উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
উপরাষ্ট্রপতি ২৮ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৫-এ পশ্চিমবঙ্গ সফরে যাবেন
26 FEB 2025 6:52PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৬ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৫
উপরাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী জগদীপ ধনখড় ২৮ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৫-এ একদিনের সফরে পশ্চিমবঙ্গ সফরে যাবেন।
সফরকালে উপরাষ্ট্রপতি বীরভূমের অন্যতম শক্তিপীঠ তারাপীঠ দর্শন করবেন।
শ্রী ধনখড় কলকাতায় গৌড়ীয় মিশনের প্রতিষ্ঠাতা আচার্য শ্রীল ভক্তি সিদ্ধান্ত সরস্বতী গোস্বামী প্রভুপাদের ১৫০তম জন্মবার্ষিকীর সমাপ্তি অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধান অতিথি হিসেবে উপস্থিত থাকবেন।

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit West Bengal on 28th February, 2025
VP to preside over 150th Birth Anniversary celebration of Acharya Srila Bhakti Siddhanta Saraswati Goswami Prabhupad in Kolkata
VP to perform darshan at Tarapith in Birbhum District
26 FEB 2025 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a one-day tour of West Bengal on 28th February, 2025.
During the visit, the Vice-President will perform darshan at Tarapith, one of the revered Shakti Peethas, in Birbhum district.
Shri Dhankhar will also preside as Chief Guest at the Closing Ceremony of 150th Birth Anniversary of Gaudiya Mission’s founder, Acharya Srila Bhakti Siddhanta Saraswati Goswami Prabhupad, in Kolkata.