Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
No Pending RTIs and Public Grievances in Parliamentary Affairs Ministry
24 MAR 2025 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Neither any RTI nor any Public Grievance received by the end of 2024 was pending for disposal and in 2025 as on 17.03.2025, the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has received 57 RTIs and 333 Public Grievances and all have been disposed off.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs and Information and Broadcasting Dr. L. Murugan in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے پاس آر ٹی آئی اور عوامی شکایات کے کوئی معاملات زیر التوا نہیں ہیں
24 MAR 2025 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
سال2024 کے آخر تک نہ تو کوئی آر ٹی آئی اور نہ ہی موصول ہونے والی کوئی عوامی شکایت نمٹانے کے لیے زیر التوا تھیں۔ سال 2025 میں 17 مارچ 2025 تک پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کو 57 آر ٹی آئی اور 333 عوامی شکایات موصول ہوئی ہیں اور سبھی کونمٹا دیا گیا ہے۔
یہ معلومات پارلیمانی امور اور اطلاعات و نشریات کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دیں۔