگی کا بھی ایک لازمی حصہ ہے۔ قبائلی بھائی بہن جنگلوں، درختوں وغیرہ کو دیوتا کے طور پر پوجتے ہیں۔ قبائلی عقائد کے مطابق ان کے آباؤ اجداد کی روحیں جنگل میں رہتی ہیں۔ یہ عقیدہ جنگل کے تحفظ کا عظیم منتر ہے۔
صدر نے کہا کہ حکومت قبائلی بھائیوں اور بہنوں کو با اختیار بنانے اور ان کے فن اور ثقافت کے تحفظ اور فروغ کے لیے ان کی خود انحصاری کے لیے مختلف اسکیمیں نافذ کر رہی ہے۔ انھوں نے ان سے کہا کہ وہ فلاحی اسکیموں کے بارے میں آگاہ رہیں اور ان اسکیموں سے فائدہ اٹھائیں۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ حکومتی اسکیمیں عوام کے تعاون اور شراکت سے ہی کامیاب ہوں گی۔
NXUZ.JPG)

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA IN ODISHA; MAKES DARSHAN AT LORD NILAMADHAB TEMPLE AND GRACES FOUNDATION DAY CEREMONY OF BHARATIYA BISWABASU SHABAR SAMAJ
24 MAR 2025 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu reached Bhubaneswar, Odisha this afternoon (March 24, 2025) from Raipur, Chhattisgarh.
The President travelled to Nayagarh from Bhubaneswar and made darshan and puja at Lord Nilamadhab Temple. Later, she graced the foundation day ceremony of Bharatiya Biswabasu Shabar Samaj at Kaliapalli.
Addressing the gathering at the Kaliapalli, the President said that the spectacular views of this area are very attractive. It has the potential to become a popular tourist destination. She expressed confidence that the development of infrastructure in this area will attract tourists and pilgrims. It will also boost the economy of the area. She urged all to contribute to developing this place and area. She said that everyone should come forward to shape the possibilities of Nayagarh in various fields like agriculture, handicrafts, tourism, etc.
The President said that a nature-friendly lifestyle is a characteristic of Indian culture. It is also an integral part of tribal life. Tribal brothers and sisters worship forests, trees etc. as gods. According to tribal beliefs, the souls of their ancestors reside in the forest. This belief is great mantra of forest protection.
The President said that the government is implementing various schemes for empowerment and self-reliance of tribal brothers and sisters while preserving and promoting their art and culture. She urged them to be aware about the welfare schemes and take benefit of those schemes. She said that the government schemes would be successful only with people’s cooperation and participation.
EJ3V.JPG)
NXUZ.JPG)