Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit West Bengal on 28th February, 2025
VP to preside over 150th Birth Anniversary celebration of Acharya Srila Bhakti Siddhanta Saraswati Goswami Prabhupad in Kolkata
VP to perform darshan at Tarapith in Birbhum District
26 FEB 2025 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a one-day tour of West Bengal on 28th February, 2025.
During the visit, the Vice-President will perform darshan at Tarapith, one of the revered Shakti Peethas, in Birbhum district.
Shri Dhankhar will also preside as Chief Guest at the Closing Ceremony of 150th Birth Anniversary of Gaudiya Mission’s founder, Acharya Srila Bhakti Siddhanta Saraswati Goswami Prabhupad, in Kolkata.

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவர் 2025 பிப்ரவரி 28 அன்று மேற்கு வங்க மாநிலம் கொல்கத்தாவில் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்
26 FEB 2025 6:52PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர், 2025 பிப்ரவரி 28 அன்று மேற்கு வங்க மாநிலம் கொல்கத்தாவில் ஒரு நாள் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்.
இப்பயணத்தின் போது, குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் தாராபித் சக்தி பீடத்தில் வழிபடுகிறார். மேலும் கொல்கத்தாவில் கௌடியா மிஷன் நிறுவனர் ஆச்சார்யா ஸ்ரீல பக்தி சித்தாந்த சரஸ்வதி கோஸ்வாமி பிரபுபாதின் 150-வது பிறந்த தின நிறைவு விழாவில் முதன்மை விருந்தினராகத் தலைமை தாங்குகிறார்.