President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF HOLI
13 MAR 2025 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has conveyed her greetings to her fellow citizens on the eve of Holi.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Holi, I extend warm greetings and best wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad.
Holi, the festival of colours brings along happiness and enthusiasm. This festival nurtures the spirit of unity and brotherhood in our lives. The diverse colours of Holi reflect the values of unity in diversity. This festival also symbolizes the triumph of good over evil. It teaches us to spread love and positivity around us.
May this festival of colours fill your lives with joy and prosperity”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
হোলি উপলক্ষ্যে রাষ্ট্রপতির দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা
13 MAR 2025 6:38PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৩ মার্চ, ২০২৫
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু হোলি উপলক্ষ্যে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক বার্তায় রাষ্ট্রপতি বলেছেন, “পবিত্র হোলি উপলক্ষ্যে আমি দেশ বিদেশে থাকা ভারতের সমস্ত নাগরিককে প্রীতি ও শুভেচ্ছা জানাই।
আনন্দ ও উদ্দীপনার সঙ্গে আমাদের জীবনে আসে রঙ-এর উৎসব হোলি , যা আমাদের জীবনে সৌহার্দ্য এবং বন্ধুত্বের ভাবনাকে শক্তিশালী করে। হোলিতে নানা রঙ-এর ব্যবহার বৈচিত্র্যের মধ্যে ঐক্যের ভাবনার প্রতিফলন। শুভর বিরুদ্ধে অশুভের জয়ের প্রতীক হল এই উৎসব। সকলের প্রতি ভালোবাসা এবং ইতিবাচক ভাবনাকে প্রসারিত করতে শেখায় এই উৎসব।
হোলি উপলক্ষ্যে আপনাদের প্রত্যেকের জীবনে সমৃদ্ধি এবং আনন্দ সঞ্চালিত হোক সেই কামনাই করি”।
রাষ্ট্রপতির বার্তাটি দেখার জন্য এখানে ক্লিক করুন –
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2025/mar/doc2025313520201.pdf