প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিশেষ অলিম্পিক বিশ্ব শীতকালীন ক্ৰীড়াত ৩৩ টা পদক জয়ী ভাৰতীয় দলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
18 MAR 2025 2:40PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ইটালীৰ টুৰিনত অনুষ্ঠিত বিশেষ অলিম্পিক বিশ্ব শীতকালীন ক্ৰীড়া ২০২৫ত ভাৰতীয় খেলুৱৈসকলৰ অসাধাৰণ প্ৰদৰ্শনক প্ৰশংসা কৰে। ভাৰতীয় দলটোৱে ৩৩ টা পদক লাভ কৰি বিশ্ব পৰ্যায়ত দেশক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আজি সংসদত খেলুৱৈসকলক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ উৎসৰ্গা আৰু কৃতিত্বৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত এনেদৰে লিখিছে;
"ইটালীৰ টুৰিনত অনুষ্ঠিত বিশেষ অলিম্পিক বিশ্ব শীতকালীন ক্ৰীড়াত ৰাষ্ট্ৰক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰা আমাৰ খেলুৱৈসকলক লৈ মই অতিশয় গৌৰৱান্বিত! আমাৰ অদমনীয় দলটোৱে ঘৰলৈ ৩৩ টা পদক কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে।
সংসদত দলটোক সাক্ষাৎ কৰো আৰু কৃতিত্বৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকক অভিনন্দন জনাওঁ।
@SpecialOlympics”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Indian Contingent for winning 33 Medals at Special Olympics World Winter Games
18 MAR 2025 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the outstanding performance of Indian athletes at the Special Olympics World Winter Games 2025 held in Turin, Italy. The Indian contingent brought home 33 medals, making the nation proud on the global stage.
Shri Modi met the athletes in Parliament today and congratulated them for their dedication and achievements.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“I am immensely proud of our athletes who have brought glory to the nation at the Special Olympics World Winter Games held in Turin, Italy! Our incredible contingent has brought home 33 medals.
Met the contingent in Parliament and congratulated them for their accomplishments.
@SpecialOlympics”