ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
2025 ഫെബ്രുവരി 28-ന് ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ സന്ദർശിക്കും
കൊൽക്കത്തയിൽ ആചാര്യ ശ്രീല ഭക്തി സിദ്ധാന്ത സരസ്വതി ഗോസ്വാമി പ്രഭുപാദിന്റെ 150-ാം ജന്മവാർഷികാഘോഷ ചടങ്ങിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി അധ്യക്ഷത വഹിക്കും
26 FEB 2025 6:52PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഒരു ദിവസത്തെ സന്ദർശനത്തിനായി 2025 ഫെബ്രുവരി 28-ന് ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ ജഗ്ദീപ് ധൻഖർ പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാളിൽ എത്തും
സന്ദർശന വേളയിൽ, ബിർഭും ജില്ലയിലെ ആദരണീയ ശക്തിപീഠങ്ങളിലൊന്നായ താരാപീഠത്തിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ദർശനം നടത്തും.
കൊൽക്കത്തയിൽ നടക്കുന്ന,ഗൗഡിയ മിഷന്റെ സ്ഥാപകനായ ആചാര്യ ശ്രീല ഭക്തി സിദ്ധാന്ത സരസ്വതി ഗോസ്വാമി പ്രഭുപാദിന്റെ 150-ാം ജന്മവാർഷിക ആഘോഷത്തിന്റെ സമാപന ചടങ്ങിൽ, മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായി ശ്രീ ധൻഖർ പങ്കെടുക്കും.

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit West Bengal on 28th February, 2025
VP to preside over 150th Birth Anniversary celebration of Acharya Srila Bhakti Siddhanta Saraswati Goswami Prabhupad in Kolkata
VP to perform darshan at Tarapith in Birbhum District
26 FEB 2025 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a one-day tour of West Bengal on 28th February, 2025.
During the visit, the Vice-President will perform darshan at Tarapith, one of the revered Shakti Peethas, in Birbhum district.
Shri Dhankhar will also preside as Chief Guest at the Closing Ceremony of 150th Birth Anniversary of Gaudiya Mission’s founder, Acharya Srila Bhakti Siddhanta Saraswati Goswami Prabhupad, in Kolkata.