Prime Minister's Office
Mr. Bill Gates meets Prime Minister
19 MAR 2025 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Bill Gates met Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today in New Delhi. Mr. Bill Gates said that he had a great discussion with Prime Minister, Modi about India’s development, the path to Viksit Bharat @ 2047, and exciting advancements in health, agriculture, AI, and other sectors that are creating impact today.
Shri Modi said that he has spoken about diverse issues including tech, innovation and sustainability towards making a better future for the coming generations with Mr. Bill Gates.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“As always, an excellent meeting with Bill Gates. We spoke about diverse issues including tech, innovation and sustainability towards making a better future for the coming generations.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
श्री बिल गेट्स ने प्रधानमंत्री से मुलाकात की
19 MAR 2025 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
श्री बिल गेट्स ने आज नई दिल्ली में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की। श्री बिल गेट्स ने कहा कि उन्होंने प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के साथ भारत के विकास, 2047 तक विकसित भारत बनाने के मार्ग तथा स्वास्थ्य, कृषि, एआई और उन अन्य क्षेत्रों में रोमांचक प्रगति के बारे में बहुत अच्छी चर्चा की, जो आज प्रभाव पैदा कर रहे हैं।
श्री मोदी ने कहा कि उन्होंने श्री बिल गेट्स के साथ आने वाली पीढ़ियों के लिए बेहतर भविष्य बनाने की दिशा में तकनीक, नवाचार और स्थिरता सहित विविध मुद्दों पर बात की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“हमेशा की तरह, बिल गेट्स के साथ शानदार बैठक हुई। हमने आने वाली पीढ़ियों के लिए बेहतर भविष्य बनाने की दिशा में तकनीक, नवाचार और स्थिरता सहित विविध मुद्दों पर बात की।”