संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय में कोई आरटीआई और लोक शिकायत लंबित नहीं
24 MAR 2025 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय में 2024 के अंत तक कोई आरटीआई और कोई लोक शिकायत का मामला निपटान के लिए लंबित नहीं था। वहीं, वर्ष 2025 में 17.03.2025 तक मंत्रालय को 57 आरटीआई और 333 लोक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं, जिनमें से सभी का निपटारा कर दिया गया है।
संसदीय कार्य तथा सूचना एवं प्रसारण राज्य मंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन ने आज राज्य सभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
No Pending RTIs and Public Grievances in Parliamentary Affairs Ministry
24 MAR 2025 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Neither any RTI nor any Public Grievance received by the end of 2024 was pending for disposal and in 2025 as on 17.03.2025, the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has received 57 RTIs and 333 Public Grievances and all have been disposed off.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs and Information and Broadcasting Dr. L. Murugan in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.