நிதி அமைச்சகம்
நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் தாக்கல் செய்யப்பட்ட வருமான வரி மசோதா 2025-இன் விதிகள் மற்றும் அது தொடர்பான படிவங்கள் குறித்து சம்பந்தப்பட்டவர்களிடமிருந்து மத்திய நேரடி வரிகள் வாரியம் கருத்து கேட்கிறது
18 MAR 2025 3:11PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டு, தற்போது விரிவான பரிசீலனைக்காக தேர்வுக் குழுவால் பரிசீலிக்கப்பட்டு வரும் வருமான வரி மசோதா, 2025 ஐக் குறிப்பிடுகையில், மசோதாவின் விதிகள் குறித்து தங்கள் பரிந்துரைகளை தொடர்ந்து சமர்ப்பிக்க பங்குதாரர்கள் ஊக்குவிக்கப்படுகிறார்கள், இது தொகுக்கப்பட்டு தேர்வுக் குழுவுக்கு அதன் மதிப்பாய்வுக்கு அனுப்பப்படும்.
இதை எளிதாக்கும் வகையில், மின்னணு முறையில் ஒரு பயன்பாடு தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது, அதை பின்வரும் இணைப்பின் மூலம் அணுகலாம்:
https://eportal.incometax.gov.in/iec/foservices/#/pre-login/ita-comprehensive-review
மேலே உள்ள இணைப்பை 08.03.2025 முதல் மின்-தாக்கல் தளத்தில் அனைத்து பங்குதாரர்களும் அணுகலாம். பங்குதாரர்கள் தங்கள் பெயர் மற்றும் செல்பேசி எண்ணை உள்ளிடுவதன் மூலம் தங்கள் உள்ளீடுகளை சமர்ப்பிக்கலாம், அதைத் தொடர்ந்து ஓ.டி.பி அடிப்படையில் சமர்ப்பிப்புகள் சரிபார்க்கப்படும்.
அனைத்து பரிந்துரைகளும் நான்கு பிரிவுகளின் கீழ் தொடர்புடைய வருமான வரி விதிகள், 1962 (குறிப்பிட்ட பிரிவு, துணைப் பிரிவு, உட்பிரிவு, விதி, துணை விதி அல்லது படிவ எண் உட்பட) தொடர்பான விதிமுறையை தெளிவாகக் குறிப்பிட வேண்டும்.
விரிவான ஆலோசனை செயல்முறையின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, விதிகள் மற்றும் படிவங்களை மறுஆய்வு செய்வதற்காக அமைக்கப்பட்ட குழு, பின்வரும் நான்கு பிரிவுகளில் பங்குதாரர்களிடமிருந்து உள்ளீடுகள் மற்றும் ஆலோசனைகளை வரவேற்கிறது:
1. மொழியை எளிமைப்படுத்துதல்
2. வழக்குகளின் குறைப்பு
3. இணக்க சுமைகளின் குறைப்பு
4. தேவையற்ற/வழக்கற்றுப்போன விதிகள் மற்றும் படிவங்களை அடையாளம் காணுதல்
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2112222

Ministry of Finance
CBDT seeks inputs from stakeholders on income-tax rules and related forms on provisions of Income Tax Bill 2025, after it was introduced in Parliament
CBDT has launched a utility on e-filing portal for stakeholders to submit inputs through an OTP-based validation process
18 MAR 2025 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
In reference to the Income Tax Bill, 2025, that was introduced in Parliament and is currently under examination by the Select Committee for detailed consideration, stakeholders are encouraged to continue submitting their suggestions on the provisions of the Bill, which will be compiled and forwarded to the Select Committee for its review.
To facilitate this, a utility has been launched on the e-filing portal, which can be accessed through the following link:
https://eportal.incometax.gov.in/iec/foservices/#/pre-login/ita-comprehensive-review
The above link is live and accessible to all stakeholders from 08.03.2025 on the e-filing portal. Stakeholders can submit their inputs by entering their name and mobile number, followed by an OTP-based validation process.
All suggestions should clearly specify the relevant provision of the Income-tax Rules, 1962 (including the specific section, sub-section, clause, rule, sub-rule, or form number) to which the recommendation pertains under the aforementioned four categories.
In alignment with the comprehensive review of the Income-tax Act, 1961, an effort is underway to collect inputs and work on simplification of the associated Income Tax Rules and Forms. The objective of this initiative is to enhance clarity, reduce the compliance burden, and eliminate obsolete rules, making tax processes more accessible for taxpayers and other stakeholders. Additionally, streamlining the Rules and Forms aims to simplify tax compliance, improve taxpayer comprehension and ease of filing, lower administrative burdens and errors, and enhance transparency and efficiency.
As part of a wider consultative process, the committee formed to review the Rules and Forms invites inputs and suggestions from stakeholders in the following four categories:
1. Simplification of Language
2. Reduction of Litigation
3. Reduction of Compliance Burden
4. Identification of Redundant/Obsolete Rules and Forms