સંસદીય બાબતોનું મંત્રાલય
સંસદીય બાબતોના મંત્રાલયમાં કોઈ બાકી RTI અને જાહેર ફરિયાદો નથી
24 MAR 2025 2:39PM by PIB Ahmedabad
2024ના અંત સુધીમાં મળેલી કોઈપણ RTI કે કોઈપણ જાહેર ફરિયાદ નિકાલ માટે બાકી નહોતી અને 2025માં 17.03.2025ના રોજ, સંસદીય બાબતોના મંત્રાલયને 57 RTI અને 333 જાહેર ફરિયાદો મળી છે અને બધીનો નિકાલ કરવામાં આવ્યો છે.
આ માહિતી સંસદીય બાબતો અને માહિતી અને પ્રસારણ રાજ્યમંત્રી ડૉ. એલ. મુરુગને આજે રાજ્યસભામાં એક લેખિત જવાબમાં આપી હતી.

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
No Pending RTIs and Public Grievances in Parliamentary Affairs Ministry
24 MAR 2025 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Neither any RTI nor any Public Grievance received by the end of 2024 was pending for disposal and in 2025 as on 17.03.2025, the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has received 57 RTIs and 333 Public Grievances and all have been disposed off.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs and Information and Broadcasting Dr. L. Murugan in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.