President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF HOLI
13 MAR 2025 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has conveyed her greetings to her fellow citizens on the eve of Holi.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Holi, I extend warm greetings and best wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad.
Holi, the festival of colours brings along happiness and enthusiasm. This festival nurtures the spirit of unity and brotherhood in our lives. The diverse colours of Holi reflect the values of unity in diversity. This festival also symbolizes the triumph of good over evil. It teaches us to spread love and positivity around us.
May this festival of colours fill your lives with joy and prosperity”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांनी होळीनिमित्त देशवासीयांना दिल्या शुभेच्छा
13 MAR 2025 8:04PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 13 मार्च 2025
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांनी होळीनिमित्त देशवासीयांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
राष्ट्रपतींनी आपल्या संदेशात म्हटलं आहे,
“भारतात आणि परदेशात राहणाऱ्या सर्व भारतीयांना मी होळीच्या शुभ मुहूर्तावर शुभेच्छा देते.
होळी हा रंगांचा सण असून तो हर्षोल्हास आणि उत्साह घेऊन येतो. हा सण आपल्या जीवनात एकता आणि बंधुत्वाची भावना वाढवतो. होळीच्या विविध रंगांतून विविधतेतील एकतेचे मूल्य प्रतिबिंबित होते. हा सण वाईटावर चांगल्याच्या विजयाचे प्रतीक देखील आहे. हा सण प्रेम आणि सकारात्मकता पसरवण्यास शिकवतो.
हा रंगांचा उत्सव तुमच्या जीवनात आनंद आणि भरभराट घेऊन येवो.”
राष्ट्रपतींच्या संदेशासाठी इथे क्लिक करा