President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF HOLI
13 MAR 2025 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has conveyed her greetings to her fellow citizens on the eve of Holi.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Holi, I extend warm greetings and best wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad.
Holi, the festival of colours brings along happiness and enthusiasm. This festival nurtures the spirit of unity and brotherhood in our lives. The diverse colours of Holi reflect the values of unity in diversity. This festival also symbolizes the triumph of good over evil. It teaches us to spread love and positivity around us.
May this festival of colours fill your lives with joy and prosperity”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
ہولی کے موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ ہند کی جانب سے مبارکباد
13 MAR 2025 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے ہولی کے موقع پر اپنے ہم وطنوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک پیغام میں صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا، ’’ہولی کے اس مبارک موقع پر، میں بھارت اور غیر ممالک میں سکونت پذیر تمام بھارتیوں کو مبارکباد اور نیک ترین خواہشات پیش کرتی ہوں۔
رنگوں کا تہوار ہولی، اپنے ساتھ خوشی اور جوش و خروش لے کر آتا ہے۔ یہ تہوار ہماری زندگیوں میں اتحاد اور بھائی چارے کے جذبے کو پروان چڑھاتا ہے۔ ہولی کے متنوع رنگ کثرت میں وحدت کی اقدار کی عکاسی کرتے ہیں۔ یہ تہوار بدی پر اچھائی کی فتح کی علامت بھی ہے۔ یہ ہمیں اپنے ارد گرد محبت اور مثبت طرز فکرکو عام کرنے کی تعلیم دیتا ہے۔
خدا کرے رنگوں کا یہ تہوار ہماری زندگیوں کو مسرت اور خوشحالی سے معمور کردے۔ ‘‘
صدر جمہوریہ کا پیغام ملاحظہ کرنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں-