राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने होली की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
13 MAR 2025 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने होली की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
अपने संदेश में राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती मुर्मु ने कहा, होली के पावन अवसर पर मैं भारत और विदेशों में रहने वाले सभी भारतीयों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
रंगों का त्योहार होली खुशियाँ और उत्साह लेकर आता है। यह त्योहार हमारे जीवन में एकता और भाईचारे की भावना को बढ़ाता है। होली के विविध रंग विविधता में एकता के मूल्यों को दर्शाते हैं। यह त्योहार बुराई पर अच्छाई की जीत का भी प्रतीक है। ये पर्व हमें अपने आस-पास प्रेम और सकारात्मकता फैलाने की सीख देता है।
यह रंगों का त्योहार आपके जीवन को खुशियों और समृद्धि से भर दे।’’
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें -

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF HOLI
13 MAR 2025 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has conveyed her greetings to her fellow citizens on the eve of Holi.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Holi, I extend warm greetings and best wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad.
Holi, the festival of colours brings along happiness and enthusiasm. This festival nurtures the spirit of unity and brotherhood in our lives. The diverse colours of Holi reflect the values of unity in diversity. This festival also symbolizes the triumph of good over evil. It teaches us to spread love and positivity around us.
May this festival of colours fill your lives with joy and prosperity”.
Please click here to see the President's message -