প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মৰিচাছৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামহিম ধৰমবীৰ গোকুলে আয়োজন কৰা লাঞ্চৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ টোষ্টৰ অসমীয়া অনুবাদ
11 MAR 2025 9:33PM by PIB Guwahati
মহামহিম ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ধৰমবীৰ গোকুল জী,
ফাৰ্ষ্ট লেডী শ্ৰীমতী বৃন্দা গোকুল জী,
উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ৰবাৰ্ট হেংলি জী,
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰামগুলাম জী,
বিশিষ্ট অতিথিগণ,
মৰিচাছৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দিৱস সমাৰোহত পুনৰবাৰ মুখ্য অতিথি হিচাপে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰাটো মোৰ বাবে সৌভাগ্যৰ কথা।
এই আতিথ্য আৰু সন্মানৰ বাবে মই ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি জীৰ প্ৰতি আন্তৰিক কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ।
ই কেৱল খাদ্য গ্ৰহণৰ অনুষ্ঠান নহয়, বৰং ভাৰত আৰু মৰিচাছৰ মাজত থকা সজীৱ আৰু ঘনিষ্ঠ সম্পৰ্কৰ প্ৰতীক।
মৰিচাছৰ থালী কেৱল সোৱাদেই নহয়, বৰং মৰিচাছৰ সমৃদ্ধ সামাজিক বৈচিত্ৰ্যৰ প্ৰতিফলনো।
ইয়াত ভাৰত আৰু মৰিচাছৰ উমৈহতীয়া ঐতিহ্যও সমাহিত।
মৰিচাছৰ আতিথ্যত আমাৰ মিত্ৰতাৰ মধুৰতা মিহলি হৈ আছে।
এই উপলক্ষে, মই - মহামহিম ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ধৰমবীৰ গোকুল জী আৰু শ্ৰীমতী বৃন্দা গোকুল জীৰ উত্তম স্বাস্থ্য আৰু মংগল; মৰিচাছৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ অবিৰত প্ৰগতি, সমৃদ্ধি আৰু সুখ কামনা কৰিছোঁ; আৰু, আমাৰ সম্পৰ্কৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ দায়বদ্ধতা দোহাৰিছোঁ।
জয় হিন্দ!
ৱিৱে মৰিচ!

Prime Minister's Office
English Translation of Toast by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the Lunch hosted by President of Mauritius H.E. Dharambeer Gokhool
11 MAR 2025 9:33PM by PIB Delhi
Your Excellency, President Dharambeer Gokhool,
First Lady, Mrs. Brinda Gokhool,
Honorable Vice President, Mr. Robert Hungley,
Prime Minister, Mr. Ramgoolam,
Distinguished Guests,
It is an honor for me to once again participate as the Chief Guest in the National Day celebrations of Mauritius.
I sincerely thank His Excellency, the President, for his warm hospitality and gracious honor.
This gathering is not just a meal; it is a testament to the deep and enduring ties between India and Mauritius.
The cuisine of Mauritius is not just rich in flavor; it also reflects the country’s vibrant social diversity.
It embodies the shared heritage of India and Mauritius.
Every gesture of Mauritian hospitality carries the warmth and sweetness of our enduring friendship.
On this special occasion, I extend my heartfelt wishes for the excellent health and well-being of His Excellency, President Dharambeer Gokhool, and Mrs. Brinda Gokhool. I also wish for the continued progress, prosperity, and happiness of the people of Mauritius. Furthermore, I reaffirm India’s unwavering commitment to our enduring partnership.
Jai Hind!
Vive Maurice!
DISCLAIMER - This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister's remarks. Original remarks were delivered in Hindi.