গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত মণিপুৰৰ নিৰাপত্তা পৰিস্থিতিৰ ওপৰত এখন উচ্চস্তৰীয় পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠকৰ অধ্যক্ষতা কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰত চৰকাৰে মণিপুৰত স্থায়ী শান্তি স্থাপনৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ আৰু ইয়াৰ বাবে সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো সহায় আগবঢ়াইছে
গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে যে ২০২৫ চনৰ ৮ মাৰ্চৰ পৰা মণিপুৰৰ সকলো পথতে মানুহৰ মুক্ত চলাচল নিশ্চিত কৰিব লাগে, বাটত বাধা সৃষ্টি কৰাসকলৰ বিৰুদ্ধে কঠোৰ ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিব লাগে
ধন দাবীৰ সকলো গোচৰৰ বিৰুদ্ধে কঠোৰ ব্যৱস্থা অব্যাহত ৰাখিব লাগে
মণিপুৰৰ সৈতে সংলগ্ন আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সীমাত চলাচলৰ বাবে চিহ্নিত কৰা প্ৰৱেশ পইণ্টৰ দুয়োকাষৰ ফেন্সিং লগোৱাৰ কাম শীঘ্ৰে সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিব লাগে
মণিপুৰক ড্ৰাগছমুক্ত কৰিবলৈ হ’লে ড্ৰাগছ ব্যৱসায়ৰ লগত জড়িত সমগ্ৰ নেটৱৰ্ক ভাঙি পেলাব লাগে
01 MAR 2025 2:38PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত মণিপুৰৰ নিৰাপত্তা পৰিস্থিতিৰ ওপৰত এখন উচ্চস্তৰীয় পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠকৰ অধ্যক্ষতা কৰে। বৈঠকত মণিপুৰৰ ৰাজ্যপাল, কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ সচিব, চোৰাংচোৱা ব্যুৰোৰ সঞ্চালক, উপ-সেনা মুৰব্বী, সেনা অধিনায়ক (পূব কমাণ্ড), সীমান্ত সুৰক্ষা বাহিনী, কেন্দ্ৰীয় সংৰক্ষিত আৰক্ষী বাহিনী আৰু অসম ৰাইফলছৰ সঞ্চালক প্ৰধান, মণিপুৰৰ নিৰাপত্তা উপদেষ্টা আৰু গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু সেনা তথা মণিপুৰ প্ৰশাসনৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।
বৈঠকৰ সময়ত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰত চৰকাৰ মণিপুৰত স্থায়ী শান্তি স্থাপনৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ আৰু ইয়াৰ বাবে সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো সহায় আগবঢ়াইছে।
গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে যে ২০২৫ চনৰ ৮ মাৰ্চৰ পৰা মণিপুৰৰ সকলো পথতে মানুহৰ মুক্ত চলাচল নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ লগতে বাটত বাধা সৃষ্টি কৰাসকলৰ বিৰুদ্ধে কঠোৰ ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিব লাগে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে ধন দাবীৰ সকলো গোচৰৰ বিৰুদ্ধে কঠোৰ ব্যৱস্থা অব্যাহত ৰাখিব লাগে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে মণিপুৰৰ সৈতে সংলগ্ন আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সীমাত চলাচলৰ বাবে চিহ্নিত কৰা প্ৰৱেশ পইণ্টৰ দুয়োকাষে বেৰ দিয়াৰ কাম শীঘ্ৰে সম্পূৰ্ণ হ’ব লাগে। তেওঁ কয় যে মণিপুৰক ড্ৰাগছমুক্ত কৰিবলৈ হ’লে ড্ৰাগছ ব্যৱসায়ৰ সৈতে জড়িত সমগ্ৰ নেটৱৰ্ক ভাঙি পেলাব লাগে।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, chairs high-level review meeting on the security situation of Manipur in New Delhi
The Government of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, remains fully committed to restoring lasting peace in Manipur and providing all necessary assistance in this regard
Home Minister instructs free movement to be ensured for people on all roads in Manipur from March 8, 2025; take strict action against anyone attempting to create obstructions
Strict action should continue to be taken in all cases of extortion
Fencing work on both sides of the designated entry points along Manipur's international border should be completed at the earliest
To make Manipur drug-free, the entire network involved in drug trade should be dismantled
01 MAR 2025 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, chaired a high-level review meeting on the security situation of Manipur in New Delhi today. The meeting was attended by the Governor of Manipur, Union Home Secretary, Director, Intelligence Bureau, Deputy Chief of Army Staff, Army Commander of the Eastern Command, Directors General of Border Security Force (BSF), Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) and Assam Rifles, Security Advisor, Manipur and senior officers of the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), Army and Manipur administration.
During the meeting, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that the Government of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, remains fully committed to restoring lasting peace in Manipur and is providing all necessary assistance in this regard.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah directed that free movement to be ensured for people on all roads in Manipur from March 8, 2025. He also directed that strict action should be taken against anyone attempting to create obstructions.
Shri Amit Shah directed that the fencing work on both sides of the designated entry points along Manipur's international border should be completed at the earliest. He said that to make Manipur drug-free, the entire network involved in the drug trade should be dismantled.