Prime Minister's Office
Mr. Bill Gates meets Prime Minister
19 MAR 2025 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Bill Gates met Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today in New Delhi. Mr. Bill Gates said that he had a great discussion with Prime Minister, Modi about India’s development, the path to Viksit Bharat @ 2047, and exciting advancements in health, agriculture, AI, and other sectors that are creating impact today.
Shri Modi said that he has spoken about diverse issues including tech, innovation and sustainability towards making a better future for the coming generations with Mr. Bill Gates.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“As always, an excellent meeting with Bill Gates. We spoke about diverse issues including tech, innovation and sustainability towards making a better future for the coming generations.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
جناب بل گیٹس نے وزیر اعظم سے ملاقات کی
19 MAR 2025 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
جناب بل گیٹس نے آج نئی دہلی میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سےملاقات کی۔ جناب بل گیٹس نےکہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی کے ساتھ ان کی زبردست گفت و شنید ہوئی جس کےتحت بھارت کی ترقی، 2047 تک وکست بھارت بننے کے راستے، اور صحت، زراعت، مصنوعی ذہانت میں شاندار پیشرفت، اور ایسے شعبے جو اثرات مرتب کر رہے ہیں، جیسے موضوعات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔
جناب مودی نے کہا کہ انہوں نے جناب بل گیٹس کے ساتھ، آنے والی پیڑھیوں کے لیے ایک بہتر مستقبل بنانے کے سلسلے میں تکنالوجی، اختراع، اور پائیداری سمیت متنوع موضوعات پر بات چیت کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
’’ہمیشہ کی طرح، بل گیٹس کےساتھ شاندار میٹنگ رہی۔ ہم نے آنے والی نسلوں کے لیے بہتر مستقبل بنانے کے سلسلے میں تکنالوجی، اختراع اور پائیداری سمیت متنوع موضوعات پر بات چیت کی۔ ‘‘